List
Shaolin vs Wutang 2

Shaolin vs Wutang 2

English supported Steam Deck Verified Action Indie #Fighting
₩17,500

That's 0.9 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

Low ₩3,500 High ₩17,500

The sequel to Shaolin vs Wutang! Shaolin vs Wutang 2 is a INDIE love letter to Martial Arts and classic Kung Fu films. Made for casual game fans not intended for Hardcore Fighting Game players.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 87% positive (460 reviews)

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded₩1,750Now 900% higher
Sales in the past year10 timesAbout every 34 days
Typical discount75%Up to 80%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$14.99Korea 12% cheaper · ≈₩19,904

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

04,9709,93014,90019,8602024.122025.052025.112026.052026.10Steam all-time low ₩1,750 (ITAD)2024-12-08 01:29 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-10 03:21 · ₩7,870 (-55%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-17 03:19 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-20 06:34 · ₩7,000 (-60%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-03 03:49 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-11 03:41 · ₩6,120 (-65%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-18 03:38 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 05:03 · ₩5,250 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 02:51 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-15 02:25 · ₩4,370 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-22 02:23 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-27 05:03 · ₩3,500 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-03 04:10 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 08:14 · ₩3,500 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 02:55 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-22 02:20 · ₩5,250 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-29 03:11 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-09 02:20 · ₩3,500 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-16 02:23 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 06:10 · ₩1,750 (-90%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 02:57 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 04:25 · ₩3,500 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 04:13 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-10 03:33 · ₩6,120 (-65%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-17 03:32 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 05:13 · ₩3,500 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 02:52 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-31 02:21 · ₩4,370 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-07 02:28 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-12 02:24 · ₩4,370 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-19 02:25 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 03:41 · ₩3,500 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 02:58 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-14 02:24 · ₩5,250 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-21 02:44 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-25 02:25 · ₩8,750 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-01 02:23 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 04:47 · ₩4,370 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 03:28 · ₩17,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 19:25 · ₩17,5002026-10-17 05:07 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-10-20 06:11 · ₩17,500

