List
Maid of Salvation

Maid of Salvation

English supported Lowest recorded! Steam Deck Verified Action Adventure Indie RPG #Souls-like
30%$14.99 $10.49

Sale ends

Low $10.49 High $14.99

The latest title from the HunterX development studio, Maid of Salvation is an action RPG that features fast-paced and versatile combat. Master your own fighting style with a variety of swords and firearms, and explore a dark world full of secrets.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 89% positive (248 reviews)
Players now 5

Should you buy?

It's at its all-time low

This is about the cheapest it has ever been, so buying now is unlikely to leave you with regrets.

Lowest recorded$10.49Now at the lowest
Sales in the past year11 timesAbout every 36 days
Typical discount20%Up to 30%
This sale ends in8 days left
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$10.49Korea 17% cheaper · ≈₩13,929

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$9$11$13$14$1610/2301/2204/2307/2310/21Steam all-time low $10.49 (ITAD)2025-10-23 10:03 · $12.74 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-06 02:18 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-06 03:19 · $12.74 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-18 03:17 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 05:43 · $12.74 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 04:46 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-29 03:18 · $12.74 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-12 03:16 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-14 02:18 · $12.74 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 03:41 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-29 02:17 · $11.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-13 02:17 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 03:09 · $11.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 03:38 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-23 02:00 · $11.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-30 02:00 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-29 02:18 · $11.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-12 02:18 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 04:18 · $10.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 04:36 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 21:20 · $14.992026-10-16 21:24 · $10.49 (-30%)

