List
Only Out

Only Out

English supported Indie #Battle Royale
₩5,600

That's 0.3 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

“Only Out” is a cooperative survival game for two players. Set in a post-apocalyptic wasteland, you and your partner must navigate a desolate village plagued by scarcity and danger. Trust each other, strategize together, face the relentless zombie threat, and uncover the only path to survival.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 96% positive (52 reviews)

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded₩3,920Now 43% higher
Sales in the past year4 timesAbout every 96 days
Typical discount15%Up to 30%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$4.99Korea 15% cheaper · ≈₩6,626

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

3,4704,1204,7605,4006,0502025.012025.062025.112026.052026.10Steam all-time low ₩3,920 (ITAD)2025-01-07 10:48 · ₩5,040 (-10%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-21 03:47 · ₩5,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 04:37 · ₩5,040 (-10%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 04:12 · ₩5,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-27 04:46 · ₩4,760 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-03 06:13 · ₩5,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 08:14 · ₩5,040 (-10%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 03:54 · ₩5,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 05:10 · ₩4,760 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 03:57 · ₩5,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 04:46 · ₩4,760 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 05:12 · ₩5,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 04:16 · ₩4,760 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 03:51 · ₩5,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 02:59 · ₩4,760 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 04:00 · ₩5,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 03:28 · ₩3,920 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 05:45 · ₩5,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 18:35 · ₩5,600

