List
Cowboy 3030

Cowboy 3030

English supported Steam Deck Playable Action #Third-Person Shooter
$14.99

Step into the Wild West future of Cowboy 3030, a third-person shooter with 3D bullet hell and roguelike elements. Play solo or team up with friends, as various heroes with unique abilities. Take on notorious alien outlaws, forge unique builds in every run and rise to become top gun of 3030!

Steam reviews · Very Positive 86% positive (118 reviews)

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded$1.49Now 906% higher
Sales in the past year10 timesAbout every 37 days
Typical discount75%Up to 90%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$14.99Korea 17% cheaper · ≈₩19,904

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$0$4$9$13$172024.052025.012025.082026.032026.10Steam all-time low $1.49 (ITAD)2024-05-29 02:18 · $11.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-06-05 02:18 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-06-28 03:16 · $11.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-07-12 03:38 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-08-02 02:18 · $11.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-08-16 02:18 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-09-15 02:18 · $9.74 (-35%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-09-29 02:18 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-10-29 02:52 · $10.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-12 02:18 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-28 06:02 · $9.74 (-35%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-05 04:24 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-14 04:18 · $10.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-28 03:18 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-27 03:18 · $11.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-03 03:18 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-05 03:18 · $9.74 (-35%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-12 03:18 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 04:56 · $9.74 (-35%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 03:05 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-12 02:20 · $8.99 (-40%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-19 02:18 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-19 02:18 · $8.24 (-45%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-26 02:19 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 06:59 · $5.99 (-60%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 03:11 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-19 02:18 · $8.99 (-40%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-26 02:19 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-08-26 02:27 · $8.99 (-40%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-02 02:28 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 07:45 · $5.99 (-60%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 03:41 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-07 03:15 · $7.49 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-14 06:34 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 04:39 · $5.24 (-65%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 04:32 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-17 01:18 · $5.99 (-60%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-24 01:15 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-03 03:20 · $5.99 (-60%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-10 02:21 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 04:54 · $3.74 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 03:11 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-25 02:18 · $7.49 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-02 02:19 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-09 02:23 · $3.74 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-16 02:30 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 03:50 · $2.99 (-80%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 03:14 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-21 01:19 · $1.49 (-90%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-28 01:15 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 03:44 · $2.24 (-85%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 03:51 · $14.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 21:20 · $14.99

