List
System Purge

System Purge

$4.99

Trapped in a buried, forgotten facility, you must reach the core of an ancient machine to rescue your lost lover. System Purge is a challenging, atmospheric 2D platformer.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 96% positive (208 reviews)

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded$0.99Now 404% higher
Sales in the past year4 timesAbout every 80 days
Typical discount80%Up to 80%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$4.99Korea 17% cheaper · ≈₩6,626

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$0.00$1.50$3.00$4.49$5.992022.042023.052024.072025.092026.10Steam all-time low $0.99 (ITAD)2022-04-05 16:18 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-08-02 02:33 · $3.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-08-09 02:17 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-12-23 05:15 · $3.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-01-06 07:37 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-03-17 03:16 · $3.74 (-25%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-06-30 06:49 · $2.49 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-07-14 04:52 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-10-27 02:12 · $3.04 (-39%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-11-03 02:27 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-07-30 02:17 · $3.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-08-06 02:21 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-10-29 02:28 · $1.99 (-60%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-05 03:18 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 03:04 · $0.99 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 02:53 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 05:49 · $0.99 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 02:59 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-01 21:29 · $0.99 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 02:59 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-28 02:24 · $0.99 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-04 03:26 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 04:32 · $0.99 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 04:17 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 03:11 · $0.99 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 02:47 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 02:29 · $0.99 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 02:53 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 21:15 · $4.99

