List
Fireboy & Watergirl and Friends

Fireboy & Watergirl and Friends

English supported Steam Deck Playable Action Adventure #Co-op
₩1,130

That's 0.1 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

Fireboy & Watergirl are back with 3 new friends! In this platformer game you have to control multiple characters with your keyboard. Play alone or with a friend to solve the puzzles and get to the finish doors of each level.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 94% positive (62 reviews)
Players now 3

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded₩790Now 43% higher
Sales in the past year2 timesAbout every 98 days
Typical discount30%Up to 30%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$0.99Korea 14% cheaper · ≈₩1,315

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

6908209601,1001,23005/0606/1707/2909/0910/21Steam all-time low ₩790 (ITAD)2026-05-06 17:48 · ₩1,130 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 03:16 · ₩790 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 04:18 · ₩1,130 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 03:47 · ₩1,020 (-10%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 06:22 · ₩1,130 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 20:24 · ₩1,130

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card ——
Processor Intel Pentium 4—
Memory 512 MB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 21 of 169 tracked days in the last year
MWF1112123452026-05-06 · ₩1,1302026-05-07 · ₩1,1302026-05-08 · ₩1,1302026-05-09 · ₩1,1302026-05-10 · ₩1,1302026-05-11 · ₩1,1302026-05-12 · ₩1,1302026-05-13 · ₩1,1302026-05-14 · ₩1,1302026-05-15 · ₩1,1302026-05-16 · ₩1,1302026-05-17 · ₩1,1302026-05-18 · ₩1,1302026-05-19 · ₩1,1302026-05-20 · ₩1,1302026-05-21 · ₩1,1302026-05-22 · ₩1,1302026-05-23 · ₩1,1302026-05-24 · ₩1,1302026-05-25 · ₩1,1302026-05-26 · ₩1,1302026-05-27 · ₩1,1302026-05-28 · ₩1,1302026-05-29 · ₩1,1302026-05-30 · ₩1,1302026-05-31 · ₩1,13062026-06-01 · ₩1,1302026-06-02 · ₩1,1302026-06-03 · ₩1,1302026-06-04 · ₩1,1302026-06-05 · ₩1,1302026-06-06 · ₩1,1302026-06-07 · ₩1,1302026-06-08 · ₩1,1302026-06-09 · ₩1,1302026-06-10 · ₩1,1302026-06-11 · ₩1,1302026-06-12 · ₩1,1302026-06-13 · ₩1,1302026-06-14 · ₩1,1302026-06-15 · ₩1,1302026-06-16 · ₩1,1302026-06-17 · ₩1,1302026-06-18 · ₩1,1302026-06-19 · ₩1,1302026-06-20 · ₩1,1302026-06-21 · ₩1,1302026-06-22 · ₩1,1302026-06-23 · ₩1,1302026-06-24 · ₩1,1302026-06-25 · ₩1,1302026-06-26 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-06-27 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-06-28 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-06-29 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-06-30 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-07-01 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-07-02 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-07-03 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-07-04 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-07-05 · ₩790 (-30%)72026-07-06 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-07-07 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-07-08 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-07-09 · ₩790 (-30%)2026-07-10 · ₩1,1302026-07-11 · ₩1,1302026-07-12 · ₩1,1302026-07-13 · ₩1,1302026-07-14 · ₩1,1302026-07-15 · ₩1,1302026-07-16 · ₩1,1302026-07-17 · ₩1,1302026-07-18 · ₩1,1302026-07-19 · ₩1,1302026-07-20 · ₩1,1302026-07-21 · ₩1,1302026-07-22 · ₩1,1302026-07-23 · ₩1,1302026-07-24 · ₩1,1302026-07-25 · ₩1,1302026-07-26 · ₩1,1302026-07-27 · ₩1,1302026-07-28 · ₩1,1302026-07-29 · ₩1,1302026-07-30 · ₩1,1302026-07-31 · ₩1,1302026-08-01 · ₩1,1302026-08-02 · ₩1,13082026-08-03 · ₩1,1302026-08-04 · ₩1,1302026-08-05 · ₩1,1302026-08-06 · ₩1,1302026-08-07 · ₩1,1302026-08-08 · ₩1,1302026-08-09 · ₩1,1302026-08-10 · ₩1,1302026-08-11 · ₩1,1302026-08-12 · ₩1,1302026-08-13 · ₩1,1302026-08-14 · ₩1,1302026-08-15 · ₩1,1302026-08-16 · ₩1,1302026-08-17 · ₩1,1302026-08-18 · ₩1,1302026-08-19 · ₩1,1302026-08-20 · ₩1,1302026-08-21 · ₩1,1302026-08-22 · ₩1,1302026-08-23 · ₩1,1302026-08-24 · ₩1,1302026-08-25 · ₩1,1302026-08-26 · ₩1,1302026-08-27 · ₩1,1302026-08-28 · ₩1,1302026-08-29 · ₩1,1302026-08-30 · ₩1,1302026-08-31 · ₩1,1302026-09-01 · ₩1,1302026-09-02 · ₩1,1302026-09-03 · ₩1,1302026-09-04 · ₩1,1302026-09-05 · ₩1,1302026-09-06 · ₩1,13092026-09-07 · ₩1,1302026-09-08 · ₩1,1302026-09-09 · ₩1,1302026-09-10 · ₩1,1302026-09-11 · ₩1,1302026-09-12 · ₩1,1302026-09-13 · ₩1,1302026-09-14 · ₩1,1302026-09-15 · ₩1,1302026-09-16 · ₩1,1302026-09-17 · ₩1,1302026-09-18 · ₩1,1302026-09-19 · ₩1,1302026-09-20 · ₩1,1302026-09-21 · ₩1,1302026-09-22 · ₩1,1302026-09-23 · ₩1,1302026-09-24 · ₩1,1302026-09-25 · ₩1,1302026-09-26 · ₩1,1302026-09-27 · ₩1,1302026-09-28 · ₩1,1302026-09-29 · ₩1,1302026-09-30 · ₩1,1302026-10-01 · ₩1,1302026-10-02 · ₩1,020 (-10%)2026-10-03 · ₩1,020 (-10%)2026-10-04 · ₩1,020 (-10%)102026-10-05 · ₩1,020 (-10%)2026-10-06 · ₩1,020 (-10%)2026-10-07 · ₩1,020 (-10%)2026-10-08 · ₩1,020 (-10%)2026-10-09 · ₩1,1302026-10-10 · ₩1,1302026-10-11 · ₩1,1302026-10-12 · ₩1,1302026-10-13 · ₩1,1302026-10-14 · ₩1,1302026-10-15 · ₩1,1302026-10-16 · ₩1,1302026-10-17 · ₩1,1302026-10-18 · ₩1,1302026-10-19 · ₩1,1302026-10-20 · ₩1,1302026-10-21 · ₩1,130

About this game

DeveloperOslo Albet
PublisherOslo Albet
Released6 May, 2026
Languages
English French Italian German Spanish - Spain Russian Dutch

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Fireboy & Watergirl are back. This time with 3 new friends that will help them complete 36 new levels.

In this platformer game you have to control both characters as well as the helping friends in order to get to the finish doors of each level.

Solve the puzzles, beat the times and collect all the diamonds!

Play alone or with a friend to join Fireboy and Watergirl in this new adventure!

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Fireboy & Watergirl and Friends cost right now?

Fireboy & Watergirl and Friends costs ₩1,130 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Fireboy & Watergirl and Friends?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩790.

QShould I buy Fireboy & Watergirl and Friends now?

The lowest recorded price is ₩790. It's 43% higher right now. It has gone on sale 2 times in the past year, about every 98 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 30%, and the biggest was 30%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Fireboy & Watergirl and Friends?

Minimum: Processor Intel Pentium 4, Memory 512 MB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.