List
Loop Hero

Loop Hero

English supported Steam Deck Playable Indie RPG Strategy #Tactical#Deckbuilding
₩16,500

That's 0.8 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

Low ₩3,300 High ₩16,500

The Lich has thrown the world into a timeless loop and plunged its inhabitants into never ending chaos. Wield an expanding deck of mystical cards to place enemies, buildings, and terrain along each unique expedition loop for the brave hero.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 93% positive (36,625 reviews)
Players now 253

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded₩3,300Now 400% higher
Sales in the past year9 timesAbout every 44 days
Typical discount80%Up to 80%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$14.99Korea 17% cheaper · ≈₩19,904

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

1,3205,6109,90014,19018,4802024.122025.052025.112026.052026.10Steam all-time low ₩3,300 (ITAD)2024-12-08 01:38 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-20 06:31 · ₩4,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-03 03:55 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-22 03:15 · ₩4,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-01 03:19 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 05:21 · ₩4,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 02:51 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-30 02:21 · ₩4,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-06 03:03 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 08:19 · ₩4,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 03:01 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-25 02:17 · ₩4,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-08-01 02:23 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-19 02:33 · ₩3,300 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-27 02:19 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 06:33 · ₩3,300 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 03:03 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-28 02:27 · ₩3,300 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-04 03:24 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-10 04:33 · ₩3,300 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-18 04:18 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 06:25 · ₩3,300 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 04:19 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-01 03:22 · ₩3,300 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-14 03:20 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 02:34 · ₩3,300 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 02:52 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-05 02:23 · ₩3,300 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-12 02:25 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-12 02:25 · ₩3,300 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 02:57 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 03:01 · ₩3,300 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 03:27 · ₩16,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 19:36 · ₩16,5002026-10-17 05:13 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-10-20 06:23 · ₩16,500