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 / AMD Radeon RX 460NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 / AMD Radeon RX 580
Processor Intel Core i5-4460 / AMD Ryzen 3 1200Intel Core i7-7700 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600
Memory 2 GB RAM4 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 46 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · ₩5,6002025-10-21 · ₩5,6002025-10-22 · ₩5,6002025-10-23 · ₩5,6002025-10-24 · ₩5,6002025-10-25 · ₩5,6002025-10-26 · ₩5,6002025-10-27 · ₩5,6002025-10-28 · ₩5,6002025-10-29 · ₩5,6002025-10-30 · ₩5,6002025-10-31 · ₩5,6002025-11-01 · ₩5,6002025-11-02 · ₩5,600112025-11-03 · ₩5,6002025-11-04 · ₩5,6002025-11-05 · ₩5,6002025-11-06 · ₩5,6002025-11-07 · ₩5,6002025-11-08 · ₩5,6002025-11-09 · ₩5,6002025-11-10 · ₩5,6002025-11-11 · ₩5,6002025-11-12 · ₩5,6002025-11-13 · ₩5,6002025-11-14 · ₩5,6002025-11-15 · ₩5,6002025-11-16 · ₩5,6002025-11-17 · ₩5,6002025-11-18 · ₩5,6002025-11-19 · ₩5,6002025-11-20 · ₩5,6002025-11-21 · ₩5,6002025-11-22 · ₩5,6002025-11-23 · ₩5,6002025-11-24 · ₩5,6002025-11-25 · ₩5,6002025-11-26 · ₩5,6002025-11-27 · ₩5,6002025-11-28 · ₩5,6002025-11-29 · ₩5,6002025-11-30 · ₩5,600122025-12-01 · ₩5,6002025-12-02 · ₩5,6002025-12-03 · ₩5,6002025-12-04 · ₩5,6002025-12-05 · ₩5,6002025-12-06 · ₩5,6002025-12-07 · ₩5,6002025-12-08 · ₩5,6002025-12-09 · ₩5,6002025-12-10 · ₩5,6002025-12-11 · ₩5,6002025-12-12 · ₩5,6002025-12-13 · ₩5,6002025-12-14 · ₩5,6002025-12-15 · ₩5,6002025-12-16 · ₩5,6002025-12-17 · ₩5,6002025-12-18 · ₩5,6002025-12-19 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-20 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-21 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-22 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-23 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-24 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-25 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-26 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-27 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-28 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-29 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-30 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2025-12-31 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-01-01 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-01-02 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-01-03 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-01-04 · ₩4,760 (-15%)12026-01-05 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-01-06 · ₩5,6002026-01-07 · ₩5,6002026-01-08 · ₩5,6002026-01-09 · ₩5,6002026-01-10 · ₩5,6002026-01-11 · ₩5,6002026-01-12 · ₩5,6002026-01-13 · ₩5,6002026-01-14 · ₩5,6002026-01-15 · ₩5,6002026-01-16 · ₩5,6002026-01-17 · ₩5,6002026-01-18 · ₩5,6002026-01-19 · ₩5,6002026-01-20 · ₩5,6002026-01-21 · ₩5,6002026-01-22 · ₩5,6002026-01-23 · ₩5,6002026-01-24 · ₩5,6002026-01-25 · ₩5,6002026-01-26 · ₩5,6002026-01-27 · ₩5,6002026-01-28 · ₩5,6002026-01-29 · ₩5,6002026-01-30 · ₩5,6002026-01-31 · ₩5,6002026-02-01 · ₩5,60022026-02-02 · ₩5,6002026-02-03 · ₩5,6002026-02-04 · ₩5,6002026-02-05 · ₩5,6002026-02-06 · ₩5,6002026-02-07 · ₩5,6002026-02-08 · ₩5,6002026-02-09 · ₩5,6002026-02-10 · ₩5,6002026-02-11 · ₩5,6002026-02-12 · ₩5,6002026-02-13 · ₩5,6002026-02-14 · ₩5,6002026-02-15 · ₩5,6002026-02-16 · ₩5,6002026-02-17 · ₩5,6002026-02-18 · ₩5,6002026-02-19 · ₩5,6002026-02-20 · ₩5,6002026-02-21 · ₩5,6002026-02-22 · ₩5,6002026-02-23 · ₩5,6002026-02-24 · ₩5,6002026-02-25 · ₩5,6002026-02-26 · ₩5,6002026-02-27 · ₩5,6002026-02-28 · ₩5,6002026-03-01 · ₩5,60032026-03-02 · ₩5,6002026-03-03 · ₩5,6002026-03-04 · ₩5,6002026-03-05 · ₩5,6002026-03-06 · ₩5,6002026-03-07 · ₩5,6002026-03-08 · ₩5,6002026-03-09 · ₩5,6002026-03-10 · ₩5,6002026-03-11 · ₩5,6002026-03-12 · ₩5,6002026-03-13 · ₩5,6002026-03-14 · ₩5,6002026-03-15 · ₩5,6002026-03-16 · ₩5,6002026-03-17 · ₩5,6002026-03-18 · ₩5,6002026-03-19 · ₩5,6002026-03-20 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-03-21 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-03-22 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-03-23 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-03-24 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-03-25 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-03-26 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-03-27 · ₩5,6002026-03-28 · ₩5,6002026-03-29 · ₩5,6002026-03-30 · ₩5,6002026-03-31 · ₩5,6002026-04-01 · ₩5,6002026-04-02 · ₩5,6002026-04-03 · ₩5,6002026-04-04 · ₩5,6002026-04-05 · ₩5,60042026-04-06 · ₩5,6002026-04-07 · ₩5,6002026-04-08 · ₩5,6002026-04-09 · ₩5,6002026-04-10 · ₩5,6002026-04-11 · ₩5,6002026-04-12 · ₩5,6002026-04-13 · ₩5,6002026-04-14 · ₩5,6002026-04-15 · ₩5,6002026-04-16 · ₩5,6002026-04-17 · ₩5,6002026-04-18 · ₩5,6002026-04-19 · ₩5,6002026-04-20 · ₩5,6002026-04-21 · ₩5,6002026-04-22 · ₩5,6002026-04-23 · ₩5,6002026-04-24 · ₩5,6002026-04-25 · ₩5,6002026-04-26 · ₩5,6002026-04-27 · ₩5,6002026-04-28 · ₩5,6002026-04-29 · ₩5,6002026-04-30 · ₩5,6002026-05-01 · ₩5,6002026-05-02 · ₩5,6002026-05-03 · ₩5,60052026-05-04 · ₩5,6002026-05-05 · ₩5,6002026-05-06 · ₩5,6002026-05-07 · ₩5,6002026-05-08 · ₩5,6002026-05-09 · ₩5,6002026-05-10 · ₩5,6002026-05-11 · ₩5,6002026-05-12 · ₩5,6002026-05-13 · ₩5,6002026-05-14 · ₩5,6002026-05-15 · ₩5,6002026-05-16 · ₩5,6002026-05-17 · ₩5,6002026-05-18 · ₩5,6002026-05-19 · ₩5,6002026-05-20 · ₩5,6002026-05-21 · ₩5,6002026-05-22 · ₩5,6002026-05-23 · ₩5,6002026-05-24 · ₩5,6002026-05-25 · ₩5,6002026-05-26 · ₩5,6002026-05-27 · ₩5,6002026-05-28 · ₩5,6002026-05-29 · ₩5,6002026-05-30 · ₩5,6002026-05-31 · ₩5,60062026-06-01 · ₩5,6002026-06-02 · ₩5,6002026-06-03 · ₩5,6002026-06-04 · ₩5,6002026-06-05 · ₩5,6002026-06-06 · ₩5,6002026-06-07 · ₩5,6002026-06-08 · ₩5,6002026-06-09 · ₩5,6002026-06-10 · ₩5,6002026-06-11 · ₩5,6002026-06-12 · ₩5,6002026-06-13 · ₩5,6002026-06-14 · ₩5,6002026-06-15 · ₩5,6002026-06-16 · ₩5,6002026-06-17 · ₩5,6002026-06-18 · ₩5,6002026-06-19 · ₩5,6002026-06-20 · ₩5,6002026-06-21 · ₩5,6002026-06-22 · ₩5,6002026-06-23 · ₩5,6002026-06-24 · ₩5,6002026-06-25 · ₩5,6002026-06-26 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-06-27 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-06-28 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-06-29 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-06-30 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-07-01 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-07-02 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-07-03 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-07-04 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-07-05 · ₩4,760 (-15%)72026-07-06 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-07-07 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-07-08 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-07-09 · ₩4,760 (-15%)2026-07-10 · ₩5,6002026-07-11 · ₩5,6002026-07-12 · ₩5,6002026-07-13 · ₩5,6002026-07-14 · ₩5,6002026-07-15 · ₩5,6002026-07-16 · ₩5,6002026-07-17 · ₩5,6002026-07-18 · ₩5,6002026-07-19 · ₩5,6002026-07-20 · ₩5,6002026-07-21 · ₩5,6002026-07-22 · ₩5,6002026-07-23 · ₩5,6002026-07-24 · ₩5,6002026-07-25 · ₩5,6002026-07-26 · ₩5,6002026-07-27 · ₩5,6002026-07-28 · ₩5,6002026-07-29 · ₩5,6002026-07-30 · ₩5,6002026-07-31 · ₩5,6002026-08-01 · ₩5,6002026-08-02 · ₩5,60082026-08-03 · ₩5,6002026-08-04 · ₩5,6002026-08-05 · ₩5,6002026-08-06 · ₩5,6002026-08-07 · ₩5,6002026-08-08 · ₩5,6002026-08-09 · ₩5,6002026-08-10 · ₩5,6002026-08-11 · ₩5,6002026-08-12 · ₩5,6002026-08-13 · ₩5,6002026-08-14 · ₩5,6002026-08-15 · ₩5,6002026-08-16 · ₩5,6002026-08-17 · ₩5,6002026-08-18 · ₩5,6002026-08-19 · ₩5,6002026-08-20 · ₩5,6002026-08-21 · ₩5,6002026-08-22 · ₩5,6002026-08-23 · ₩5,6002026-08-24 · ₩5,6002026-08-25 · ₩5,6002026-08-26 · ₩5,6002026-08-27 · ₩5,6002026-08-28 · ₩5,6002026-08-29 · ₩5,6002026-08-30 · ₩5,6002026-08-31 · ₩5,6002026-09-01 · ₩5,6002026-09-02 · ₩5,6002026-09-03 · ₩5,6002026-09-04 · ₩5,6002026-09-05 · ₩5,6002026-09-06 · ₩5,60092026-09-07 · ₩5,6002026-09-08 · ₩5,6002026-09-09 · ₩5,6002026-09-10 · ₩5,6002026-09-11 · ₩5,6002026-09-12 · ₩5,6002026-09-13 · ₩5,6002026-09-14 · ₩5,6002026-09-15 · ₩5,6002026-09-16 · ₩5,6002026-09-17 · ₩5,6002026-09-18 · ₩5,6002026-09-19 · ₩5,6002026-09-20 · ₩5,6002026-09-21 · ₩5,6002026-09-22 · ₩5,6002026-09-23 · ₩5,6002026-09-24 · ₩5,6002026-09-25 · ₩5,6002026-09-26 · ₩5,6002026-09-27 · ₩5,6002026-09-28 · ₩5,6002026-09-29 · ₩5,6002026-09-30 · ₩5,6002026-10-01 · ₩5,6002026-10-02 · ₩3,920 (-30%)2026-10-03 · ₩3,920 (-30%)2026-10-04 · ₩3,920 (-30%)102026-10-05 · ₩3,920 (-30%)2026-10-06 · ₩3,920 (-30%)2026-10-07 · ₩3,920 (-30%)2026-10-08 · ₩3,920 (-30%)2026-10-09 · ₩5,6002026-10-10 · ₩5,6002026-10-11 · ₩5,6002026-10-12 · ₩5,6002026-10-13 · ₩5,6002026-10-14 · ₩5,6002026-10-15 · ₩5,6002026-10-16 · ₩5,6002026-10-17 · ₩5,6002026-10-18 · ₩5,6002026-10-19 · ₩5,6002026-10-20 · ₩5,6002026-10-21 · ₩5,600

