List
Crystal Story II

Crystal Story II

$2.99

Crystal Story II is a turn-based RPG that follows the story of a young Dragon on his quest to defeat an evil witch. He must seek allies to aid him on his journey and save the world from the oncoming invasion.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 94% positive (334 reviews)
Players now 1

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded$0.98Now 205% higher
Sales in the past year5 timesAbout every 72 days
Typical discount67%Up to 67%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$2.99Korea 17% cheaper · ≈₩3,970

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$0.00$1.00$2.00$2.99$3.992015.022018.012020.122023.112026.10Steam all-time low $0.98 (ITAD)2015-02-07 03:27 · $2.54 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2015-02-14 01:42 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2015-06-12 03:48 · $1.49 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2015-06-23 02:21 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2015-11-26 03:38 · $1.49 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2015-12-02 03:23 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2015-12-23 04:38 · $1.49 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2016-01-05 03:10 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2016-02-06 03:43 · $1.49 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2016-02-13 03:28 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2016-04-29 02:09 · $1.49 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2016-05-03 02:13 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2016-06-24 04:03 · $1.49 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2016-07-05 01:25 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2016-11-24 03:46 · $1.01 (-66%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2016-11-30 03:46 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2016-12-23 04:46 · $1.01 (-66%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-01-03 03:46 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-03-31 09:16 · $1.01 (-66%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-04-04 02:16 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-06-23 04:15 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-07-06 02:15 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-10-27 03:15 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-11-02 02:46 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-11-23 04:15 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-11-29 04:45 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-12-22 03:46 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-01-05 03:46 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-02-16 03:19 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-02-20 03:20 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-06-22 12:15 · $1.01 (-66%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-07-06 03:07 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-10-30 10:02 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-11-02 04:21 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-11-22 06:12 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-11-28 04:51 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-12-21 07:08 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-01-04 05:54 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-02-05 05:49 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-02-12 04:08 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-06-26 03:35 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-07-10 08:14 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-10-29 02:32 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-11-02 02:26 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-11-27 03:09 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-12-04 03:29 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-12-20 03:07 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-01-03 03:41 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-01-24 04:35 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-01-28 03:21 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-06-26 02:54 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-07-10 02:30 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-11-26 03:24 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-12-02 03:21 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-12-23 03:57 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-01-06 03:51 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-02-12 03:58 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-02-16 03:22 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-06-25 04:05 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-07-09 02:23 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-11-25 03:22 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-12-02 03:37 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-12-23 03:23 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-01-06 03:27 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-01-28 16:59 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-02-04 03:29 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-06-24 03:24 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-07-08 02:14 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-11-23 03:47 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-11-30 03:28 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-12-23 03:59 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-01-06 03:16 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-03-17 02:29 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-03-24 03:31 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-06-30 06:39 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-07-14 02:17 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-09-19 02:22 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-09-26 02:51 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-11-22 03:51 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-11-29 03:07 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-12-22 03:22 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-01-05 03:37 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-03-15 02:17 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-03-22 02:20 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-06-28 02:19 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-07-12 02:24 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-10-01 02:20 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-10-08 02:28 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-28 06:35 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-05 03:24 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-20 06:40 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-03 03:23 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 03:05 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 02:22 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 05:52 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 02:22 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 02:35 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 02:23 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 03:19 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 03:38 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 02:49 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 02:19 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 02:23 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 02:23 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-15 02:20 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-22 02:22 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 04:52 · $0.98 (-67%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 02:21 · $2.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-12 02:05 · $2.99