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060
Processor i3 4130i5 6500
Memory 8 GB RAM16 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 88 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · $14.992025-10-21 · $14.992025-10-22 · $14.992025-10-23 · $14.992025-10-24 · $14.992025-10-25 · $14.992025-10-26 · $14.992025-10-27 · $14.992025-10-28 · $14.992025-10-29 · $14.992025-10-30 · $14.992025-10-31 · $14.992025-11-01 · $14.992025-11-02 · $14.99112025-11-03 · $14.992025-11-04 · $14.992025-11-05 · $14.992025-11-06 · $14.992025-11-07 · $7.49 (-50%)2025-11-08 · $7.49 (-50%)2025-11-09 · $7.49 (-50%)2025-11-10 · $7.49 (-50%)2025-11-11 · $7.49 (-50%)2025-11-12 · $7.49 (-50%)2025-11-13 · $7.49 (-50%)2025-11-14 · $14.992025-11-15 · $14.992025-11-16 · $14.992025-11-17 · $14.992025-11-18 · $14.992025-11-19 · $14.992025-11-20 · $14.992025-11-21 · $14.992025-11-22 · $14.992025-11-23 · $14.992025-11-24 · $14.992025-11-25 · $14.992025-11-26 · $14.992025-11-27 · $14.992025-11-28 · $14.992025-11-29 · $14.992025-11-30 · $14.99122025-12-01 · $14.992025-12-02 · $14.992025-12-03 · $14.992025-12-04 · $14.992025-12-05 · $14.992025-12-06 · $14.992025-12-07 · $14.992025-12-08 · $14.992025-12-09 · $14.992025-12-10 · $14.992025-12-11 · $14.992025-12-12 · $14.992025-12-13 · $14.992025-12-14 · $14.992025-12-15 · $14.992025-12-16 · $14.992025-12-17 · $14.992025-12-18 · $14.992025-12-19 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-20 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-21 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-22 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-23 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-24 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-25 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-26 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-27 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-28 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-29 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-30 · $5.24 (-65%)2025-12-31 · $5.24 (-65%)2026-01-01 · $5.24 (-65%)2026-01-02 · $5.24 (-65%)2026-01-03 · $5.24 (-65%)2026-01-04 · $5.24 (-65%)12026-01-05 · $5.24 (-65%)2026-01-06 · $14.992026-01-07 · $14.992026-01-08 · $14.992026-01-09 · $14.992026-01-10 · $14.992026-01-11 · $14.992026-01-12 · $14.992026-01-13 · $14.992026-01-14 · $14.992026-01-15 · $14.992026-01-16 · $14.992026-01-17 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-01-18 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-01-19 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-01-20 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-01-21 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-01-22 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-01-23 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-01-24 · $14.992026-01-25 · $14.992026-01-26 · $14.992026-01-27 · $14.992026-01-28 · $14.992026-01-29 · $14.992026-01-30 · $14.992026-01-31 · $14.992026-02-01 · $14.9922026-02-02 · $14.992026-02-03 · $14.992026-02-04 · $14.992026-02-05 · $14.992026-02-06 · $14.992026-02-07 · $14.992026-02-08 · $14.992026-02-09 · $14.992026-02-10 · $14.992026-02-11 · $14.992026-02-12 · $14.992026-02-13 · $14.992026-02-14 · $14.992026-02-15 · $14.992026-02-16 · $14.992026-02-17 · $14.992026-02-18 · $14.992026-02-19 · $14.992026-02-20 · $14.992026-02-21 · $14.992026-02-22 · $14.992026-02-23 · $14.992026-02-24 · $14.992026-02-25 · $14.992026-02-26 · $14.992026-02-27 · $14.992026-02-28 · $14.992026-03-01 · $14.9932026-03-02 · $14.992026-03-03 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-03-04 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-03-05 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-03-06 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-03-07 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-03-08 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-03-09 · $5.99 (-60%)2026-03-10 · $14.992026-03-11 · $14.992026-03-12 · $14.992026-03-13 · $14.992026-03-14 · $14.992026-03-15 · $14.992026-03-16 · $14.992026-03-17 · $14.992026-03-18 · $14.992026-03-19 · $14.992026-03-20 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-03-21 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-03-22 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-03-23 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-03-24 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-03-25 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-03-26 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-03-27 · $14.992026-03-28 · $14.992026-03-29 · $14.992026-03-30 · $14.992026-03-31 · $14.992026-04-01 · $14.992026-04-02 · $14.992026-04-03 · $14.992026-04-04 · $14.992026-04-05 · $14.9942026-04-06 · $14.992026-04-07 · $14.992026-04-08 · $14.992026-04-09 · $14.992026-04-10 · $14.992026-04-11 · $14.992026-04-12 · $14.992026-04-13 · $14.992026-04-14 · $14.992026-04-15 · $14.992026-04-16 · $14.992026-04-17 · $14.992026-04-18 · $14.992026-04-19 · $14.992026-04-20 · $14.992026-04-21 · $14.992026-04-22 · $14.992026-04-23 · $14.992026-04-24 · $14.992026-04-25 · $7.49 (-50%)2026-04-26 · $7.49 (-50%)2026-04-27 · $7.49 (-50%)2026-04-28 · $7.49 (-50%)2026-04-29 · $7.49 (-50%)2026-04-30 · $7.49 (-50%)2026-05-01 · $7.49 (-50%)2026-05-02 · $14.992026-05-03 · $14.9952026-05-04 · $14.992026-05-05 · $14.992026-05-06 · $14.992026-05-07 · $14.992026-05-08 · $14.992026-05-09 · $14.992026-05-10 · $14.992026-05-11 · $14.992026-05-12 · $14.992026-05-13 · $14.992026-05-14 · $14.992026-05-15 · $14.992026-05-16 · $14.992026-05-17 · $14.992026-05-18 · $14.992026-05-19 · $14.992026-05-20 · $14.992026-05-21 · $14.992026-05-22 · $14.992026-05-23 · $14.992026-05-24 · $14.992026-05-25 · $14.992026-05-26 · $14.992026-05-27 · $14.992026-05-28 · $14.992026-05-29 · $14.992026-05-30 · $14.992026-05-31 · $14.9962026-06-01 · $14.992026-06-02 · $14.992026-06-03 · $14.992026-06-04 · $14.992026-06-05 · $14.992026-06-06 · $14.992026-06-07 · $14.992026-06-08 · $14.992026-06-09 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-06-10 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-06-11 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-06-12 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-06-13 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-06-14 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-06-15 · $3.74 (-75%)2026-06-16 · $14.992026-06-17 · $14.992026-06-18 · $14.992026-06-19 · $14.992026-06-20 · $14.992026-06-21 · $14.992026-06-22 · $14.992026-06-23 · $14.992026-06-24 · $14.992026-06-25 · $14.992026-06-26 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-06-27 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-06-28 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-06-29 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-06-30 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-07-01 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-07-02 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-07-03 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-07-04 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-07-05 · $2.99 (-80%)72026-07-06 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-07-07 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-07-08 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-07-09 · $2.99 (-80%)2026-07-10 · $14.992026-07-11 · $14.992026-07-12 · $14.992026-07-13 · $14.992026-07-14 · $14.992026-07-15 · $14.992026-07-16 · $14.992026-07-17 · $14.992026-07-18 · $14.992026-07-19 · $14.992026-07-20 · $14.992026-07-21 · $14.992026-07-22 · $14.992026-07-23 · $14.992026-07-24 · $14.992026-07-25 · $14.992026-07-26 · $14.992026-07-27 · $14.992026-07-28 · $14.992026-07-29 · $14.992026-07-30 · $14.992026-07-31 · $14.992026-08-01 · $14.992026-08-02 · $14.9982026-08-03 · $14.992026-08-04 · $14.992026-08-05 · $14.992026-08-06 · $14.992026-08-07 · $14.992026-08-08 · $14.992026-08-09 · $14.992026-08-10 · $14.992026-08-11 · $14.992026-08-12 · $14.992026-08-13 · $14.992026-08-14 · $14.992026-08-15 · $14.992026-08-16 · $14.992026-08-17 · $14.992026-08-18 · $14.992026-08-19 · $14.992026-08-20 · $14.992026-08-21 · $1.49 (-90%)2026-08-22 · $1.49 (-90%)2026-08-23 · $1.49 (-90%)2026-08-24 · $1.49 (-90%)2026-08-25 · $1.49 (-90%)2026-08-26 · $1.49 (-90%)2026-08-27 · $1.49 (-90%)2026-08-28 · $14.992026-08-29 · $14.992026-08-30 · $14.992026-08-31 · $14.992026-09-01 · $14.992026-09-02 · $14.992026-09-03 · $14.992026-09-04 · $14.992026-09-05 · $14.992026-09-06 · $14.9992026-09-07 · $14.992026-09-08 · $14.992026-09-09 · $14.992026-09-10 · $14.992026-09-11 · $14.992026-09-12 · $14.992026-09-13 · $14.992026-09-14 · $14.992026-09-15 · $14.992026-09-16 · $14.992026-09-17 · $14.992026-09-18 · $14.992026-09-19 · $14.992026-09-20 · $14.992026-09-21 · $14.992026-09-22 · $14.992026-09-23 · $14.992026-09-24 · $14.992026-09-25 · $14.992026-09-26 · $14.992026-09-27 · $14.992026-09-28 · $14.992026-09-29 · $14.992026-09-30 · $14.992026-10-01 · $14.992026-10-02 · $2.24 (-85%)2026-10-03 · $2.24 (-85%)2026-10-04 · $2.24 (-85%)102026-10-05 · $2.24 (-85%)2026-10-06 · $2.24 (-85%)2026-10-07 · $2.24 (-85%)2026-10-08 · $2.24 (-85%)2026-10-09 · $14.992026-10-10 · $14.992026-10-11 · $14.992026-10-12 · $14.992026-10-13 · $14.992026-10-14 · $14.992026-10-15 · $14.992026-10-16 · $14.992026-10-17 · $14.992026-10-18 · $14.992026-10-19 · $14.992026-10-20 · $14.992026-10-21 · $14.99

