List
Magenta Horizon - Neverending Harvest

Magenta Horizon - Neverending Harvest

English supported Lowest recorded! Steam Deck Playable Action Adventure Indie #Souls-like
50%₩11,500 ₩5,750

Sale ends

That's 0.3 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

Low ₩5,750 High ₩11,500

Magenta Horizon is a fast-paced 2D action platformer with challenging spectacle fighter inspired combat. Playing as a Reaper of the twisted purgatorial afterlife, push your skills to the limit to destroy the hordes of demons and epic bosses to reach your destination.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 87% positive (250 reviews)
Players now 1

Should you buy?

It's at its all-time low

This is about the cheapest it has ever been, so buying now is unlikely to leave you with regrets.

Lowest recorded₩5,750Now at the lowest
Sales in the past year8 timesAbout every 44 days
Typical discount50%Up to 50%
This sale ends in12 days left
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$5.49Korea 21% cheaper · ≈₩7,290

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

4,8306,7308,62010,52012,4202024.122025.052025.112026.052026.10Steam all-time low ₩5,750 (ITAD)2024-12-08 03:17 · ₩8,050 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-13 03:20 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-20 06:34 · ₩8,050 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-03 04:19 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-08 03:18 · ₩7,700 (-33%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-15 03:16 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 05:03 · ₩7,700 (-33%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 03:21 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-27 04:57 · ₩7,700 (-33%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-03 04:16 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 08:09 · ₩7,700 (-33%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 03:25 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-07 02:19 · ₩7,700 (-33%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-09 02:30 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 06:04 · ₩6,900 (-40%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 03:28 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-09 19:18 · ₩6,900 (-40%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-16 19:45 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 04:47 · ₩6,900 (-40%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 04:43 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-08 03:16 · ₩5,750 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-15 03:17 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 02:34 · ₩5,750 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 03:22 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-26 02:17 · ₩5,750 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-03 02:21 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 03:16 · ₩5,750 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 03:31 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-18 02:27 · ₩5,750 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-01 02:23 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 04:47 · ₩5,750 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 04:34 · ₩11,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 18:53 · ₩11,5002026-10-20 05:50 · ₩5,750 (-50%)