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card 2GB VRAM4GB VRAM
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E4400Intel Core i5
Memory 2 GB RAM4 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 133 of 364 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-23 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-10-24 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-10-25 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-10-26 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-10-27 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-10-28 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-10-29 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-10-30 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-10-31 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-11-01 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-11-02 · $12.74 (-15%)112025-11-03 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-11-04 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-11-05 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-11-06 · $14.992025-11-07 · $14.992025-11-08 · $14.992025-11-09 · $14.992025-11-10 · $14.992025-11-11 · $14.992025-11-12 · $14.992025-11-13 · $14.992025-11-14 · $14.992025-11-15 · $14.992025-11-16 · $14.992025-11-17 · $14.992025-11-18 · $14.992025-11-19 · $14.992025-11-20 · $14.992025-11-21 · $14.992025-11-22 · $14.992025-11-23 · $14.992025-11-24 · $14.992025-11-25 · $14.992025-11-26 · $14.992025-11-27 · $14.992025-11-28 · $14.992025-11-29 · $14.992025-11-30 · $14.99122025-12-01 · $14.992025-12-02 · $14.992025-12-03 · $14.992025-12-04 · $14.992025-12-05 · $14.992025-12-06 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-07 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-08 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-09 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-10 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-11 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-12 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-13 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-14 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-15 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-16 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-17 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-18 · $14.992025-12-19 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-20 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-21 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-22 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-23 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-24 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-25 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-26 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-27 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-28 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-29 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-30 · $12.74 (-15%)2025-12-31 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-01-01 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-01-02 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-01-03 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-01-04 · $12.74 (-15%)12026-01-05 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-01-06 · $14.992026-01-07 · $14.992026-01-08 · $14.992026-01-09 · $14.992026-01-10 · $14.992026-01-11 · $14.992026-01-12 · $14.992026-01-13 · $14.992026-01-14 · $14.992026-01-15 · $14.992026-01-16 · $14.992026-01-17 · $14.992026-01-18 · $14.992026-01-19 · $14.992026-01-20 · $14.992026-01-21 · $14.992026-01-22 · $14.992026-01-23 · $14.992026-01-24 · $14.992026-01-25 · $14.992026-01-26 · $14.992026-01-27 · $14.992026-01-28 · $14.992026-01-29 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-01-30 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-01-31 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-01 · $12.74 (-15%)22026-02-02 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-03 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-04 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-05 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-06 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-07 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-08 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-09 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-10 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-11 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-02-12 · $14.992026-02-13 · $14.992026-02-14 · $14.992026-02-15 · $14.992026-02-16 · $14.992026-02-17 · $14.992026-02-18 · $14.992026-02-19 · $14.992026-02-20 · $14.992026-02-21 · $14.992026-02-22 · $14.992026-02-23 · $14.992026-02-24 · $14.992026-02-25 · $14.992026-02-26 · $14.992026-02-27 · $14.992026-02-28 · $14.992026-03-01 · $14.9932026-03-02 · $14.992026-03-03 · $14.992026-03-04 · $14.992026-03-05 · $14.992026-03-06 · $14.992026-03-07 · $14.992026-03-08 · $14.992026-03-09 · $14.992026-03-10 · $14.992026-03-11 · $14.992026-03-12 · $14.992026-03-13 · $14.992026-03-14 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-15 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-16 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-17 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-18 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-19 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-20 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-21 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-22 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-23 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-24 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-25 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-26 · $12.74 (-15%)2026-03-27 · $14.992026-03-28 · $14.992026-03-29 · $14.992026-03-30 · $14.992026-03-31 · $14.992026-04-01 · $14.992026-04-02 · $14.992026-04-03 · $14.992026-04-04 · $14.992026-04-05 · $14.9942026-04-06 · $14.992026-04-07 · $14.992026-04-08 · $14.992026-04-09 · $14.992026-04-10 · $14.992026-04-11 · $14.992026-04-12 · $14.992026-04-13 · $14.992026-04-14 · $14.992026-04-15 · $14.992026-04-16 · $14.992026-04-17 · $14.992026-04-18 · $14.992026-04-19 · $14.992026-04-20 · $14.992026-04-21 · $14.992026-04-22 · $14.992026-04-23 · $14.992026-04-24 · $14.992026-04-25 · $14.992026-04-26 · $14.992026-04-27 · $14.992026-04-28 · $14.992026-04-29 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-04-30 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-01 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-02 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-03 · $11.99 (-20%)52026-05-04 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-05 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-06 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-07 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-08 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-09 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-10 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-11 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-12 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-05-13 · $14.992026-05-14 · $14.992026-05-15 · $14.992026-05-16 · $14.992026-05-17 · $14.992026-05-18 · $14.992026-05-19 · $14.992026-05-20 · $14.992026-05-21 · $14.992026-05-22 · $14.992026-05-23 · $14.992026-05-24 · $14.992026-05-25 · $14.992026-05-26 · $14.992026-05-27 · $14.992026-05-28 · $14.992026-05-29 · $14.992026-05-30 · $14.992026-05-31 · $14.9962026-06-01 · $14.992026-06-02 · $14.992026-06-03 · $14.992026-06-04 · $14.992026-06-05 · $14.992026-06-06 · $14.992026-06-07 · $14.992026-06-08 · $14.992026-06-09 · $14.992026-06-10 · $14.992026-06-11 · $14.992026-06-12 · $14.992026-06-13 · $14.992026-06-14 · $14.992026-06-15 · $14.992026-06-16 · $14.992026-06-17 · $14.992026-06-18 · $14.992026-06-19 · $14.992026-06-20 · $14.992026-06-21 · $14.992026-06-22 · $14.992026-06-23 · $14.992026-06-24 · $14.992026-06-25 · $14.992026-06-26 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-06-27 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-06-28 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-06-29 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-06-30 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-01 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-02 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-03 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-04 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-05 · $11.99 (-20%)72026-07-06 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-07 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-08 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-09 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-10 · $14.992026-07-11 · $14.992026-07-12 · $14.992026-07-13 · $14.992026-07-14 · $14.992026-07-15 · $14.992026-07-16 · $14.992026-07-17 · $14.992026-07-18 · $14.992026-07-19 · $14.992026-07-20 · $14.992026-07-21 · $14.992026-07-22 · $14.992026-07-23 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-24 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-25 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-26 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-27 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-28 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-29 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-07-30 · $14.992026-07-31 · $14.992026-08-01 · $14.992026-08-02 · $14.9982026-08-03 · $14.992026-08-04 · $14.992026-08-05 · $14.992026-08-06 · $14.992026-08-07 · $14.992026-08-08 · $14.992026-08-09 · $14.992026-08-10 · $14.992026-08-11 · $14.992026-08-12 · $14.992026-08-13 · $14.992026-08-14 · $14.992026-08-15 · $14.992026-08-16 · $14.992026-08-17 · $14.992026-08-18 · $14.992026-08-19 · $14.992026-08-20 · $14.992026-08-21 · $14.992026-08-22 · $14.992026-08-23 · $14.992026-08-24 · $14.992026-08-25 · $14.992026-08-26 · $14.992026-08-27 · $14.992026-08-28 · $14.992026-08-29 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-08-30 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-08-31 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-01 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-02 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-03 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-04 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-05 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-06 · $11.99 (-20%)92026-09-07 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-08 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-09 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-10 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-11 · $11.99 (-20%)2026-09-12 · $14.992026-09-13 · $14.992026-09-14 · $14.992026-09-15 · $14.992026-09-16 · $14.992026-09-17 · $14.992026-09-18 · $14.992026-09-19 · $14.992026-09-20 · $14.992026-09-21 · $14.992026-09-22 · $14.992026-09-23 · $14.992026-09-24 · $14.992026-09-25 · $14.992026-09-26 · $14.992026-09-27 · $14.992026-09-28 · $14.992026-09-29 · $14.992026-09-30 · $14.992026-10-01 · $14.992026-10-02 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-03 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-04 · $10.49 (-30%)102026-10-05 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-06 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-07 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-08 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-09 · $14.992026-10-10 · $14.992026-10-11 · $14.992026-10-12 · $14.992026-10-13 · $14.992026-10-14 · $14.992026-10-15 · $14.992026-10-16 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-17 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-18 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-19 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-20 · $10.49 (-30%)2026-10-21 · $10.49 (-30%)

