List
My Time at Portia

My Time at Portia

English supported Lowest recorded! Steam Deck Playable Adventure Casual Indie RPG Simulation #Farming Sim
80%₩34,800 ₩6,960

Sale ends

That's 0.3 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

Low ₩6,960 High ₩34,800

Start a new life in the enchanting town of Portia! Restore your Pa's neglected workshop to its former glory by fulfilling commissions, growing crops, raising animals, and befriending the quirky inhabitants of this charming post-apocalyptic land!

Steam reviews · Very Positive 91% positive (44,353 reviews)
Players now 216

Should you buy?

It's at its all-time low

This is about the cheapest it has ever been, so buying now is unlikely to leave you with regrets.

Lowest recorded₩6,960Now at the lowest
Sales in the past year12 timesAbout every 30 days
Typical discount80%Up to 80%
This sale ends in3 days left
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$5.99Korea 12% cheaper · ≈₩7,954

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

2,78011,83020,88029,93038,9802024.122025.052025.112026.052026.10Steam all-time low ₩6,960 (ITAD)2024-12-08 00:17 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-20 08:07 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-03 03:31 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-27 03:15 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-10 03:15 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 04:57 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 02:33 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-08 02:20 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-22 02:23 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-25 04:31 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-08 02:53 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 08:19 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 02:36 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-22 02:20 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-08-05 02:23 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-05 02:21 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-16 02:23 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 06:10 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 02:38 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-16 02:16 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-26 02:15 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-25 03:34 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-05 03:24 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 06:00 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 03:52 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-09 03:15 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-23 03:26 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-22 03:16 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-08 03:18 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 02:36 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 02:34 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-07 02:22 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-21 02:23 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-21 02:18 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-04 02:19 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 04:07 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 02:35 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-17 02:23 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-31 02:25 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-04 02:21 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-15 02:43 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 05:50 · ₩6,960 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 03:01 · ₩34,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 23:18 · ₩34,8002026-10-17 00:39 · ₩6,960 (-80%)