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card NVIDIA GTX 980Nvidia GTX 1070
Processor I7 processorI7 processor
Memory 16 GB RAM16 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 84 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · ₩17,5002025-10-21 · ₩17,5002025-10-22 · ₩17,5002025-10-23 · ₩17,5002025-10-24 · ₩17,5002025-10-25 · ₩17,5002025-10-26 · ₩17,5002025-10-27 · ₩17,5002025-10-28 · ₩17,5002025-10-29 · ₩17,5002025-10-30 · ₩17,5002025-10-31 · ₩17,5002025-11-01 · ₩17,5002025-11-02 · ₩17,500112025-11-03 · ₩17,5002025-11-04 · ₩17,5002025-11-05 · ₩17,5002025-11-06 · ₩17,5002025-11-07 · ₩17,5002025-11-08 · ₩17,5002025-11-09 · ₩17,5002025-11-10 · ₩17,5002025-11-11 · ₩17,5002025-11-12 · ₩17,5002025-11-13 · ₩17,5002025-11-14 · ₩17,5002025-11-15 · ₩17,5002025-11-16 · ₩17,5002025-11-17 · ₩17,5002025-11-18 · ₩17,5002025-11-19 · ₩17,5002025-11-20 · ₩17,5002025-11-21 · ₩17,5002025-11-22 · ₩17,5002025-11-23 · ₩17,5002025-11-24 · ₩17,5002025-11-25 · ₩17,5002025-11-26 · ₩17,5002025-11-27 · ₩17,5002025-11-28 · ₩17,5002025-11-29 · ₩17,5002025-11-30 · ₩17,500122025-12-01 · ₩17,5002025-12-02 · ₩17,5002025-12-03 · ₩17,5002025-12-04 · ₩17,5002025-12-05 · ₩17,5002025-12-06 · ₩17,5002025-12-07 · ₩17,5002025-12-08 · ₩17,5002025-12-09 · ₩17,5002025-12-10 · ₩17,5002025-12-11 · ₩17,5002025-12-12 · ₩17,5002025-12-13 · ₩17,5002025-12-14 · ₩17,5002025-12-15 · ₩17,5002025-12-16 · ₩17,5002025-12-17 · ₩17,5002025-12-18 · ₩17,5002025-12-19 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-20 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-21 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-22 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-23 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-24 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-25 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-26 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-27 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-28 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-29 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-30 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2025-12-31 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-01-01 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-01-02 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-01-03 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-01-04 · ₩3,500 (-80%)12026-01-05 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-01-06 · ₩17,5002026-01-07 · ₩17,5002026-01-08 · ₩17,5002026-01-09 · ₩17,5002026-01-10 · ₩17,5002026-01-11 · ₩17,5002026-01-12 · ₩17,5002026-01-13 · ₩17,5002026-01-14 · ₩17,5002026-01-15 · ₩17,5002026-01-16 · ₩17,5002026-01-17 · ₩17,5002026-01-18 · ₩17,5002026-01-19 · ₩17,5002026-01-20 · ₩17,5002026-01-21 · ₩17,5002026-01-22 · ₩17,5002026-01-23 · ₩17,5002026-01-24 · ₩17,5002026-01-25 · ₩17,5002026-01-26 · ₩17,5002026-01-27 · ₩17,5002026-01-28 · ₩17,5002026-01-29 · ₩17,5002026-01-30 · ₩17,5002026-01-31 · ₩17,5002026-02-01 · ₩17,50022026-02-02 · ₩17,5002026-02-03 · ₩17,5002026-02-04 · ₩17,5002026-02-05 · ₩17,5002026-02-06 · ₩17,5002026-02-07 · ₩17,5002026-02-08 · ₩17,5002026-02-09 · ₩17,5002026-02-10 · ₩6,120 (-65%)2026-02-11 · ₩6,120 (-65%)2026-02-12 · ₩6,120 (-65%)2026-02-13 · ₩6,120 (-65%)2026-02-14 · ₩6,120 (-65%)2026-02-15 · ₩6,120 (-65%)2026-02-16 · ₩6,120 (-65%)2026-02-17 · ₩17,5002026-02-18 · ₩17,5002026-02-19 · ₩17,5002026-02-20 · ₩17,5002026-02-21 · ₩17,5002026-02-22 · ₩17,5002026-02-23 · ₩17,5002026-02-24 · ₩17,5002026-02-25 · ₩17,5002026-02-26 · ₩17,5002026-02-27 · ₩17,5002026-02-28 · ₩17,5002026-03-01 · ₩17,50032026-03-02 · ₩17,5002026-03-03 · ₩17,5002026-03-04 · ₩17,5002026-03-05 · ₩17,5002026-03-06 · ₩17,5002026-03-07 · ₩17,5002026-03-08 · ₩17,5002026-03-09 · ₩17,5002026-03-10 · ₩17,5002026-03-11 · ₩17,5002026-03-12 · ₩17,5002026-03-13 · ₩17,5002026-03-14 · ₩17,5002026-03-15 · ₩17,5002026-03-16 · ₩17,5002026-03-17 · ₩17,5002026-03-18 · ₩17,5002026-03-19 · ₩17,5002026-03-20 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-03-21 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-03-22 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-03-23 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-03-24 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-03-25 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-03-26 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-03-27 · ₩17,5002026-03-28 · ₩17,5002026-03-29 · ₩17,5002026-03-30 · ₩17,5002026-03-31 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-04-01 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-04-02 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-04-03 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-04-04 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-04-05 · ₩4,370 (-75%)42026-04-06 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-04-07 · ₩17,5002026-04-08 · ₩17,5002026-04-09 · ₩17,5002026-04-10 · ₩17,5002026-04-11 · ₩17,5002026-04-12 · ₩17,5002026-04-13 · ₩17,5002026-04-14 · ₩17,5002026-04-15 · ₩17,5002026-04-16 · ₩17,5002026-04-17 · ₩17,5002026-04-18 · ₩17,5002026-04-19 · ₩17,5002026-04-20 · ₩17,5002026-04-21 · ₩17,5002026-04-22 · ₩17,5002026-04-23 · ₩17,5002026-04-24 · ₩17,5002026-04-25 · ₩17,5002026-04-26 · ₩17,5002026-04-27 · ₩17,5002026-04-28 · ₩17,5002026-04-29 · ₩17,5002026-04-30 · ₩17,5002026-05-01 · ₩17,5002026-05-02 · ₩17,5002026-05-03 · ₩17,50052026-05-04 · ₩17,5002026-05-05 · ₩17,5002026-05-06 · ₩17,5002026-05-07 · ₩17,5002026-05-08 · ₩17,5002026-05-09 · ₩17,5002026-05-10 · ₩17,5002026-05-11 · ₩17,5002026-05-12 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-05-13 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-05-14 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-05-15 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-05-16 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-05-17 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-05-18 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-05-19 · ₩17,5002026-05-20 · ₩17,5002026-05-21 · ₩17,5002026-05-22 · ₩17,5002026-05-23 · ₩17,5002026-05-24 · ₩17,5002026-05-25 · ₩17,5002026-05-26 · ₩17,5002026-05-27 · ₩17,5002026-05-28 · ₩17,5002026-05-29 · ₩17,5002026-05-30 · ₩17,5002026-05-31 · ₩17,50062026-06-01 · ₩17,5002026-06-02 · ₩17,5002026-06-03 · ₩17,5002026-06-04 · ₩17,5002026-06-05 · ₩17,5002026-06-06 · ₩17,5002026-06-07 · ₩17,5002026-06-08 · ₩17,5002026-06-09 · ₩17,5002026-06-10 · ₩17,5002026-06-11 · ₩17,5002026-06-12 · ₩17,5002026-06-13 · ₩17,5002026-06-14 · ₩17,5002026-06-15 · ₩17,5002026-06-16 · ₩17,5002026-06-17 · ₩17,5002026-06-18 · ₩17,5002026-06-19 · ₩17,5002026-06-20 · ₩17,5002026-06-21 · ₩17,5002026-06-22 · ₩17,5002026-06-23 · ₩17,5002026-06-24 · ₩17,5002026-06-25 · ₩17,5002026-06-26 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-06-27 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-06-28 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-06-29 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-06-30 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-07-01 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-07-02 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-07-03 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-07-04 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-07-05 · ₩3,500 (-80%)72026-07-06 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-07-07 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-07-08 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-07-09 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-07-10 · ₩17,5002026-07-11 · ₩17,5002026-07-12 · ₩17,5002026-07-13 · ₩17,5002026-07-14 · ₩5,250 (-70%)2026-07-15 · ₩5,250 (-70%)2026-07-16 · ₩5,250 (-70%)2026-07-17 · ₩5,250 (-70%)2026-07-18 · ₩5,250 (-70%)2026-07-19 · ₩5,250 (-70%)2026-07-20 · ₩5,250 (-70%)2026-07-21 · ₩17,5002026-07-22 · ₩17,5002026-07-23 · ₩17,5002026-07-24 · ₩17,5002026-07-25 · ₩17,5002026-07-26 · ₩17,5002026-07-27 · ₩17,5002026-07-28 · ₩17,5002026-07-29 · ₩17,5002026-07-30 · ₩17,5002026-07-31 · ₩17,5002026-08-01 · ₩17,5002026-08-02 · ₩17,50082026-08-03 · ₩17,5002026-08-04 · ₩17,5002026-08-05 · ₩17,5002026-08-06 · ₩17,5002026-08-07 · ₩17,5002026-08-08 · ₩17,5002026-08-09 · ₩17,5002026-08-10 · ₩17,5002026-08-11 · ₩17,5002026-08-12 · ₩17,5002026-08-13 · ₩17,5002026-08-14 · ₩17,5002026-08-15 · ₩17,5002026-08-16 · ₩17,5002026-08-17 · ₩17,5002026-08-18 · ₩17,5002026-08-19 · ₩17,5002026-08-20 · ₩17,5002026-08-21 · ₩17,5002026-08-22 · ₩17,5002026-08-23 · ₩17,5002026-08-24 · ₩17,5002026-08-25 · ₩8,750 (-50%)2026-08-26 · ₩8,750 (-50%)2026-08-27 · ₩8,750 (-50%)2026-08-28 · ₩8,750 (-50%)2026-08-29 · ₩8,750 (-50%)2026-08-30 · ₩8,750 (-50%)2026-08-31 · ₩8,750 (-50%)2026-09-01 · ₩17,5002026-09-02 · ₩17,5002026-09-03 · ₩17,5002026-09-04 · ₩17,5002026-09-05 · ₩17,5002026-09-06 · ₩17,50092026-09-07 · ₩17,5002026-09-08 · ₩17,5002026-09-09 · ₩17,5002026-09-10 · ₩17,5002026-09-11 · ₩17,5002026-09-12 · ₩17,5002026-09-13 · ₩17,5002026-09-14 · ₩17,5002026-09-15 · ₩17,5002026-09-16 · ₩17,5002026-09-17 · ₩17,5002026-09-18 · ₩17,5002026-09-19 · ₩17,5002026-09-20 · ₩17,5002026-09-21 · ₩17,5002026-09-22 · ₩17,5002026-09-23 · ₩17,5002026-09-24 · ₩17,5002026-09-25 · ₩17,5002026-09-26 · ₩17,5002026-09-27 · ₩17,5002026-09-28 · ₩17,5002026-09-29 · ₩17,5002026-09-30 · ₩17,5002026-10-01 · ₩17,5002026-10-02 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-10-03 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-10-04 · ₩4,370 (-75%)102026-10-05 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-10-06 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-10-07 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-10-08 · ₩4,370 (-75%)2026-10-09 · ₩17,5002026-10-10 · ₩17,5002026-10-11 · ₩17,5002026-10-12 · ₩17,5002026-10-13 · ₩17,5002026-10-14 · ₩17,5002026-10-15 · ₩17,5002026-10-16 · ₩17,5002026-10-17 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-10-18 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-10-19 · ₩3,500 (-80%)2026-10-20 · ₩17,5002026-10-21 · ₩17,500