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card GeForce 7300 GT (512 MB), Radeon X1300 Pro (256 MB)GeForce 8600 GT (512 MB), Radeon HD 4650 (1024 MB)
Processor Intel Core2 Duo E4500 (2 * 2200) or equivalent, AMD Athlon 64 X2 Dual Core 3600+ (2 * 1910) or equivalentIntel Core2 Duo E6750 (2 * 2660) or equivalent, AMD Athlon 64 X2 Dual Core 5000+ (2 * 2600) or equivalent
Memory 2 GB RAM2 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 98 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · ₩16,5002025-10-21 · ₩16,5002025-10-22 · ₩16,5002025-10-23 · ₩16,5002025-10-24 · ₩16,5002025-10-25 · ₩16,5002025-10-26 · ₩16,5002025-10-27 · ₩16,5002025-10-28 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-10-29 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-10-30 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-10-31 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-11-01 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-11-02 · ₩3,300 (-80%)112025-11-03 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-11-04 · ₩16,5002025-11-05 · ₩16,5002025-11-06 · ₩16,5002025-11-07 · ₩16,5002025-11-08 · ₩16,5002025-11-09 · ₩16,5002025-11-10 · ₩16,5002025-11-11 · ₩16,5002025-11-12 · ₩16,5002025-11-13 · ₩16,5002025-11-14 · ₩16,5002025-11-15 · ₩16,5002025-11-16 · ₩16,5002025-11-17 · ₩16,5002025-11-18 · ₩16,5002025-11-19 · ₩16,5002025-11-20 · ₩16,5002025-11-21 · ₩16,5002025-11-22 · ₩16,5002025-11-23 · ₩16,5002025-11-24 · ₩16,5002025-11-25 · ₩16,5002025-11-26 · ₩16,5002025-11-27 · ₩16,5002025-11-28 · ₩16,5002025-11-29 · ₩16,5002025-11-30 · ₩16,500122025-12-01 · ₩16,5002025-12-02 · ₩16,5002025-12-03 · ₩16,5002025-12-04 · ₩16,5002025-12-05 · ₩16,5002025-12-06 · ₩16,5002025-12-07 · ₩16,5002025-12-08 · ₩16,5002025-12-09 · ₩16,5002025-12-10 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-11 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-12 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-13 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-14 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-15 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-16 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-17 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-18 · ₩16,5002025-12-19 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-20 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-21 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-22 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-23 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-24 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-25 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-26 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-27 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-28 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-29 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-30 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2025-12-31 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-01-01 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-01-02 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-01-03 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-01-04 · ₩3,300 (-80%)12026-01-05 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-01-06 · ₩16,5002026-01-07 · ₩16,5002026-01-08 · ₩16,5002026-01-09 · ₩16,5002026-01-10 · ₩16,5002026-01-11 · ₩16,5002026-01-12 · ₩16,5002026-01-13 · ₩16,5002026-01-14 · ₩16,5002026-01-15 · ₩16,5002026-01-16 · ₩16,5002026-01-17 · ₩16,5002026-01-18 · ₩16,5002026-01-19 · ₩16,5002026-01-20 · ₩16,5002026-01-21 · ₩16,5002026-01-22 · ₩16,5002026-01-23 · ₩16,5002026-01-24 · ₩16,5002026-01-25 · ₩16,5002026-01-26 · ₩16,5002026-01-27 · ₩16,5002026-01-28 · ₩16,5002026-01-29 · ₩16,5002026-01-30 · ₩16,5002026-01-31 · ₩16,5002026-02-01 · ₩3,300 (-80%)22026-02-02 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-03 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-04 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-05 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-06 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-07 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-08 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-09 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-10 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-11 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-12 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-13 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-02-14 · ₩16,5002026-02-15 · ₩16,5002026-02-16 · ₩16,5002026-02-17 · ₩16,5002026-02-18 · ₩16,5002026-02-19 · ₩16,5002026-02-20 · ₩16,5002026-02-21 · ₩16,5002026-02-22 · ₩16,5002026-02-23 · ₩16,5002026-02-24 · ₩16,5002026-02-25 · ₩16,5002026-02-26 · ₩16,5002026-02-27 · ₩16,5002026-02-28 · ₩16,5002026-03-01 · ₩16,50032026-03-02 · ₩16,5002026-03-03 · ₩16,5002026-03-04 · ₩16,5002026-03-05 · ₩16,5002026-03-06 · ₩16,5002026-03-07 · ₩16,5002026-03-08 · ₩16,5002026-03-09 · ₩16,5002026-03-10 · ₩16,5002026-03-11 · ₩16,5002026-03-12 · ₩16,5002026-03-13 · ₩16,5002026-03-14 · ₩16,5002026-03-15 · ₩16,5002026-03-16 · ₩16,5002026-03-17 · ₩16,5002026-03-18 · ₩16,5002026-03-19 · ₩16,5002026-03-20 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-03-21 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-03-22 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-03-23 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-03-24 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-03-25 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-03-26 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-03-27 · ₩16,5002026-03-28 · ₩16,5002026-03-29 · ₩16,5002026-03-30 · ₩16,5002026-03-31 · ₩16,5002026-04-01 · ₩16,5002026-04-02 · ₩16,5002026-04-03 · ₩16,5002026-04-04 · ₩16,5002026-04-05 · ₩16,50042026-04-06 · ₩16,5002026-04-07 · ₩16,5002026-04-08 · ₩16,5002026-04-09 · ₩16,5002026-04-10 · ₩16,5002026-04-11 · ₩16,5002026-04-12 · ₩16,5002026-04-13 · ₩16,5002026-04-14 · ₩16,5002026-04-15 · ₩16,5002026-04-16 · ₩16,5002026-04-17 · ₩16,5002026-04-18 · ₩16,5002026-04-19 · ₩16,5002026-04-20 · ₩16,5002026-04-21 · ₩16,5002026-04-22 · ₩16,5002026-04-23 · ₩16,5002026-04-24 · ₩16,5002026-04-25 · ₩16,5002026-04-26 · ₩16,5002026-04-27 · ₩16,5002026-04-28 · ₩16,5002026-04-29 · ₩16,5002026-04-30 · ₩16,5002026-05-01 · ₩16,5002026-05-02 · ₩16,5002026-05-03 · ₩16,50052026-05-04 · ₩16,5002026-05-05 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-05-06 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-05-07 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-05-08 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-05-09 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-05-10 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-05-11 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-05-12 · ₩16,5002026-05-13 · ₩16,5002026-05-14 · ₩16,5002026-05-15 · ₩16,5002026-05-16 · ₩16,5002026-05-17 · ₩16,5002026-05-18 · ₩16,5002026-05-19 · ₩16,5002026-05-20 · ₩16,5002026-05-21 · ₩16,5002026-05-22 · ₩16,5002026-05-23 · ₩16,5002026-05-24 · ₩16,5002026-05-25 · ₩16,5002026-05-26 · ₩16,5002026-05-27 · ₩16,5002026-05-28 · ₩16,5002026-05-29 · ₩16,5002026-05-30 · ₩16,5002026-05-31 · ₩16,50062026-06-01 · ₩16,5002026-06-02 · ₩16,5002026-06-03 · ₩16,5002026-06-04 · ₩16,5002026-06-05 · ₩16,5002026-06-06 · ₩16,5002026-06-07 · ₩16,5002026-06-08 · ₩16,5002026-06-09 · ₩16,5002026-06-10 · ₩16,5002026-06-11 · ₩16,5002026-06-12 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-13 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-14 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-15 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-16 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-17 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-18 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-19 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-20 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-21 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-22 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-23 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-24 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-25 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-26 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-27 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-28 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-29 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-06-30 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-07-01 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-07-02 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-07-03 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-07-04 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-07-05 · ₩3,300 (-80%)72026-07-06 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-07-07 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-07-08 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-07-09 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-07-10 · ₩16,5002026-07-11 · ₩16,5002026-07-12 · ₩16,5002026-07-13 · ₩16,5002026-07-14 · ₩16,5002026-07-15 · ₩16,5002026-07-16 · ₩16,5002026-07-17 · ₩16,5002026-07-18 · ₩16,5002026-07-19 · ₩16,5002026-07-20 · ₩16,5002026-07-21 · ₩16,5002026-07-22 · ₩16,5002026-07-23 · ₩16,5002026-07-24 · ₩16,5002026-07-25 · ₩16,5002026-07-26 · ₩16,5002026-07-27 · ₩16,5002026-07-28 · ₩16,5002026-07-29 · ₩16,5002026-07-30 · ₩16,5002026-07-31 · ₩16,5002026-08-01 · ₩16,5002026-08-02 · ₩16,50082026-08-03 · ₩16,5002026-08-04 · ₩16,5002026-08-05 · ₩16,5002026-08-06 · ₩16,5002026-08-07 · ₩16,5002026-08-08 · ₩16,5002026-08-09 · ₩16,5002026-08-10 · ₩16,5002026-08-11 · ₩16,5002026-08-12 · ₩16,5002026-08-13 · ₩16,5002026-08-14 · ₩16,5002026-08-15 · ₩16,5002026-08-16 · ₩16,5002026-08-17 · ₩16,5002026-08-18 · ₩16,5002026-08-19 · ₩16,5002026-08-20 · ₩16,5002026-08-21 · ₩16,5002026-08-22 · ₩16,5002026-08-23 · ₩16,5002026-08-24 · ₩16,5002026-08-25 · ₩16,5002026-08-26 · ₩16,5002026-08-27 · ₩16,5002026-08-28 · ₩16,5002026-08-29 · ₩16,5002026-08-30 · ₩16,5002026-08-31 · ₩16,5002026-09-01 · ₩16,5002026-09-02 · ₩16,5002026-09-03 · ₩16,5002026-09-04 · ₩16,5002026-09-05 · ₩16,5002026-09-06 · ₩16,50092026-09-07 · ₩16,5002026-09-08 · ₩16,5002026-09-09 · ₩16,5002026-09-10 · ₩16,5002026-09-11 · ₩16,5002026-09-12 · ₩16,5002026-09-13 · ₩16,5002026-09-14 · ₩16,5002026-09-15 · ₩16,5002026-09-16 · ₩16,5002026-09-17 · ₩16,5002026-09-18 · ₩16,5002026-09-19 · ₩16,5002026-09-20 · ₩16,5002026-09-21 · ₩16,5002026-09-22 · ₩16,5002026-09-23 · ₩16,5002026-09-24 · ₩16,5002026-09-25 · ₩16,5002026-09-26 · ₩16,5002026-09-27 · ₩16,5002026-09-28 · ₩16,5002026-09-29 · ₩16,5002026-09-30 · ₩16,5002026-10-01 · ₩16,5002026-10-02 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-10-03 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-10-04 · ₩3,300 (-80%)102026-10-05 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-10-06 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-10-07 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-10-08 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-10-09 · ₩16,5002026-10-10 · ₩16,5002026-10-11 · ₩16,5002026-10-12 · ₩16,5002026-10-13 · ₩16,5002026-10-14 · ₩16,5002026-10-15 · ₩16,5002026-10-16 · ₩16,5002026-10-17 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-10-18 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-10-19 · ₩3,300 (-80%)2026-10-20 · ₩16,5002026-10-21 · ₩16,500