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card ATI 7770, Nvidia GeForce GTX 660 2GBNvidia GeForce GTX960+
Processor Intel i3 ProcessorIntel i7 Processor
Memory 6 GB RAM16 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 148 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-10-21 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-10-22 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-10-23 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-10-24 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-10-25 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-10-26 · ₩34,8002025-10-27 · ₩34,8002025-10-28 · ₩34,8002025-10-29 · ₩34,8002025-10-30 · ₩34,8002025-10-31 · ₩34,8002025-11-01 · ₩34,8002025-11-02 · ₩34,800112025-11-03 · ₩34,8002025-11-04 · ₩34,8002025-11-05 · ₩34,8002025-11-06 · ₩34,8002025-11-07 · ₩34,8002025-11-08 · ₩34,8002025-11-09 · ₩34,8002025-11-10 · ₩34,8002025-11-11 · ₩34,8002025-11-12 · ₩34,8002025-11-13 · ₩34,8002025-11-14 · ₩34,8002025-11-15 · ₩34,8002025-11-16 · ₩34,8002025-11-17 · ₩34,8002025-11-18 · ₩34,8002025-11-19 · ₩34,8002025-11-20 · ₩34,8002025-11-21 · ₩34,8002025-11-22 · ₩34,8002025-11-23 · ₩34,8002025-11-24 · ₩34,8002025-11-25 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-11-26 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-11-27 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-11-28 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-11-29 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-11-30 · ₩6,960 (-80%)122025-12-01 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-02 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-03 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-04 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-05 · ₩34,8002025-12-06 · ₩34,8002025-12-07 · ₩34,8002025-12-08 · ₩34,8002025-12-09 · ₩34,8002025-12-10 · ₩34,8002025-12-11 · ₩34,8002025-12-12 · ₩34,8002025-12-13 · ₩34,8002025-12-14 · ₩34,8002025-12-15 · ₩34,8002025-12-16 · ₩34,8002025-12-17 · ₩34,8002025-12-18 · ₩34,8002025-12-19 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-20 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-21 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-22 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-23 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-24 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-25 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-26 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-27 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-28 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-29 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-30 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2025-12-31 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-01 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-02 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-03 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-04 · ₩6,960 (-80%)12026-01-05 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-06 · ₩34,8002026-01-07 · ₩34,8002026-01-08 · ₩34,8002026-01-09 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-10 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-11 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-12 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-13 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-14 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-15 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-16 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-17 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-18 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-19 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-20 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-21 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-22 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-01-23 · ₩34,8002026-01-24 · ₩34,8002026-01-25 · ₩34,8002026-01-26 · ₩34,8002026-01-27 · ₩34,8002026-01-28 · ₩34,8002026-01-29 · ₩34,8002026-01-30 · ₩34,8002026-01-31 · ₩34,8002026-02-01 · ₩34,80022026-02-02 · ₩34,8002026-02-03 · ₩34,8002026-02-04 · ₩34,8002026-02-05 · ₩34,8002026-02-06 · ₩34,8002026-02-07 · ₩34,8002026-02-08 · ₩34,8002026-02-09 · ₩34,8002026-02-10 · ₩34,8002026-02-11 · ₩34,8002026-02-12 · ₩34,8002026-02-13 · ₩34,8002026-02-14 · ₩34,8002026-02-15 · ₩34,8002026-02-16 · ₩34,8002026-02-17 · ₩34,8002026-02-18 · ₩34,8002026-02-19 · ₩34,8002026-02-20 · ₩34,8002026-02-21 · ₩34,8002026-02-22 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-02-23 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-02-24 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-02-25 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-02-26 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-02-27 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-02-28 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-01 · ₩6,960 (-80%)32026-03-02 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-03 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-04 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-05 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-06 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-07 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-08 · ₩34,8002026-03-09 · ₩34,8002026-03-10 · ₩34,8002026-03-11 · ₩34,8002026-03-12 · ₩34,8002026-03-13 · ₩34,8002026-03-14 · ₩34,8002026-03-15 · ₩34,8002026-03-16 · ₩34,8002026-03-17 · ₩34,8002026-03-18 · ₩34,8002026-03-19 · ₩34,8002026-03-20 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-21 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-22 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-23 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-24 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-25 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-26 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-03-27 · ₩34,8002026-03-28 · ₩34,8002026-03-29 · ₩34,8002026-03-30 · ₩34,8002026-03-31 · ₩34,8002026-04-01 · ₩34,8002026-04-02 · ₩34,8002026-04-03 · ₩34,8002026-04-04 · ₩34,8002026-04-05 · ₩34,80042026-04-06 · ₩34,8002026-04-07 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-08 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-09 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-10 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-11 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-12 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-13 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-14 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-15 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-16 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-17 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-18 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-19 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-20 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-04-21 · ₩34,8002026-04-22 · ₩34,8002026-04-23 · ₩34,8002026-04-24 · ₩34,8002026-04-25 · ₩34,8002026-04-26 · ₩34,8002026-04-27 · ₩34,8002026-04-28 · ₩34,8002026-04-29 · ₩34,8002026-04-30 · ₩34,8002026-05-01 · ₩34,8002026-05-02 · ₩34,8002026-05-03 · ₩34,80052026-05-04 · ₩34,8002026-05-05 · ₩34,8002026-05-06 · ₩34,8002026-05-07 · ₩34,8002026-05-08 · ₩34,8002026-05-09 · ₩34,8002026-05-10 · ₩34,8002026-05-11 · ₩34,8002026-05-12 · ₩34,8002026-05-13 · ₩34,8002026-05-14 · ₩34,8002026-05-15 · ₩34,8002026-05-16 · ₩34,8002026-05-17 · ₩34,8002026-05-18 · ₩34,8002026-05-19 · ₩34,8002026-05-20 · ₩34,8002026-05-21 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-05-22 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-05-23 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-05-24 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-05-25 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-05-26 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-05-27 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-05-28 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-05-29 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-05-30 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-05-31 · ₩6,960 (-80%)62026-06-01 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-06-02 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-06-03 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-06-04 · ₩34,8002026-06-05 · ₩34,8002026-06-06 · ₩34,8002026-06-07 · ₩34,8002026-06-08 · ₩34,8002026-06-09 · ₩34,8002026-06-10 · ₩34,8002026-06-11 · ₩34,8002026-06-12 · ₩34,8002026-06-13 · ₩34,8002026-06-14 · ₩34,8002026-06-15 · ₩34,8002026-06-16 · ₩34,8002026-06-17 · ₩34,8002026-06-18 · ₩34,8002026-06-19 · ₩34,8002026-06-20 · ₩34,8002026-06-21 · ₩34,8002026-06-22 · ₩34,8002026-06-23 · ₩34,8002026-06-24 · ₩34,8002026-06-25 · ₩34,8002026-06-26 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-06-27 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-06-28 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-06-29 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-06-30 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-01 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-02 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-03 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-04 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-05 · ₩6,960 (-80%)72026-07-06 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-07 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-08 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-09 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-10 · ₩34,8002026-07-11 · ₩34,8002026-07-12 · ₩34,8002026-07-13 · ₩34,8002026-07-14 · ₩34,8002026-07-15 · ₩34,8002026-07-16 · ₩34,8002026-07-17 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-18 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-19 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-20 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-21 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-22 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-23 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-24 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-25 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-26 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-27 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-28 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-29 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-30 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-07-31 · ₩34,8002026-08-01 · ₩34,8002026-08-02 · ₩34,80082026-08-03 · ₩34,8002026-08-04 · ₩34,8002026-08-05 · ₩34,8002026-08-06 · ₩34,8002026-08-07 · ₩34,8002026-08-08 · ₩34,8002026-08-09 · ₩34,8002026-08-10 · ₩34,8002026-08-11 · ₩34,8002026-08-12 · ₩34,8002026-08-13 · ₩34,8002026-08-14 · ₩34,8002026-08-15 · ₩34,8002026-08-16 · ₩34,8002026-08-17 · ₩34,8002026-08-18 · ₩34,8002026-08-19 · ₩34,8002026-08-20 · ₩34,8002026-08-21 · ₩34,8002026-08-22 · ₩34,8002026-08-23 · ₩34,8002026-08-24 · ₩34,8002026-08-25 · ₩34,8002026-08-26 · ₩34,8002026-08-27 · ₩34,8002026-08-28 · ₩34,8002026-08-29 · ₩34,8002026-08-30 · ₩34,8002026-08-31 · ₩34,8002026-09-01 · ₩34,8002026-09-02 · ₩34,8002026-09-03 · ₩34,8002026-09-04 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-09-05 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-09-06 · ₩6,960 (-80%)92026-09-07 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-09-08 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-09-09 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-09-10 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-09-11 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-09-12 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-09-13 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-09-14 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-09-15 · ₩34,8002026-09-16 · ₩34,8002026-09-17 · ₩34,8002026-09-18 · ₩34,8002026-09-19 · ₩34,8002026-09-20 · ₩34,8002026-09-21 · ₩34,8002026-09-22 · ₩34,8002026-09-23 · ₩34,8002026-09-24 · ₩34,8002026-09-25 · ₩34,8002026-09-26 · ₩34,8002026-09-27 · ₩34,8002026-09-28 · ₩34,8002026-09-29 · ₩34,8002026-09-30 · ₩34,8002026-10-01 · ₩34,8002026-10-02 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-10-03 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-10-04 · ₩6,960 (-80%)102026-10-05 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-10-06 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-10-07 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-10-08 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-10-09 · ₩34,8002026-10-10 · ₩34,8002026-10-11 · ₩34,8002026-10-12 · ₩34,8002026-10-13 · ₩34,8002026-10-14 · ₩34,8002026-10-15 · ₩34,8002026-10-16 · ₩34,8002026-10-17 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-10-18 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-10-19 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-10-20 · ₩6,960 (-80%)2026-10-21 · ₩6,960 (-80%)