About this game

DeveloperORANGE POPCORN
PublisherORANGE POPCORN
Released22 Oct, 2025
Languages
English Japanese Korean Simplified Chinese Traditional Chinese French Italian German Spanish - Spain Russian Portuguese - Brazil

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Maid of Salvation is an action RPG focused on fast-paced combat and exploration.

It features dynamic action built on the rhythm of swift battles and the creative combination of weapons and skills gained through exploration.

A Dark Fantasy of Maids

"Shizuka, a maid of purgatory, fights to bring salvation to lost souls.

Entrusted with a special mission from the Sanctuary’s Overseer, she crosses the portal into a Purgatory overrun by Fiends.

Yet as her journey unfolds, Shizuka begins to realize that the salvation she believed in—and the truth of this world—is far more twisted than she ever imagined..."

Features

  • Experience deep, satisfying combat through a diverse fighting style that blends swords, firearms, and special techniques with precise controls.

  • Enjoy rich action that combines exploration and a wide array of skills, including dodging, guarding, parrying, surprise attacks, and chain-based moves.

  • Face over 20 powerful bosses. Make full use of the items and secret techniques you've acquired to approach each battle with strategic precision.

  • Enjoy quests and hidden boss encounters. Discover the unfolding stories of maids—whether allies or rivals.

  • A finely crafted skill board system awaits you. Develop your character to match your unique playstyle.

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Maid of Salvation cost right now?

Maid of Salvation costs $10.49 right now. That's 30% off the regular price of $14.99.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Maid of Salvation?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $10.49.

QShould I buy Maid of Salvation now?

The current price ($10.49) is at or very close to the lowest price on record. It has gone on sale 11 times in the past year, about every 36 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 20%, and the biggest was 30%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Maid of Salvation?

Recommended: Graphics card 4GB VRAM, Processor Intel Core i5, Memory 4 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card 2GB VRAM, Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E4400, Memory 2 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.