About this game

DeveloperFour Quarters
PublisherDevolver Digital
Released4 Mar, 2021
Languages
English French German Spanish - Spain Japanese Korean Russian Simplified Chinese Traditional Chinese Portuguese - Brazil Italian Dutch Turkish

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

The Lich has thrown the world into a timeless loop and plunged its inhabitants into never ending chaos. Wield an expanding deck of mystical cards to place enemies, buildings, and terrain along each unique expedition loop for the brave hero. Recover and equip powerful loot for each class of hero for their battles and expand the survivors' camp to reinforce each adventure through the loop. Unlock new classes, new cards, and devious guardians on your quest to shatter the endless cycle of despair.

Infinite Adventure: Select from unlockable character classes and deck cards before setting out on each expedition along a randomly generated loop path. No expedition is ever the same as the ones before it.

Plan Your Struggle: Strategically place building, terrain, and enemy cards along each loop to create your own dangerous path. Find balance between the cards to increase your chances of survival while recovering valuable loot and resources for your camp.

Loot and Upgrade: Strike down menacing creatures, recover stronger loot to equip on the fly and unlock new perks along the way.

Expand Your Camp: Turn hard-earned resources into campsite upgrades and gain valuable reinforcements with each completed loop along the expedition path.

Save the Lost World: Overcome a series of unholy guardian bosses over a grand saga to save the world and break the time loop of the Lich!

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Loop Hero cost right now?

Loop Hero costs ₩16,500 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Loop Hero?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩3,300.

QShould I buy Loop Hero now?

The lowest recorded price is ₩3,300. The current price is about 5.0x that. It has gone on sale 9 times in the past year, about every 44 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 80%, and the biggest was 80%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Loop Hero?

Recommended: Graphics card GeForce 8600 GT (512 MB), Radeon HD 4650 (1024 MB), Processor Intel Core2 Duo E6750 (2 * 2660) or equivalent, AMD Athlon 64 X2 Dual Core 5000+ (2 * 2600) or equivalent, Memory 2 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card GeForce 7300 GT (512 MB), Radeon X1300 Pro (256 MB), Processor Intel Core2 Duo E4500 (2 * 2200) or equivalent, AMD Athlon 64 X2 Dual Core 3600+ (2 * 1910) or equivalent, Memory 2 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.