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 TiNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti
Processor Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-8750H CPU @ 2.20GHz 2.20 GHzIntel(R) Core(TM) i7-8750H CPU @ 2.20GHz 2.20 GHz
Memory 8 GB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 76 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · ₩11,5002025-10-21 · ₩11,5002025-10-22 · ₩11,5002025-10-23 · ₩11,5002025-10-24 · ₩11,5002025-10-25 · ₩11,5002025-10-26 · ₩11,5002025-10-27 · ₩11,5002025-10-28 · ₩11,5002025-10-29 · ₩11,5002025-10-30 · ₩11,5002025-10-31 · ₩11,5002025-11-01 · ₩11,5002025-11-02 · ₩11,500112025-11-03 · ₩11,5002025-11-04 · ₩11,5002025-11-05 · ₩11,5002025-11-06 · ₩11,5002025-11-07 · ₩11,5002025-11-08 · ₩11,5002025-11-09 · ₩11,5002025-11-10 · ₩11,5002025-11-11 · ₩11,5002025-11-12 · ₩11,5002025-11-13 · ₩11,5002025-11-14 · ₩11,5002025-11-15 · ₩11,5002025-11-16 · ₩11,5002025-11-17 · ₩11,5002025-11-18 · ₩11,5002025-11-19 · ₩11,5002025-11-20 · ₩11,5002025-11-21 · ₩11,5002025-11-22 · ₩11,5002025-11-23 · ₩11,5002025-11-24 · ₩11,5002025-11-25 · ₩11,5002025-11-26 · ₩11,5002025-11-27 · ₩11,5002025-11-28 · ₩11,5002025-11-29 · ₩11,5002025-11-30 · ₩11,500122025-12-01 · ₩11,5002025-12-02 · ₩11,5002025-12-03 · ₩11,5002025-12-04 · ₩11,5002025-12-05 · ₩11,5002025-12-06 · ₩11,5002025-12-07 · ₩11,5002025-12-08 · ₩11,5002025-12-09 · ₩11,5002025-12-10 · ₩11,5002025-12-11 · ₩11,5002025-12-12 · ₩11,5002025-12-13 · ₩11,5002025-12-14 · ₩11,5002025-12-15 · ₩11,5002025-12-16 · ₩11,5002025-12-17 · ₩11,5002025-12-18 · ₩11,5002025-12-19 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-20 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-21 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-22 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-23 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-24 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-25 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-26 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-27 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-28 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-29 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-30 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2025-12-31 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2026-01-01 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2026-01-02 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2026-01-03 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2026-01-04 · ₩6,900 (-40%)12026-01-05 · ₩6,900 (-40%)2026-01-06 · ₩11,5002026-01-07 · ₩11,5002026-01-08 · ₩11,5002026-01-09 · ₩11,5002026-01-10 · ₩11,5002026-01-11 · ₩11,5002026-01-12 · ₩11,5002026-01-13 · ₩11,5002026-01-14 · ₩11,5002026-01-15 · ₩11,5002026-01-16 · ₩11,5002026-01-17 · ₩11,5002026-01-18 · ₩11,5002026-01-19 · ₩11,5002026-01-20 · ₩11,5002026-01-21 · ₩11,5002026-01-22 · ₩11,5002026-01-23 · ₩11,5002026-01-24 · ₩11,5002026-01-25 · ₩11,5002026-01-26 · ₩11,5002026-01-27 · ₩11,5002026-01-28 · ₩11,5002026-01-29 · ₩11,5002026-01-30 · ₩11,5002026-01-31 · ₩11,5002026-02-01 · ₩11,50022026-02-02 · ₩11,5002026-02-03 · ₩11,5002026-02-04 · ₩11,5002026-02-05 · ₩11,5002026-02-06 · ₩11,5002026-02-07 · ₩11,5002026-02-08 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-02-09 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-02-10 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-02-11 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-02-12 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-02-13 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-02-14 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-02-15 · ₩11,5002026-02-16 · ₩11,5002026-02-17 · ₩11,5002026-02-18 · ₩11,5002026-02-19 · ₩11,5002026-02-20 · ₩11,5002026-02-21 · ₩11,5002026-02-22 · ₩11,5002026-02-23 · ₩11,5002026-02-24 · ₩11,5002026-02-25 · ₩11,5002026-02-26 · ₩11,5002026-02-27 · ₩11,5002026-02-28 · ₩11,5002026-03-01 · ₩11,50032026-03-02 · ₩11,5002026-03-03 · ₩11,5002026-03-04 · ₩11,5002026-03-05 · ₩11,5002026-03-06 · ₩11,5002026-03-07 · ₩11,5002026-03-08 · ₩11,5002026-03-09 · ₩11,5002026-03-10 · ₩11,5002026-03-11 · ₩11,5002026-03-12 · ₩11,5002026-03-13 · ₩11,5002026-03-14 · ₩11,5002026-03-15 · ₩11,5002026-03-16 · ₩11,5002026-03-17 · ₩11,5002026-03-18 · ₩11,5002026-03-19 · ₩11,5002026-03-20 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-03-21 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-03-22 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-03-23 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-03-24 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-03-25 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-03-26 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-03-27 · ₩11,5002026-03-28 · ₩11,5002026-03-29 · ₩11,5002026-03-30 · ₩11,5002026-03-31 · ₩11,5002026-04-01 · ₩11,5002026-04-02 · ₩11,5002026-04-03 · ₩11,5002026-04-04 · ₩11,5002026-04-05 · ₩11,50042026-04-06 · ₩11,5002026-04-07 · ₩11,5002026-04-08 · ₩11,5002026-04-09 · ₩11,5002026-04-10 · ₩11,5002026-04-11 · ₩11,5002026-04-12 · ₩11,5002026-04-13 · ₩11,5002026-04-14 · ₩11,5002026-04-15 · ₩11,5002026-04-16 · ₩11,5002026-04-17 · ₩11,5002026-04-18 · ₩11,5002026-04-19 · ₩11,5002026-04-20 · ₩11,5002026-04-21 · ₩11,5002026-04-22 · ₩11,5002026-04-23 · ₩11,5002026-04-24 · ₩11,5002026-04-25 · ₩11,5002026-04-26 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-04-27 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-04-28 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-04-29 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-04-30 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-05-01 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-05-02 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-05-03 · ₩11,50052026-05-04 · ₩11,5002026-05-05 · ₩11,5002026-05-06 · ₩11,5002026-05-07 · ₩11,5002026-05-08 · ₩11,5002026-05-09 · ₩11,5002026-05-10 · ₩11,5002026-05-11 · ₩11,5002026-05-12 · ₩11,5002026-05-13 · ₩11,5002026-05-14 · ₩11,5002026-05-15 · ₩11,5002026-05-16 · ₩11,5002026-05-17 · ₩11,5002026-05-18 · ₩11,5002026-05-19 · ₩11,5002026-05-20 · ₩11,5002026-05-21 · ₩11,5002026-05-22 · ₩11,5002026-05-23 · ₩11,5002026-05-24 · ₩11,5002026-05-25 · ₩11,5002026-05-26 · ₩11,5002026-05-27 · ₩11,5002026-05-28 · ₩11,5002026-05-29 · ₩11,5002026-05-30 · ₩11,5002026-05-31 · ₩11,50062026-06-01 · ₩11,5002026-06-02 · ₩11,5002026-06-03 · ₩11,5002026-06-04 · ₩11,5002026-06-05 · ₩11,5002026-06-06 · ₩11,5002026-06-07 · ₩11,5002026-06-08 · ₩11,5002026-06-09 · ₩11,5002026-06-10 · ₩11,5002026-06-11 · ₩11,5002026-06-12 · ₩11,5002026-06-13 · ₩11,5002026-06-14 · ₩11,5002026-06-15 · ₩11,5002026-06-16 · ₩11,5002026-06-17 · ₩11,5002026-06-18 · ₩11,5002026-06-19 · ₩11,5002026-06-20 · ₩11,5002026-06-21 · ₩11,5002026-06-22 · ₩11,5002026-06-23 · ₩11,5002026-06-24 · ₩11,5002026-06-25 · ₩11,5002026-06-26 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-06-27 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-06-28 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-06-29 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-06-30 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-07-01 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-07-02 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-07-03 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-07-04 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-07-05 · ₩5,750 (-50%)72026-07-06 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-07-07 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-07-08 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-07-09 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-07-10 · ₩11,5002026-07-11 · ₩11,5002026-07-12 · ₩11,5002026-07-13 · ₩11,5002026-07-14 · ₩11,5002026-07-15 · ₩11,5002026-07-16 · ₩11,5002026-07-17 · ₩11,5002026-07-18 · ₩11,5002026-07-19 · ₩11,5002026-07-20 · ₩11,5002026-07-21 · ₩11,5002026-07-22 · ₩11,5002026-07-23 · ₩11,5002026-07-24 · ₩11,5002026-07-25 · ₩11,5002026-07-26 · ₩11,5002026-07-27 · ₩11,5002026-07-28 · ₩11,5002026-07-29 · ₩11,5002026-07-30 · ₩11,5002026-07-31 · ₩11,5002026-08-01 · ₩11,5002026-08-02 · ₩11,50082026-08-03 · ₩11,5002026-08-04 · ₩11,5002026-08-05 · ₩11,5002026-08-06 · ₩11,5002026-08-07 · ₩11,5002026-08-08 · ₩11,5002026-08-09 · ₩11,5002026-08-10 · ₩11,5002026-08-11 · ₩11,5002026-08-12 · ₩11,5002026-08-13 · ₩11,5002026-08-14 · ₩11,5002026-08-15 · ₩11,5002026-08-16 · ₩11,5002026-08-17 · ₩11,5002026-08-18 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-19 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-20 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-21 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-22 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-23 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-24 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-25 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-26 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-27 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-28 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-29 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-30 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-08-31 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-09-01 · ₩11,5002026-09-02 · ₩11,5002026-09-03 · ₩11,5002026-09-04 · ₩11,5002026-09-05 · ₩11,5002026-09-06 · ₩11,50092026-09-07 · ₩11,5002026-09-08 · ₩11,5002026-09-09 · ₩11,5002026-09-10 · ₩11,5002026-09-11 · ₩11,5002026-09-12 · ₩11,5002026-09-13 · ₩11,5002026-09-14 · ₩11,5002026-09-15 · ₩11,5002026-09-16 · ₩11,5002026-09-17 · ₩11,5002026-09-18 · ₩11,5002026-09-19 · ₩11,5002026-09-20 · ₩11,5002026-09-21 · ₩11,5002026-09-22 · ₩11,5002026-09-23 · ₩11,5002026-09-24 · ₩11,5002026-09-25 · ₩11,5002026-09-26 · ₩11,5002026-09-27 · ₩11,5002026-09-28 · ₩11,5002026-09-29 · ₩11,5002026-09-30 · ₩11,5002026-10-01 · ₩11,5002026-10-02 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-10-03 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-10-04 · ₩5,750 (-50%)102026-10-05 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-10-06 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-10-07 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-10-08 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-10-09 · ₩11,5002026-10-10 · ₩11,5002026-10-11 · ₩11,5002026-10-12 · ₩11,5002026-10-13 · ₩11,5002026-10-14 · ₩11,5002026-10-15 · ₩11,5002026-10-16 · ₩11,5002026-10-17 · ₩11,5002026-10-18 · ₩11,5002026-10-19 · ₩11,5002026-10-20 · ₩5,750 (-50%)2026-10-21 · ₩5,750 (-50%)

