List
Friends vs Friends

Friends vs Friends

English supported Steam Deck Verified Action Indie #Battle Royale
$9.99

A frantic, online PvP shooter that combines combat and deck building. Choose a character, customize your card-based loadout, and get ready for the fights of your life!

Steam reviews · Very Positive 83% positive (14,932 reviews)
Players now 45

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded$2.49Now 301% higher
Sales in the past year11 timesAbout every 31 days
Typical discount75%Up to 75%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$9.99Korea 17% cheaper · ≈₩13,265

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$1$4$6$9$112023.052024.042025.022025.122026.10Steam all-time low $2.49 (ITAD)2023-05-30 23:25 · $5.99 (-40%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-06-07 02:09 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-06-30 05:22 · $6.69 (-33%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-07-14 05:16 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-07-21 19:33 · $6.69 (-33%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-08-02 02:03 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-09-15 02:05 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-09-22 02:09 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-10-24 22:18 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-11-07 22:03 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-11-22 06:21 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-11-29 06:03 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-12-09 03:06 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-12-16 03:04 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-12-22 09:30 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-01-05 06:04 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-01-17 03:34 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-01-31 03:21 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-03-15 02:48 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-03-22 02:43 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-03-26 02:18 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-04-02 02:21 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-05-21 02:15 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-06-04 02:16 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-06-28 03:44 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-07-12 03:14 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-08-06 02:20 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-08-13 02:17 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-09-17 22:30 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-10-01 22:15 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-05 03:23 · $2.99 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-12 03:21 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-28 06:03 · $2.99 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-05 04:05 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-12 03:18 · $2.99 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-19 03:19 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-20 06:58 · $2.99 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-03 03:53 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-24 03:22 · $3.49 (-65%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-28 03:39 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-27 03:19 · $2.99 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-09 03:18 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 04:50 · $2.99 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 02:56 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-08 02:20 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-22 02:18 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-23 02:18 · $2.99 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-06 02:29 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 07:27 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 03:02 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-18 02:18 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-08-01 02:23 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-02 02:23 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-16 02:23 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 05:52 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 03:05 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-16 02:18 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-29 02:18 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-28 21:18 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-12 21:15 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 05:35 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 04:26 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-15 03:15 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-29 03:16 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-28 03:16 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-14 03:16 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 05:04 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 03:00 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-14 02:20 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-28 02:20 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-31 02:17 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-14 02:16 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 03:50 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 03:00 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-30 02:18 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-12 02:17 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-11 02:20 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-25 02:21 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 05:05 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 03:23 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-12 04:22 · $9.99