About this game

DeveloperSoy Boy Games
PublisherSoy Boy Games
Released13 Dec, 2024
Languages
English Simplified Chinese Portuguese - Brazil Spanish - Spain German Russian Japanese Turkish French Portuguese - Portugal Spanish - Latin America

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Get ready for a wild ride with Cowboy 3030 - a thrilling roguelike third-person shooter. Transporting you to the futuristic Wild West of 3030, the game puts you in the boots of a plucky bounty hunter. Your mission? Nothing short of monumental - bring down the Nebularos, a gang of extraterrestrial miscreants and robots, as they wreak havoc on your cherished Hololasso County. Are you up for the challenge?


Epic 3D bullet hell action
  • Take down alien outlaws one after another and face off against their gang leaders like the nefarious Blade Mistress in heart-pounding showdowns.
  • Avoid fast and precise shots from snipers, dash thru waves of red lasers from bosses. Every enemy has different attack patterns keeping you on your toes.


Diverse cast of heroes
  • Master Calix's close-range revolver, electrify multiple foes with the Electro Lasso, and blind enemies with the Flash Bang for an aggressive approach.
  • Wield Keri's long-range marksman rifle, amplify shots with the Electro Screen, and unleash devastation from afar with the Bowling Bomb.
  • Blast away with Teri's shotgun as you yank enemies into range with the Magnetic Grappler and stun them with the Electric Shock


An ever-changing progression grid
  • Enhance your abilities, upgrade your weapon and amass perks to create powerful and unique builds for each playthrough.
  • The progression grid randomly generates with different perks in every run, adding an exciting layer of replayability.


  • Jump into the world of 3030 solo or with friends in a thrilling co-op adventure! (up to 4 players)

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Cowboy 3030 cost right now?

Cowboy 3030 costs $14.99 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Cowboy 3030?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $1.49.

QShould I buy Cowboy 3030 now?

The lowest recorded price is $1.49. The current price is about 10.1x that. It has gone on sale 10 times in the past year, about every 37 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 75%, and the biggest was 90%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Cowboy 3030?

Recommended: Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, Processor i5 6500, Memory 16 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750, Processor i3 4130, Memory 8 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.