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card ——
Processor 2.4 GHz Dual Core—
Memory 1 GB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 53 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · $2.992025-10-21 · $2.992025-10-22 · $2.992025-10-23 · $2.992025-10-24 · $2.992025-10-25 · $2.992025-10-26 · $2.992025-10-27 · $2.992025-10-28 · $2.992025-10-29 · $2.992025-10-30 · $2.992025-10-31 · $2.992025-11-01 · $2.992025-11-02 · $2.99112025-11-03 · $2.992025-11-04 · $2.992025-11-05 · $2.992025-11-06 · $2.992025-11-07 · $2.992025-11-08 · $2.992025-11-09 · $2.992025-11-10 · $2.992025-11-11 · $2.992025-11-12 · $2.992025-11-13 · $2.992025-11-14 · $2.992025-11-15 · $2.992025-11-16 · $2.992025-11-17 · $2.992025-11-18 · $2.992025-11-19 · $2.992025-11-20 · $2.992025-11-21 · $2.992025-11-22 · $2.992025-11-23 · $2.992025-11-24 · $2.992025-11-25 · $2.992025-11-26 · $2.992025-11-27 · $2.992025-11-28 · $2.992025-11-29 · $2.992025-11-30 · $2.99122025-12-01 · $2.992025-12-02 · $2.992025-12-03 · $2.992025-12-04 · $2.992025-12-05 · $2.992025-12-06 · $2.992025-12-07 · $2.992025-12-08 · $2.992025-12-09 · $2.992025-12-10 · $2.992025-12-11 · $2.992025-12-12 · $2.992025-12-13 · $2.992025-12-14 · $2.992025-12-15 · $2.992025-12-16 · $2.992025-12-17 · $2.992025-12-18 · $2.992025-12-19 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-20 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-21 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-22 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-23 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-24 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-25 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-26 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-27 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-28 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-29 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-30 · $0.98 (-67%)2025-12-31 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-01-01 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-01-02 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-01-03 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-01-04 · $0.98 (-67%)12026-01-05 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-01-06 · $2.992026-01-07 · $2.992026-01-08 · $2.992026-01-09 · $2.992026-01-10 · $2.992026-01-11 · $2.992026-01-12 · $2.992026-01-13 · $2.992026-01-14 · $2.992026-01-15 · $2.992026-01-16 · $2.992026-01-17 · $2.992026-01-18 · $2.992026-01-19 · $2.992026-01-20 · $2.992026-01-21 · $2.992026-01-22 · $2.992026-01-23 · $2.992026-01-24 · $2.992026-01-25 · $2.992026-01-26 · $2.992026-01-27 · $2.992026-01-28 · $2.992026-01-29 · $2.992026-01-30 · $2.992026-01-31 · $2.992026-02-01 · $2.9922026-02-02 · $2.992026-02-03 · $2.992026-02-04 · $2.992026-02-05 · $2.992026-02-06 · $2.992026-02-07 · $2.992026-02-08 · $2.992026-02-09 · $2.992026-02-10 · $2.992026-02-11 · $2.992026-02-12 · $2.992026-02-13 · $2.992026-02-14 · $2.992026-02-15 · $2.992026-02-16 · $2.992026-02-17 · $2.992026-02-18 · $2.992026-02-19 · $2.992026-02-20 · $2.992026-02-21 · $2.992026-02-22 · $2.992026-02-23 · $2.992026-02-24 · $2.992026-02-25 · $2.992026-02-26 · $2.992026-02-27 · $2.992026-02-28 · $2.992026-03-01 · $2.9932026-03-02 · $2.992026-03-03 · $2.992026-03-04 · $2.992026-03-05 · $2.992026-03-06 · $2.992026-03-07 · $2.992026-03-08 · $2.992026-03-09 · $2.992026-03-10 · $2.992026-03-11 · $2.992026-03-12 · $2.992026-03-13 · $2.992026-03-14 · $2.992026-03-15 · $2.992026-03-16 · $2.992026-03-17 · $2.992026-03-18 · $2.992026-03-19 · $2.992026-03-20 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-03-21 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-03-22 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-03-23 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-03-24 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-03-25 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-03-26 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-03-27 · $2.992026-03-28 · $2.992026-03-29 · $2.992026-03-30 · $2.992026-03-31 · $2.992026-04-01 · $2.992026-04-02 · $2.992026-04-03 · $2.992026-04-04 · $2.992026-04-05 · $2.9942026-04-06 · $2.992026-04-07 · $2.992026-04-08 · $2.992026-04-09 · $2.992026-04-10 · $2.992026-04-11 · $2.992026-04-12 · $2.992026-04-13 · $2.992026-04-14 · $2.992026-04-15 · $2.992026-04-16 · $2.992026-04-17 · $2.992026-04-18 · $2.992026-04-19 · $2.992026-04-20 · $2.992026-04-21 · $2.992026-04-22 · $2.992026-04-23 · $2.992026-04-24 · $2.992026-04-25 · $2.992026-04-26 · $2.992026-04-27 · $2.992026-04-28 · $2.992026-04-29 · $2.992026-04-30 · $2.992026-05-01 · $2.992026-05-02 · $2.992026-05-03 · $2.9952026-05-04 · $2.992026-05-05 · $2.992026-05-06 · $2.992026-05-07 · $2.992026-05-08 · $2.992026-05-09 · $2.992026-05-10 · $2.992026-05-11 · $2.992026-05-12 · $2.992026-05-13 · $2.992026-05-14 · $2.992026-05-15 · $2.992026-05-16 · $2.992026-05-17 · $2.992026-05-18 · $2.992026-05-19 · $2.992026-05-20 · $2.992026-05-21 · $2.992026-05-22 · $2.992026-05-23 · $2.992026-05-24 · $2.992026-05-25 · $2.992026-05-26 · $2.992026-05-27 · $2.992026-05-28 · $2.992026-05-29 · $2.992026-05-30 · $2.992026-05-31 · $2.9962026-06-01 · $2.992026-06-02 · $2.992026-06-03 · $2.992026-06-04 · $2.992026-06-05 · $2.992026-06-06 · $2.992026-06-07 · $2.992026-06-08 · $2.992026-06-09 · $2.992026-06-10 · $2.992026-06-11 · $2.992026-06-12 · $2.992026-06-13 · $2.992026-06-14 · $2.992026-06-15 · $2.992026-06-16 · $2.992026-06-17 · $2.992026-06-18 · $2.992026-06-19 · $2.992026-06-20 · $2.992026-06-21 · $2.992026-06-22 · $2.992026-06-23 · $2.992026-06-24 · $2.992026-06-25 · $2.992026-06-26 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-06-27 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-06-28 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-06-29 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-06-30 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-07-01 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-07-02 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-07-03 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-07-04 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-07-05 · $0.98 (-67%)72026-07-06 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-07-07 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-07-08 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-07-09 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-07-10 · $2.992026-07-11 · $2.992026-07-12 · $2.992026-07-13 · $2.992026-07-14 · $2.992026-07-15 · $2.992026-07-16 · $2.992026-07-17 · $2.992026-07-18 · $2.992026-07-19 · $2.992026-07-20 · $2.992026-07-21 · $2.992026-07-22 · $2.992026-07-23 · $2.992026-07-24 · $2.992026-07-25 · $2.992026-07-26 · $2.992026-07-27 · $2.992026-07-28 · $2.992026-07-29 · $2.992026-07-30 · $2.992026-07-31 · $2.992026-08-01 · $2.992026-08-02 · $2.9982026-08-03 · $2.992026-08-04 · $2.992026-08-05 · $2.992026-08-06 · $2.992026-08-07 · $2.992026-08-08 · $2.992026-08-09 · $2.992026-08-10 · $2.992026-08-11 · $2.992026-08-12 · $2.992026-08-13 · $2.992026-08-14 · $2.992026-08-15 · $2.992026-08-16 · $2.992026-08-17 · $2.992026-08-18 · $2.992026-08-19 · $2.992026-08-20 · $2.992026-08-21 · $2.992026-08-22 · $2.992026-08-23 · $2.992026-08-24 · $2.992026-08-25 · $2.992026-08-26 · $2.992026-08-27 · $2.992026-08-28 · $2.992026-08-29 · $2.992026-08-30 · $2.992026-08-31 · $2.992026-09-01 · $2.992026-09-02 · $2.992026-09-03 · $2.992026-09-04 · $2.992026-09-05 · $2.992026-09-06 · $2.9992026-09-07 · $2.992026-09-08 · $2.992026-09-09 · $2.992026-09-10 · $2.992026-09-11 · $2.992026-09-12 · $2.992026-09-13 · $2.992026-09-14 · $2.992026-09-15 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-09-16 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-09-17 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-09-18 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-09-19 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-09-20 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-09-21 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-09-22 · $2.992026-09-23 · $2.992026-09-24 · $2.992026-09-25 · $2.992026-09-26 · $2.992026-09-27 · $2.992026-09-28 · $2.992026-09-29 · $2.992026-09-30 · $2.992026-10-01 · $2.992026-10-02 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-10-03 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-10-04 · $0.98 (-67%)102026-10-05 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-10-06 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-10-07 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-10-08 · $0.98 (-67%)2026-10-09 · $2.992026-10-10 · $2.992026-10-11 · $2.992026-10-12 · $2.992026-10-13 · $2.992026-10-14 · $2.992026-10-15 · $2.992026-10-16 · $2.992026-10-17 · $2.992026-10-18 · $2.992026-10-19 · $2.992026-10-20 · $2.992026-10-21 · $2.99