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070 / Radeon (TM) RX 480 Graphics
Processor Intel Core i5-3570K or AMD equivalentIntel(R) Core(TM) i7-9700K CPU @ 3.60GHz / AMD Ryzen 7 1700X Eight-Core
Memory 8 GB RAM8 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 152 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-21 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-22 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-23 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-24 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-25 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-26 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-27 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-28 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-29 · $9.992025-10-30 · $9.992025-10-31 · $9.992025-11-01 · $9.992025-11-02 · $9.99112025-11-03 · $9.992025-11-04 · $9.992025-11-05 · $9.992025-11-06 · $9.992025-11-07 · $9.992025-11-08 · $9.992025-11-09 · $9.992025-11-10 · $9.992025-11-11 · $9.992025-11-12 · $9.992025-11-13 · $9.992025-11-14 · $9.992025-11-15 · $9.992025-11-16 · $9.992025-11-17 · $9.992025-11-18 · $9.992025-11-19 · $9.992025-11-20 · $9.992025-11-21 · $9.992025-11-22 · $9.992025-11-23 · $9.992025-11-24 · $9.992025-11-25 · $9.992025-11-26 · $9.992025-11-27 · $9.992025-11-28 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-11-29 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-11-30 · $2.49 (-75%)122025-12-01 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-02 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-04 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-05 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-06 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-07 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-08 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-09 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-10 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-11 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-12 · $9.992025-12-13 · $9.992025-12-14 · $9.992025-12-15 · $9.992025-12-16 · $9.992025-12-17 · $9.992025-12-18 · $9.992025-12-19 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-20 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-21 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-22 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-23 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-24 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-25 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-26 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-27 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-28 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-29 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-30 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-31 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-01 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-02 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-04 · $2.49 (-75%)12026-01-05 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-06 · $9.992026-01-07 · $9.992026-01-08 · $9.992026-01-09 · $9.992026-01-10 · $9.992026-01-11 · $9.992026-01-12 · $9.992026-01-13 · $9.992026-01-14 · $9.992026-01-15 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-16 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-17 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-18 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-19 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-20 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-21 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-22 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-23 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-24 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-25 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-26 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-27 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-28 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-29 · $9.992026-01-30 · $9.992026-01-31 · $9.992026-02-01 · $9.9922026-02-02 · $9.992026-02-03 · $9.992026-02-04 · $9.992026-02-05 · $9.992026-02-06 · $9.992026-02-07 · $9.992026-02-08 · $9.992026-02-09 · $9.992026-02-10 · $9.992026-02-11 · $9.992026-02-12 · $9.992026-02-13 · $9.992026-02-14 · $9.992026-02-15 · $9.992026-02-16 · $9.992026-02-17 · $9.992026-02-18 · $9.992026-02-19 · $9.992026-02-20 · $9.992026-02-21 · $9.992026-02-22 · $9.992026-02-23 · $9.992026-02-24 · $9.992026-02-25 · $9.992026-02-26 · $9.992026-02-27 · $9.992026-02-28 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-01 · $2.49 (-75%)32026-03-02 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-04 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-05 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-06 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-07 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-08 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-09 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-10 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-11 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-12 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-13 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-14 · $9.992026-03-15 · $9.992026-03-16 · $9.992026-03-17 · $9.992026-03-18 · $9.992026-03-19 · $9.992026-03-20 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-21 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-22 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-23 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-24 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-25 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-26 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-27 · $9.992026-03-28 · $9.992026-03-29 · $9.992026-03-30 · $9.992026-03-31 · $9.992026-04-01 · $9.992026-04-02 · $9.992026-04-03 · $9.992026-04-04 · $9.992026-04-05 · $9.9942026-04-06 · $9.992026-04-07 · $9.992026-04-08 · $9.992026-04-09 · $9.992026-04-10 · $9.992026-04-11 · $9.992026-04-12 · $9.992026-04-13 · $9.992026-04-14 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-15 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-16 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-17 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-18 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-19 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-20 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-21 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-22 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-23 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-24 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-25 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-26 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-27 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-04-28 · $9.992026-04-29 · $9.992026-04-30 · $9.992026-05-01 · $9.992026-05-02 · $9.992026-05-03 · $9.9952026-05-04 · $9.992026-05-05 · $9.992026-05-06 · $9.992026-05-07 · $9.992026-05-08 · $9.992026-05-09 · $9.992026-05-10 · $9.992026-05-11 · $9.992026-05-12 · $9.992026-05-13 · $9.992026-05-14 · $9.992026-05-15 · $9.992026-05-16 · $9.992026-05-17 · $9.992026-05-18 · $9.992026-05-19 · $9.992026-05-20 · $9.992026-05-21 · $9.992026-05-22 · $9.992026-05-23 · $9.992026-05-24 · $9.992026-05-25 · $9.992026-05-26 · $9.992026-05-27 · $9.992026-05-28 · $9.992026-05-29 · $9.992026-05-30 · $9.992026-05-31 · $2.49 (-75%)62026-06-01 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-02 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-04 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-05 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-06 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-07 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-08 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-09 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-10 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-11 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-12 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-13 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-14 · $9.992026-06-15 · $9.992026-06-16 · $9.992026-06-17 · $9.992026-06-18 · $9.992026-06-19 · $9.992026-06-20 · $9.992026-06-21 · $9.992026-06-22 · $9.992026-06-23 · $9.992026-06-24 · $9.992026-06-25 · $9.992026-06-26 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-27 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-28 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-29 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-30 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-01 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-02 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-04 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-05 · $2.49 (-75%)72026-07-06 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-07 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-08 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-09 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-10 · $9.992026-07-11 · $9.992026-07-12 · $9.992026-07-13 · $9.992026-07-14 · $9.992026-07-15 · $9.992026-07-16 · $9.992026-07-17 · $9.992026-07-18 · $9.992026-07-19 · $9.992026-07-20 · $9.992026-07-21 · $9.992026-07-22 · $9.992026-07-23 · $9.992026-07-24 · $9.992026-07-25 · $9.992026-07-26 · $9.992026-07-27 · $9.992026-07-28 · $9.992026-07-29 · $9.992026-07-30 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-31 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-01 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-02 · $2.49 (-75%)82026-08-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-04 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-05 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-06 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-07 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-08 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-09 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-10 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-11 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-08-12 · $9.992026-08-13 · $9.992026-08-14 · $9.992026-08-15 · $9.992026-08-16 · $9.992026-08-17 · $9.992026-08-18 · $9.992026-08-19 · $9.992026-08-20 · $9.992026-08-21 · $9.992026-08-22 · $9.992026-08-23 · $9.992026-08-24 · $9.992026-08-25 · $9.992026-08-26 · $9.992026-08-27 · $9.992026-08-28 · $9.992026-08-29 · $9.992026-08-30 · $9.992026-08-31 · $9.992026-09-01 · $9.992026-09-02 · $9.992026-09-03 · $9.992026-09-04 · $9.992026-09-05 · $9.992026-09-06 · $9.9992026-09-07 · $9.992026-09-08 · $9.992026-09-09 · $9.992026-09-10 · $9.992026-09-11 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-12 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-13 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-14 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-15 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-16 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-17 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-18 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-19 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-20 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-21 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-22 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-23 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-24 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-09-25 · $9.992026-09-26 · $9.992026-09-27 · $9.992026-09-28 · $9.992026-09-29 · $9.992026-09-30 · $9.992026-10-01 · $9.992026-10-02 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-04 · $2.49 (-75%)102026-10-05 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-06 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-07 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-08 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-09 · $9.992026-10-10 · $9.992026-10-11 · $9.992026-10-12 · $9.992026-10-13 · $9.992026-10-14 · $9.992026-10-15 · $9.992026-10-16 · $9.992026-10-17 · $9.992026-10-18 · $9.992026-10-19 · $9.992026-10-20 · $9.992026-10-21 · $9.99