About this game

DeveloperShark Studio
PublisherYahaha Games
Released6 Jan, 2025
Languages
English Simplified Chinese Japanese Korean

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

GameInfo

In a post-apocalyptic world following a virus outbreak, human civilization has collapsed. You will play as a lone survivor, struggling to stay alive in a small village surrounded by zombies. The village’s resources are nearly exhausted, with most of the remaining supplies either spoiled or contaminated by zombies. Your mission is to survive under extreme conditions, not only by scavenging for supplies but also by avoiding infection and finding hope for escape amid the relentless threat of incoming zombies.

This is a two-player cooperative survival game where you and your partner must rely on mutual trust and flawless teamwork to overcome hordes of zombies and find the only way out.

It’s not just a survival game; it’s also a dual test of coordination and intelligence. Together, you’ll face unexpected challenges and devise the best strategies to turn danger into opportunity.

Guide

Control

Cross-Platform Support

Windows

Full support for keyboard and game controllers

macOS

Full support for keyboard and game controllers

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Only Out cost right now?

Only Out costs ₩5,600 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Only Out?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩3,920.

QShould I buy Only Out now?

The lowest recorded price is ₩3,920. It's 43% higher right now. It has gone on sale 4 times in the past year, about every 96 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 15%, and the biggest was 30%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Only Out?

Recommended: Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 / AMD Radeon RX 580, Processor Intel Core i7-7700 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600, Memory 4 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 / AMD Radeon RX 460, Processor Intel Core i5-4460 / AMD Ryzen 3 1200, Memory 2 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.