About this game

DeveloperMaddison Baek
Publisher2 Left Thumbs
Released6 Dec, 2024
Languages
English Korean Portuguese - Brazil Russian German Spanish - Latin America

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

"Soar over Purgatory and reap all the foes."

From solo developer Maddison Baek, Magenta Horizon is a fast-paced 2D action platformer, with gameplay inspired by spectacle fighters, and a world designed to look and feel like a living prog-rock album cover. Test your skill with it's vast, stylistic, expressive combat options!

Act 1 out of all three acts is freely available as a demo.

The save file is transferable to the main game.

  • Combat Freedom: Begin with a fully unlocked melee system. Learn at your own pace as you master expressive, stylistic combos and unique playstyles.

  • Perfect Positioning: Juggle and pogo enemies, while utilizing environmental hazards for efficient crowd control and maximum lethality.

  • Risky Maneuvers: This game encourages an aggressive approach. Keep moving, weaving in ranged skills and healing bombs to mitigate damage taken.

  • Spectacle Fighter: Earn style points and aim for the prestigious Triple S rank by slaying enemies swiftly and creatively.

  • Difficulty Options: Choose from 5 escalating difficulties transforming stage layouts and enemy compositions to push yourself to the limit.

  • Personalized Playstyle: Experiment with the flexible Necklace system to further cater to differing combat preferences.

  • Dangerous Denizens: A volatile and diverse roster of horrific enemies and bosses ensures fresh and challenging gameplay throughout.

  • Exploration: Features large, intricate, surrealist arenas with fluid movement tools for traversing challenging terrain.

  • Soundtrack: A highly varied OST blending prog-rock/metal with jazz, disco, and orchestral influences to compliment the intense action and surrealist environments.

You play as Gretel, a reaper in this twisted purgatory, exiled for 200 years. After being freed from her sarcophagus by a wandering soul named Archibald - Gretel seeks purpose in her afterlife - guiding Archibald back to the sanctuary she was long ago exiled from. This journey will be along a perilous path, fraught with all manner of grotesque demons starving for souls.

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Magenta Horizon - Neverending Harvest cost right now?

Magenta Horizon - Neverending Harvest costs ₩5,750 right now. That's 50% off the regular price of ₩11,500.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Magenta Horizon - Neverending Harvest?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩5,750.

QShould I buy Magenta Horizon - Neverending Harvest now?

The current price (₩5,750) is at or very close to the lowest price on record. It has gone on sale 8 times in the past year, about every 44 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 50%, and the biggest was 50%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Magenta Horizon - Neverending Harvest?

Recommended: Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti, Processor Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-8750H CPU @ 2.20GHz 2.20 GHz. Minimum: Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti, Processor Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-8750H CPU @ 2.20GHz 2.20 GHz, Memory 8 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.