About this game

DeveloperBrainwash Gang
PublisherRaw Fury
Released30 May, 2023
Languages
English French Italian German Spanish - Spain Japanese Portuguese - Brazil Russian Simplified Chinese Ukrainian Czech Korean Polish Portuguese - Portugal Turkish Spanish - Latin America

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).



Play 1v1, 2v2, 3v3 or even Free-For-All in online, fast-paced, chaotic combat! Gain player levels, get new cards, improve the ones you already have, and get to know an array of eclectic characters with their own unique passive skills. The best part? At this price, you can invite all of your friends to get wrecked, guilt-free!


  • Friends vs Friends: Matchmake with players worldwide in 1v1 or 2v2 combat, or host private matches with your friends. Need Support? Invite your friends to spectate!
  • A Game with Character: Choose from a stylish cast of characters, each with their own abilities that improve the synergies of your deck.
  • Low Price + High Quality = How?!: In order to keep the crew together, we made sure to level the playing field on cost so jumping in is a big-brain move.
  • Progress to Impress: Level up and get new cards through matched bouts and timed challenges.
  • Stack Your Deck: Collect weapon, trap, and curse cards, then level them up to increase their power.
  • Updates and Seasonal Content: Expect post-launch content including new unique characters, cards, maps, and upgrades to your home base.
  • Play Dress-up: Unlock cool cosmetics like skins and card design variants for bragging rights!
  • Practice, Practice, Practice: Go up against bots to try out new card combos and improve your skills for when it counts.



 
🎵 Let me tell you ‘bout some friends who invested all they had in a shady site that looked like a scam 🎵

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Friends vs Friends cost right now?

Friends vs Friends costs $9.99 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Friends vs Friends?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $2.49.

QShould I buy Friends vs Friends now?

The lowest recorded price is $2.49. The current price is about 4.0x that. It has gone on sale 11 times in the past year, about every 31 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 75%, and the biggest was 75%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Friends vs Friends?

Recommended: Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070 / Radeon (TM) RX 480 Graphics, Processor Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-9700K CPU @ 3.60GHz / AMD Ryzen 7 1700X Eight-Core, Memory 8 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780, Processor Intel Core i5-3570K or AMD equivalent, Memory 8 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.