List
Anima Trium

Anima Trium

English supported Lowest recorded! Adventure Casual Indie RPG Strategy
15%$12.99 $11.04

Sale ends

In Anima Trium, Leop believes he and his friends may be the last survivors of an ancient war. Until he spots a boat on the horizon. Explore islands and uncover a forgotten past in an adventure RPG full of mystery, featuring turn-based combat with manual and automatic modes.

Players now 1

Should you buy?

It's at its all-time low

This is about the cheapest it has ever been, so buying now is unlikely to leave you with regrets.

Lowest recorded$11.04Now at the lowest
Sales in the past year1 times
Typical discount15%Up to 15%
This sale ends in6 days left
Big Steam saleD-2Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$11.04Korea 39% cheaper · ≈₩14,622

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$10.04$10.54$11.04$11.54$12.0410/25 11:0010/25 17:0010/25 23:0010/26 05:0010/26 11:00Steam all-time low $11.04 (ITAD)2026-10-25 11:30 · $11.04 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-25 15:14 · $11.04 (-15%)

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card Graphics card with DirectX 11 supportGraphics card with DirectX 11 support
Processor Intel Core i3 or equivalentIntel Core i5 or equivalent
Memory 4 GB RAM8 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

About this game

DeveloperBartlebee Games
PublisherBartlebee Games
Released24 Oct, 2026
Languages
English Portuguese - Brazil Simplified Chinese Spanish - Latin America Japanese

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Anima Trium is an adventure RPG filled with mystery and discovery, inspired by the genre’s greatest classics and featuring turn-based combat with manual and automatic battle modes.

Leop lives on an isolated island with his closest friends and believes they may be the last survivors of an ancient war known as the Battle of the Races.

Until one day, he sees something impossible: a boat on the horizon.

Determined to find out where the boat came from, Leop and his friends restore an old vessel and set sail for an abandoned island. What begins as a search for answers soon uncovers traces of a past Leop cannot remember, casting doubt on everything he thought he knew.

Explore islands, battle creatures, and uncover the mysteries of a forgotten world.

Every new path may reveal something unexpected about Leop and the fate of those who travel alongside him.

And as he searches for the truth about his past, someone is watching every step of his journey.

You.

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Anima Trium cost right now?

Anima Trium costs $11.04 right now. That's 15% off the regular price of $12.99.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Anima Trium?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $11.04.

QShould I buy Anima Trium now?

The current price ($11.04) is at or very close to the lowest price on record. It has gone on sale 1 time in the past year. The next big Steam sale, the Steam Scream Fest, starts in 2 days. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Anima Trium?

Recommended: Graphics card Graphics card with DirectX 11 support, Processor Intel Core i5 or equivalent, Memory 8 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card Graphics card with DirectX 11 support, Processor Intel Core i3 or equivalent, Memory 4 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.