About this game

DeveloperLanstrash
PublisherLanstrash
Released6 Feb, 2015
Languages
English

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Crystal Story II is a turn-based RPG that follows the story of a young Dragon on his quest to defeat an evil witch. He must seek allies to aid him on his journey and save the world from the oncoming invasion.

Sword of the Fallen Dragon update:

  • New chapter (Chapter 6): A new threat has risen. Join the party once again as they investigate the strange mysteries that are happening on the Northern Orc Village.
  • New Side Quests: A pesky thief has been stealing items from the neighboring towns. The party is hired to catch the thief and return the items that were stolen.
  • Card Battle: Collect cards and challenge foes to a Card Duel in an all new minigame.
  • Battle Arena: Monsters line up to challenge your party in battle. Defeat them to earn prizes.
  • Pet Gifts: Your pet now goes on its own adventure while you are away and will occasionally give you its spare items.

Key Features:

  • A turn based battle system where you control up to four heroes.
  • A story that spans a huge game world. Meet tons of NPCs and fight along side them.
  • Randomized dungeon layout lets you explore dungeons differently every time.
  • Side quests lets you explore and unlock optional dungeons around the game world.
  • Upgradable equipment lets you improve weapons and armor. Alchemy lets you combine items into new one.
  • Flexible level up system where you can mix and match classes to make your own unique class.
  • Fishing minigame lets you catch fish that can boost character performance.
  • Zombie defense minigame provides a challenging quest where you have to match three of a kind in order to defeat bosses and enemies.
  • Mercenary Defense minigame lets you hire mercenaries to defend against the oncoming horde.
  • Snowboard Extreme minigame lets you race downhill avoiding trees and yetis. Beat the time to win an item.
  • A Hackpick minigame is present on certain rare treasure chests. You have to solve the puzzle before you can open the chest.
  • In game pet which you can dress up and summon during battle.
  • Optional quests and bosses appear once the game is over, so you can continue playing after beating the game.
  • Includes Crystal Story.

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Crystal Story II cost right now?

Crystal Story II costs $2.99 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Crystal Story II?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $0.98.

QShould I buy Crystal Story II now?

The lowest recorded price is $0.98. The current price is about 3.1x that. It has gone on sale 5 times in the past year, about every 72 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 67%, and the biggest was 67%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Crystal Story II?

Minimum: Processor 2.4 GHz Dual Core, Memory 1 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.