List
Faith in Despair

Faith in Despair

English supported Steam Deck Verified Indie Strategy #Roguelike#Tactical#Deckbuilding
₩13,500

That's 0.7 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

Forge your own cards with triggers, actions and modifiers. Shape your deck and gamble against Death itself. Make one mistake and you will descend into despair.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 96% positive (79 reviews)
Players now 1

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded₩8,100Now 67% higher
Sales in the past year6 timesAbout every 65 days
Typical discount30%Up to 40%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$11.99Korea 15% cheaper · ≈₩15,921

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

7,0208,91010,80012,69014,58011/1202/0605/0307/2710/21Steam all-time low ₩8,100 (ITAD)2025-11-12 16:18 · ₩12,150 (-10%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-19 03:18 · ₩13,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 05:25 · ₩10,800 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 05:00 · ₩13,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 03:59 · ₩10,120 (-25%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 03:40 · ₩13,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-05 02:42 · ₩9,450 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-12 02:35 · ₩13,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 03:25 · ₩8,770 (-35%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 03:43 · ₩13,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 03:11 · ₩8,100 (-40%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 05:01 · ₩13,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 19:04 · ₩13,500

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card DirectX 11 compatible GPU with 1 GB VRAM—
Processor x64 with SSE2 instruction set support—
Memory 500 MB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 60 of 344 tracked days in the last year
MWF112025-11-12 · ₩12,150 (-10%)2025-11-13 · ₩12,150 (-10%)2025-11-14 · ₩12,150 (-10%)2025-11-15 · ₩12,150 (-10%)2025-11-16 · ₩12,150 (-10%)2025-11-17 · ₩12,150 (-10%)2025-11-18 · ₩12,150 (-10%)2025-11-19 · ₩13,5002025-11-20 · ₩13,5002025-11-21 · ₩13,5002025-11-22 · ₩13,5002025-11-23 · ₩13,5002025-11-24 · ₩13,5002025-11-25 · ₩13,5002025-11-26 · ₩13,5002025-11-27 · ₩13,5002025-11-28 · ₩13,5002025-11-29 · ₩13,5002025-11-30 · ₩13,500122025-12-01 · ₩13,5002025-12-02 · ₩13,5002025-12-03 · ₩13,5002025-12-04 · ₩13,5002025-12-05 · ₩13,5002025-12-06 · ₩13,5002025-12-07 · ₩13,5002025-12-08 · ₩13,5002025-12-09 · ₩13,5002025-12-10 · ₩13,5002025-12-11 · ₩13,5002025-12-12 · ₩13,5002025-12-13 · ₩13,5002025-12-14 · ₩13,5002025-12-15 · ₩13,5002025-12-16 · ₩13,5002025-12-17 · ₩13,5002025-12-18 · ₩13,5002025-12-19 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-20 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-21 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-22 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-23 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-24 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-25 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-26 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-27 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-28 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-29 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-30 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2025-12-31 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2026-01-01 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2026-01-02 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2026-01-03 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2026-01-04 · ₩10,800 (-20%)12026-01-05 · ₩10,800 (-20%)2026-01-06 · ₩13,5002026-01-07 · ₩13,5002026-01-08 · ₩13,5002026-01-09 · ₩13,5002026-01-10 · ₩13,5002026-01-11 · ₩13,5002026-01-12 · ₩13,5002026-01-13 · ₩13,5002026-01-14 · ₩13,5002026-01-15 · ₩13,5002026-01-16 · ₩13,5002026-01-17 · ₩13,5002026-01-18 · ₩13,5002026-01-19 · ₩13,5002026-01-20 · ₩13,5002026-01-21 · ₩13,5002026-01-22 · ₩13,5002026-01-23 · ₩13,5002026-01-24 · ₩13,5002026-01-25 · ₩13,5002026-01-26 · ₩13,5002026-01-27 · ₩13,5002026-01-28 · ₩13,5002026-01-29 · ₩13,5002026-01-30 · ₩13,5002026-01-31 · ₩13,5002026-02-01 · ₩13,50022026-02-02 · ₩13,5002026-02-03 · ₩13,5002026-02-04 · ₩13,5002026-02-05 · ₩13,5002026-02-06 · ₩13,5002026-02-07 · ₩13,5002026-02-08 · ₩13,5002026-02-09 · ₩13,5002026-02-10 · ₩13,5002026-02-11 · ₩13,5002026-02-12 · ₩13,5002026-02-13 · ₩13,5002026-02-14 · ₩13,5002026-02-15 · ₩13,5002026-02-16 · ₩13,5002026-02-17 · ₩13,5002026-02-18 · ₩13,5002026-02-19 · ₩13,5002026-02-20 · ₩13,5002026-02-21 · ₩13,5002026-02-22 · ₩13,5002026-02-23 · ₩13,5002026-02-24 · ₩13,5002026-02-25 · ₩13,5002026-02-26 · ₩13,5002026-02-27 · ₩13,5002026-02-28 · ₩13,5002026-03-01 · ₩13,50032026-03-02 · ₩13,5002026-03-03 · ₩13,5002026-03-04 · ₩13,5002026-03-05 · ₩13,5002026-03-06 · ₩13,5002026-03-07 · ₩13,5002026-03-08 · ₩13,5002026-03-09 · ₩13,5002026-03-10 · ₩13,5002026-03-11 · ₩13,5002026-03-12 · ₩13,5002026-03-13 · ₩13,5002026-03-14 · ₩13,5002026-03-15 · ₩13,5002026-03-16 · ₩13,5002026-03-17 · ₩13,5002026-03-18 · ₩13,5002026-03-19 · ₩13,5002026-03-20 · ₩10,120 (-25%)2026-03-21 · ₩10,120 (-25%)2026-03-22 · ₩10,120 (-25%)2026-03-23 · ₩10,120 (-25%)2026-03-24 · ₩10,120 (-25%)2026-03-25 · ₩10,120 (-25%)2026-03-26 · ₩10,120 (-25%)2026-03-27 · ₩13,5002026-03-28 · ₩13,5002026-03-29 · ₩13,5002026-03-30 · ₩13,5002026-03-31 · ₩13,5002026-04-01 · ₩13,5002026-04-02 · ₩13,5002026-04-03 · ₩13,5002026-04-04 · ₩13,5002026-04-05 · ₩13,50042026-04-06 · ₩13,5002026-04-07 · ₩13,5002026-04-08 · ₩13,5002026-04-09 · ₩13,5002026-04-10 · ₩13,5002026-04-11 · ₩13,5002026-04-12 · ₩13,5002026-04-13 · ₩13,5002026-04-14 · ₩13,5002026-04-15 · ₩13,5002026-04-16 · ₩13,5002026-04-17 · ₩13,5002026-04-18 · ₩13,5002026-04-19 · ₩13,5002026-04-20 · ₩13,5002026-04-21 · ₩13,5002026-04-22 · ₩13,5002026-04-23 · ₩13,5002026-04-24 · ₩13,5002026-04-25 · ₩13,5002026-04-26 · ₩13,5002026-04-27 · ₩13,5002026-04-28 · ₩13,5002026-04-29 · ₩13,5002026-04-30 · ₩13,5002026-05-01 · ₩13,5002026-05-02 · ₩13,5002026-05-03 · ₩13,50052026-05-04 · ₩13,5002026-05-05 · ₩9,450 (-30%)2026-05-06 · ₩9,450 (-30%)2026-05-07 · ₩9,450 (-30%)2026-05-08 · ₩9,450 (-30%)2026-05-09 · ₩9,450 (-30%)2026-05-10 · ₩9,450 (-30%)2026-05-11 · ₩9,450 (-30%)2026-05-12 · ₩13,5002026-05-13 · ₩13,5002026-05-14 · ₩13,5002026-05-15 · ₩13,5002026-05-16 · ₩13,5002026-05-17 · ₩13,5002026-05-18 · ₩13,5002026-05-19 · ₩13,5002026-05-20 · ₩13,5002026-05-21 · ₩13,5002026-05-22 · ₩13,5002026-05-23 · ₩13,5002026-05-24 · ₩13,5002026-05-25 · ₩13,5002026-05-26 · ₩13,5002026-05-27 · ₩13,5002026-05-28 · ₩13,5002026-05-29 · ₩13,5002026-05-30 · ₩13,5002026-05-31 · ₩13,50062026-06-01 · ₩13,5002026-06-02 · ₩13,5002026-06-03 · ₩13,5002026-06-04 · ₩13,5002026-06-05 · ₩13,5002026-06-06 · ₩13,5002026-06-07 · ₩13,5002026-06-08 · ₩13,5002026-06-09 · ₩13,5002026-06-10 · ₩13,5002026-06-11 · ₩13,5002026-06-12 · ₩13,5002026-06-13 · ₩13,5002026-06-14 · ₩13,5002026-06-15 · ₩13,5002026-06-16 · ₩13,5002026-06-17 · ₩13,5002026-06-18 · ₩13,5002026-06-19 · ₩13,5002026-06-20 · ₩13,5002026-06-21 · ₩13,5002026-06-22 · ₩13,5002026-06-23 · ₩13,5002026-06-24 · ₩13,5002026-06-25 · ₩13,5002026-06-26 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-06-27 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-06-28 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-06-29 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-06-30 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-07-01 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-07-02 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-07-03 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-07-04 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-07-05 · ₩8,770 (-35%)72026-07-06 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-07-07 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-07-08 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-07-09 · ₩8,770 (-35%)2026-07-10 · ₩13,5002026-07-11 · ₩13,5002026-07-12 · ₩13,5002026-07-13 · ₩13,5002026-07-14 · ₩13,5002026-07-15 · ₩13,5002026-07-16 · ₩13,5002026-07-17 · ₩13,5002026-07-18 · ₩13,5002026-07-19 · ₩13,5002026-07-20 · ₩13,5002026-07-21 · ₩13,5002026-07-22 · ₩13,5002026-07-23 · ₩13,5002026-07-24 · ₩13,5002026-07-25 · ₩13,5002026-07-26 · ₩13,5002026-07-27 · ₩13,5002026-07-28 · ₩13,5002026-07-29 · ₩13,5002026-07-30 · ₩13,5002026-07-31 · ₩13,5002026-08-01 · ₩13,5002026-08-02 · ₩13,50082026-08-03 · ₩13,5002026-08-04 · ₩13,5002026-08-05 · ₩13,5002026-08-06 · ₩13,5002026-08-07 · ₩13,5002026-08-08 · ₩13,5002026-08-09 · ₩13,5002026-08-10 · ₩13,5002026-08-11 · ₩13,5002026-08-12 · ₩13,5002026-08-13 · ₩13,5002026-08-14 · ₩13,5002026-08-15 · ₩13,5002026-08-16 · ₩13,5002026-08-17 · ₩13,5002026-08-18 · ₩13,5002026-08-19 · ₩13,5002026-08-20 · ₩13,5002026-08-21 · ₩13,5002026-08-22 · ₩13,5002026-08-23 · ₩13,5002026-08-24 · ₩13,5002026-08-25 · ₩13,5002026-08-26 · ₩13,5002026-08-27 · ₩13,5002026-08-28 · ₩13,5002026-08-29 · ₩13,5002026-08-30 · ₩13,5002026-08-31 · ₩13,5002026-09-01 · ₩13,5002026-09-02 · ₩13,5002026-09-03 · ₩13,5002026-09-04 · ₩13,5002026-09-05 · ₩13,5002026-09-06 · ₩13,50092026-09-07 · ₩13,5002026-09-08 · ₩13,5002026-09-09 · ₩13,5002026-09-10 · ₩13,5002026-09-11 · ₩13,5002026-09-12 · ₩13,5002026-09-13 · ₩13,5002026-09-14 · ₩13,5002026-09-15 · ₩13,5002026-09-16 · ₩13,5002026-09-17 · ₩13,5002026-09-18 · ₩13,5002026-09-19 · ₩13,5002026-09-20 · ₩13,5002026-09-21 · ₩13,5002026-09-22 · ₩13,5002026-09-23 · ₩13,5002026-09-24 · ₩13,5002026-09-25 · ₩13,5002026-09-26 · ₩13,5002026-09-27 · ₩13,5002026-09-28 · ₩13,5002026-09-29 · ₩13,5002026-09-30 · ₩13,5002026-10-01 · ₩13,5002026-10-02 · ₩8,100 (-40%)2026-10-03 · ₩8,100 (-40%)2026-10-04 · ₩8,100 (-40%)102026-10-05 · ₩8,100 (-40%)2026-10-06 · ₩8,100 (-40%)2026-10-07 · ₩8,100 (-40%)2026-10-08 · ₩8,100 (-40%)2026-10-09 · ₩13,5002026-10-10 · ₩13,5002026-10-11 · ₩13,5002026-10-12 · ₩13,5002026-10-13 · ₩13,5002026-10-14 · ₩13,5002026-10-15 · ₩13,5002026-10-16 · ₩13,5002026-10-17 · ₩13,5002026-10-18 · ₩13,5002026-10-19 · ₩13,5002026-10-20 · ₩13,5002026-10-21 · ₩13,500