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT/ AMD Radeon HD 6450—
Processor Intel i5—
Memory 2 GB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 46 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · $4.992025-10-21 · $4.992025-10-22 · $4.992025-10-23 · $4.992025-10-24 · $4.992025-10-25 · $4.992025-10-26 · $4.992025-10-27 · $4.992025-10-28 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-10-29 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-10-30 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-10-31 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-11-01 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-11-02 · $0.99 (-80%)112025-11-03 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-11-04 · $4.992025-11-05 · $4.992025-11-06 · $4.992025-11-07 · $4.992025-11-08 · $4.992025-11-09 · $4.992025-11-10 · $4.992025-11-11 · $4.992025-11-12 · $4.992025-11-13 · $4.992025-11-14 · $4.992025-11-15 · $4.992025-11-16 · $4.992025-11-17 · $4.992025-11-18 · $4.992025-11-19 · $4.992025-11-20 · $4.992025-11-21 · $4.992025-11-22 · $4.992025-11-23 · $4.992025-11-24 · $4.992025-11-25 · $4.992025-11-26 · $4.992025-11-27 · $4.992025-11-28 · $4.992025-11-29 · $4.992025-11-30 · $4.99122025-12-01 · $4.992025-12-02 · $4.992025-12-03 · $4.992025-12-04 · $4.992025-12-05 · $4.992025-12-06 · $4.992025-12-07 · $4.992025-12-08 · $4.992025-12-09 · $4.992025-12-10 · $4.992025-12-11 · $4.992025-12-12 · $4.992025-12-13 · $4.992025-12-14 · $4.992025-12-15 · $4.992025-12-16 · $4.992025-12-17 · $4.992025-12-18 · $4.992025-12-19 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-20 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-21 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-22 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-23 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-24 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-25 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-26 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-27 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-28 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-29 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-30 · $0.99 (-80%)2025-12-31 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-01-01 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-01-02 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-01-03 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-01-04 · $0.99 (-80%)12026-01-05 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-01-06 · $4.992026-01-07 · $4.992026-01-08 · $4.992026-01-09 · $4.992026-01-10 · $4.992026-01-11 · $4.992026-01-12 · $4.992026-01-13 · $4.992026-01-14 · $4.992026-01-15 · $4.992026-01-16 · $4.992026-01-17 · $4.992026-01-18 · $4.992026-01-19 · $4.992026-01-20 · $4.992026-01-21 · $4.992026-01-22 · $4.992026-01-23 · $4.992026-01-24 · $4.992026-01-25 · $4.992026-01-26 · $4.992026-01-27 · $4.992026-01-28 · $4.992026-01-29 · $4.992026-01-30 · $4.992026-01-31 · $4.992026-02-01 · $4.9922026-02-02 · $4.992026-02-03 · $4.992026-02-04 · $4.992026-02-05 · $4.992026-02-06 · $4.992026-02-07 · $4.992026-02-08 · $4.992026-02-09 · $4.992026-02-10 · $4.992026-02-11 · $4.992026-02-12 · $4.992026-02-13 · $4.992026-02-14 · $4.992026-02-15 · $4.992026-02-16 · $4.992026-02-17 · $4.992026-02-18 · $4.992026-02-19 · $4.992026-02-20 · $4.992026-02-21 · $4.992026-02-22 · $4.992026-02-23 · $4.992026-02-24 · $4.992026-02-25 · $4.992026-02-26 · $4.992026-02-27 · $4.992026-02-28 · $4.992026-03-01 · $4.9932026-03-02 · $4.992026-03-03 · $4.992026-03-04 · $4.992026-03-05 · $4.992026-03-06 · $4.992026-03-07 · $4.992026-03-08 · $4.992026-03-09 · $4.992026-03-10 · $4.992026-03-11 · $4.992026-03-12 · $4.992026-03-13 · $4.992026-03-14 · $4.992026-03-15 · $4.992026-03-16 · $4.992026-03-17 · $4.992026-03-18 · $4.992026-03-19 · $4.992026-03-20 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-03-21 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-03-22 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-03-23 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-03-24 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-03-25 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-03-26 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-03-27 · $4.992026-03-28 · $4.992026-03-29 · $4.992026-03-30 · $4.992026-03-31 · $4.992026-04-01 · $4.992026-04-02 · $4.992026-04-03 · $4.992026-04-04 · $4.992026-04-05 · $4.9942026-04-06 · $4.992026-04-07 · $4.992026-04-08 · $4.992026-04-09 · $4.992026-04-10 · $4.992026-04-11 · $4.992026-04-12 · $4.992026-04-13 · $4.992026-04-14 · $4.992026-04-15 · $4.992026-04-16 · $4.992026-04-17 · $4.992026-04-18 · $4.992026-04-19 · $4.992026-04-20 · $4.992026-04-21 · $4.992026-04-22 · $4.992026-04-23 · $4.992026-04-24 · $4.992026-04-25 · $4.992026-04-26 · $4.992026-04-27 · $4.992026-04-28 · $4.992026-04-29 · $4.992026-04-30 · $4.992026-05-01 · $4.992026-05-02 · $4.992026-05-03 · $4.9952026-05-04 · $4.992026-05-05 · $4.992026-05-06 · $4.992026-05-07 · $4.992026-05-08 · $4.992026-05-09 · $4.992026-05-10 · $4.992026-05-11 · $4.992026-05-12 · $4.992026-05-13 · $4.992026-05-14 · $4.992026-05-15 · $4.992026-05-16 · $4.992026-05-17 · $4.992026-05-18 · $4.992026-05-19 · $4.992026-05-20 · $4.992026-05-21 · $4.992026-05-22 · $4.992026-05-23 · $4.992026-05-24 · $4.992026-05-25 · $4.992026-05-26 · $4.992026-05-27 · $4.992026-05-28 · $4.992026-05-29 · $4.992026-05-30 · $4.992026-05-31 · $4.9962026-06-01 · $4.992026-06-02 · $4.992026-06-03 · $4.992026-06-04 · $4.992026-06-05 · $4.992026-06-06 · $4.992026-06-07 · $4.992026-06-08 · $4.992026-06-09 · $4.992026-06-10 · $4.992026-06-11 · $4.992026-06-12 · $4.992026-06-13 · $4.992026-06-14 · $4.992026-06-15 · $4.992026-06-16 · $4.992026-06-17 · $4.992026-06-18 · $4.992026-06-19 · $4.992026-06-20 · $4.992026-06-21 · $4.992026-06-22 · $4.992026-06-23 · $4.992026-06-24 · $4.992026-06-25 · $4.992026-06-26 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-06-27 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-06-28 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-06-29 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-06-30 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-07-01 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-07-02 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-07-03 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-07-04 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-07-05 · $0.99 (-80%)72026-07-06 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-07-07 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-07-08 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-07-09 · $0.99 (-80%)2026-07-10 · $4.992026-07-11 · $4.992026-07-12 · $4.992026-07-13 · $4.992026-07-14 · $4.992026-07-15 · $4.992026-07-16 · $4.992026-07-17 · $4.992026-07-18 · $4.992026-07-19 · $4.992026-07-20 · $4.992026-07-21 · $4.992026-07-22 · $4.992026-07-23 · $4.992026-07-24 · $4.992026-07-25 · $4.992026-07-26 · $4.992026-07-27 · $4.992026-07-28 · $4.992026-07-29 · $4.992026-07-30 · $4.992026-07-31 · $4.992026-08-01 · $4.992026-08-02 · $4.9982026-08-03 · $4.992026-08-04 · $4.992026-08-05 · $4.992026-08-06 · $4.992026-08-07 · $4.992026-08-08 · $4.992026-08-09 · $4.992026-08-10 · $4.992026-08-11 · $4.992026-08-12 · $4.992026-08-13 · $4.992026-08-14 · $4.992026-08-15 · $4.992026-08-16 · $4.992026-08-17 · $4.992026-08-18 · $4.992026-08-19 · $4.992026-08-20 · $4.992026-08-21 · $4.992026-08-22 · $4.992026-08-23 · $4.992026-08-24 · $4.992026-08-25 · $4.992026-08-26 · $4.992026-08-27 · $4.992026-08-28 · $4.992026-08-29 · $4.992026-08-30 · $4.992026-08-31 · $4.992026-09-01 · $4.992026-09-02 · $4.992026-09-03 · $4.992026-09-04 · $4.992026-09-05 · $4.992026-09-06 · $4.9992026-09-07 · $4.992026-09-08 · $4.992026-09-09 · $4.992026-09-10 · $4.992026-09-11 · $4.992026-09-12 · $4.992026-09-13 · $4.992026-09-14 · $4.992026-09-15 · $4.992026-09-16 · $4.992026-09-17 · $4.992026-09-18 · $4.992026-09-19 · $4.992026-09-20 · $4.992026-09-21 · $4.992026-09-22 · $4.992026-09-23 · $4.992026-09-24 · $4.992026-09-25 · $4.992026-09-26 · $4.992026-09-27 · $4.992026-09-28 · $4.992026-09-29 · $4.992026-09-30 · $4.992026-10-01 · $4.992026-10-02 · $4.992026-10-03 · $4.992026-10-04 · $4.99102026-10-05 · $4.992026-10-06 · $4.992026-10-07 · $4.992026-10-08 · $4.992026-10-09 · $4.992026-10-10 · $4.992026-10-11 · $4.992026-10-12 · $4.992026-10-13 · $4.992026-10-14 · $4.992026-10-15 · $4.992026-10-16 · $4.992026-10-17 · $4.992026-10-18 · $4.992026-10-19 · $4.992026-10-20 · $4.992026-10-21 · $4.99

About this game

DeveloperActual Nerds
PublisherActual Nerds
Released5 Apr, 2022
Languages
English French Italian German Spanish - Spain Japanese Korean Portuguese - Brazil Simplified Chinese Traditional Chinese

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).



Trapped in a buried, forgotten facility, you must reach the core of an ancient machine to rescue your lost lover. System Purge is a challenging, atmospheric, and action-packed 2D platformer.

  • Make it through 7 distinct sectors, from an abandoned weapons laboratory to a vast echo chamber
  • Survive a wide variety of increasingly deadly threats and obstacles
  • Discover secrets and complete hidden challenges to decipher the history of the Machine







Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does System Purge cost right now?

System Purge costs $4.99 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for System Purge?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $0.99.

QShould I buy System Purge now?

The lowest recorded price is $0.99. The current price is about 5.0x that. It has gone on sale 4 times in the past year, about every 80 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 80%, and the biggest was 80%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for System Purge?

Minimum: Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce 9600 GT/ AMD Radeon HD 6450, Processor Intel i5, Memory 2 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.