About this game

DeveloperPathea Games
PublisherFocus Entertainment
Released15 Jan, 2019
Languages
English Simplified Chinese French German Traditional Chinese Italian Spanish - Spain Japanese Korean Russian Turkish Portuguese - Brazil

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Start a new life in the enchanting town of Portia! Restore your Pa's neglected workshop to its former glory by fulfilling commissions, growing crops, raising animals, and befriending the quirky inhabitants of this charming post-apocalyptic land!

Armed with your Pa's old handbook and workbench, you must gather, mine and craft your way to being crowned the number one workshop in Portia. Help the locals rebuild the town and uncover the secrets locked deep away beneath it. Be prepared though…it won't be easy!

The town of Portia is full of friendly new faces for you to meet. Make friends, complete requests, exchange gifts, go on dates and let romance blossom!

Inspired by the magic of Studio Ghibli, My Time at Portia whisks you away to a world of wonder that you won't forget. How will you spend your time at Portia?

Key Features:


BUILD YOUR WORKSHOP: Build your Pa's derelict workshop into the best in Portia! Gather resources and craft your way into the hearts of the local community, as you work through daily commissions and villager requests.



RUN YOUR OWN FARM: Grow and nurture your own crops, raise animals and convert the empty woodland surrounding your workshop into a quaint little farm! My Time at Portia offers an innovative approach to farming, allowing you to take advantage of planter boxes and semi-automatic irrigation systems. You can even take your horse or llama out for a ride around the town!




GET CREATIVE: Make your house a home! Apply your personal touch with an exciting range of craftable furniture, decorations and workshop upgrades. Not only will it look great, but each piece will add stat boosts to your character!




JOIN THE COMMUNITY: Become a part of Portia's extraordinary community! Filled with a vibrant cast of unforgettable faces all with energetic personalities, daily routines and exciting stories to share. They go to work, have dinner in restaurants, exercise and interact with each other in lots of interesting ways - make sure you take the time to get to know them all! Who knows, maybe romance could be in the air?



EXPLORE AND BATTLE: Delve deep into the ancient ruins and dungeons of Portia. Grab your pickaxe and Relic Scanner and mine for resources and treasures from the past. Make sure that you equip a weapon, there’s hordes of fearsome monsters and deadly bosses that stand between you and that precious loot!




SKILL UP: Level up your character with a variety of skills to aid you in your adventures. Decide on whether to boost your crafting, combat or social skills depending on your play style.




AND THERE’S MORE: My Time at Portia has something for everyone! Find and explore new lands, take part in regular in-game festivals and many other activities it’s up to you how you spend your time. Why not hone your culinary skills and cook up some tasty food? Take on one of the many mini-games? Or perhaps just kick back and spend the afternoon fishing? The choice is yours!

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does My Time at Portia cost right now?

My Time at Portia costs ₩6,960 right now. That's 80% off the regular price of ₩34,800.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for My Time at Portia?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩6,960.

QShould I buy My Time at Portia now?

The current price (₩6,960) is at or very close to the lowest price on record. It has gone on sale 12 times in the past year, about every 30 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 80%, and the biggest was 80%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for My Time at Portia?

Recommended: Graphics card Nvidia GeForce GTX960+, Processor Intel i7 Processor, Memory 16 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card ATI 7770, Nvidia GeForce GTX 660 2GB, Processor Intel i3 Processor, Memory 6 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.