About this game

DeveloperPhilipp Lehner
PublisherPhilipp Lehner
Released11 Nov, 2025
Languages
English German Russian Simplified Chinese Japanese Spanish - Spain Spanish - Latin America Portuguese - Brazil French

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

You are Faith. The last of your kind. The epilogue to an age-old tale of demise. You gamble for your life against Death itself. Day after day after day. Yet you persevere. You dare not abandon hope. You struggle against your inevitable fall into despair. To live – and play – another day.

Faith in Despair is a grimdark roguelike deckbuilder that allows you to create your own cards using triggers, actions and modifiers to concoct devastating synergies. Every run holds new dangers and every action will inevitably push you closer towards despair.

FIND YOUR PATH TO PREVAIL

  • Forge your cards: Collect triggers, actions and modifiers and define the abilities of your creatures and spells.

  • Shape your deck: Formulate your strategy and devise devastating synergies to level the legions of Death.

  • Give in to despair: Spells you cast and creatures you raise push you deeper into despair and put curses on you.

  • Explore your own path: Follow Faith's journal, reveal her story and unlock new starter decks to challenge Death.

FEATURED ARTISTS & MUSICIANS

  • Cover art by Magic: The Gathering artist Marcela Bolívar

  • In-game card illustrations by Vergvoktre, Marvin Blattert, Vil, Gwenypatu, Lyfeu

  • Music by Muddasheep feat. Anete Liepina (opera singing) and Lou Dunand-Vincent (cello)

  • Sound Design by Muddasheep and KAON

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Faith in Despair cost right now?

Faith in Despair costs ₩13,500 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Faith in Despair?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩8,100.

QShould I buy Faith in Despair now?

The lowest recorded price is ₩8,100. It's 67% higher right now. It has gone on sale 6 times in the past year, about every 65 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 30%, and the biggest was 40%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Faith in Despair?

Minimum: Graphics card DirectX 11 compatible GPU with 1 GB VRAM, Processor x64 with SSE2 instruction set support, Memory 500 MB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.