List
Monsters, Inn Order!

Monsters, Inn Order!

English supported Lowest recorded! Casual Indie
10%$9.99 $8.99

Sale ends

Check in for cute monsters and deliciously tangled logic puzzles. Arrange a line of peculiar guests, connect their clues, and chase that glorious “aha!” across 100+ puzzles. Make unlikely friends, uncover a little mystery, and find a place for everyone.

Should you buy?

It's at its all-time low

This is about the cheapest it has ever been, so buying now is unlikely to leave you with regrets.

Lowest recorded$8.99Now at the lowest
Sales in the past year1 times
Typical discount10%Up to 10%
This sale ends in13 days left
Big Steam saleD-5Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$8.99Korea 21% cheaper · ≈₩11,917

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$7.99$8.49$8.99$9.49$9.9910/21 22:0010/22 04:0010/22 10:0010/22 16:0010/22 22:00Steam all-time low $8.99 (ITAD)2026-10-21 22:00 · $8.99 (-10%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-22 00:58 · $8.99 (-10%)

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card Integrated or dedicated graphics with OpenGL 3.3 support—
Processor Dual-core 2.0 GHz processor with SSE4.2 support—
Memory 4 GB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

About this game

DeveloperMonsters, Inn Order!
PublisherMonsters, Inn Order!
Released21 Oct, 2026
Languages
English French German Spanish - Spain Japanese Korean Polish Portuguese - Brazil Russian Simplified Chinese Traditional Chinese

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Cute monsters. Deliciously tangled puzzles.

Your guests have arrived with fangs, fur, and very particular opinions.

Hugo and Nibbles want to stay together. Gigi would much rather linger at the back. Willow is hoping for a neighbor with a book. Somewhere in this gathering of lovable oddballs, every request fits.

Can you find that perfect arrangement?

Welcome to Monsters, Inn Order!, a cozy logic puzzle game where getting everyone comfortable is a wonderfully absorbing little challenge.

One little clue. One glorious "aha!"

You find a place for one guest. That settles a gap. Another clue clicks, a pair falls into place, and suddenly the whole line starts making sense.

Drag your monsters into order and follow those satisfying chains of discovery. Small gatherings grow into twelve-guest puzzles, weaving familiar habits together in fresh, sneaky ways. You'll learn to recognize your guests, spot the connections, and enjoy the moment a seemingly impossible tangle becomes one happy queue.

Pin a hunch, link neighbors together, and see where your ideas lead. Undo, try again, or ask for a hint to help the next connection click. Every clue stays in view, and there's no timer interrupting your train of thought.

Get attached. They're staying a while.

An unsigned invitation. An unexpected friendship. A quiet conversation that makes you see a familiar face a little differently.

Between puzzles, share small moments with a cast of twenty monsters, follow the mystery behind their invitations, and fill your guestbook with the personal notes you discover. Wander from the moonlit lobby to the Midnight Dining Room, Enchanted Library, Moonbath Spa, and Rooftop Observatory, with warm illustrations and a swingy soundtrack for company.

Fancy staying after hours?

Your stay has 100+ puzzles to sink your teeth into. Finish the campaign and its ending to unlock 15 After Hours challenges, where nine to twelve familiar guests bring especially tangled requests to all five rooms.

Return to a favorite puzzle to chase a better star rating, or pick up an unfinished visit exactly where you left it. A promising idea can wait until tomorrow.

Make yourself comfortable

  • 100+ logic puzzles, including 15 optional & difficult After Hours challenges.

  • Twenty memorable monsters and five magical hotel rooms.

  • Pins, linked groups, progressive hints, undo, and redo to help you follow your hunches.

  • Saved unfinished puzzles, optional move/star displays, Reduced Motion, and separate audio controls.

  • Keep puzzling with Endless Visits mode.

Make a little room. Someone's waiting.

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Monsters, Inn Order! cost right now?

Monsters, Inn Order! costs $8.99 right now. That's 10% off the regular price of $9.99.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Monsters, Inn Order!?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $8.99.

QShould I buy Monsters, Inn Order! now?

The current price ($8.99) is at or very close to the lowest price on record. It has gone on sale 1 time in the past year. The next big Steam sale, the Steam Scream Fest, starts in 5 days. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Monsters, Inn Order!?

Minimum: Graphics card Integrated or dedicated graphics with OpenGL 3.3 support, Processor Dual-core 2.0 GHz processor with SSE4.2 support, Memory 4 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.