About this game

DeveloperJ.Bowman
PublisherJ.Bowman
Released14 Jun, 2023
Languages
English

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Shaolin Vs Wutang 2 is the sequel to the indie passion project Shaolin vs Wutang.

Shaolin vs Wutang 2 is a 1 on 1 INDIE CASUAL combat game featuring hand to hand and weapon combat, great music and inspired graphics.

No flashy over the top effects, just combat influenced by classic Kung Fu films. The game features authentic fighting sounds from films and a all new licensed soundtrack with great music.

Shaolin vs Wutang is a real love letter to classic 70's and 80's Kung Fu cinema. This is a indie passion project that was made by one person who has tremendous passion for, and knowledge of Kung Fu films. It is not my intention to provide the same experience as big budget fighting games. But rather I hope to provide players with a satisfying gaming experience blended with nostalgia and reminiscence of the great Kung Fu films.


With the help of the community we can create the ultimate Kung fu game!!

Current Features Include
3x as many moves as Shaolin 1
Hand to hand and weapon combat
Dynamic blocking animations
Licensed Kung fu soundtrack
20 Inspired Characters
20 Stages
Unique moves and combos for every fighter
Single Player & Local Co-op

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Shaolin vs Wutang 2 cost right now?

Shaolin vs Wutang 2 costs ₩17,500 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Shaolin vs Wutang 2?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩1,750.

QShould I buy Shaolin vs Wutang 2 now?

The lowest recorded price is ₩1,750. The current price is about 10.0x that. It has gone on sale 10 times in the past year, about every 34 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 75%, and the biggest was 80%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Shaolin vs Wutang 2?

Recommended: Graphics card Nvidia GTX 1070, Processor I7 processor, Memory 16 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card NVIDIA GTX 980, Processor I7 processor, Memory 16 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.