List
Field of Honor

Field of Honor

English supported Casual Indie Simulation Strategy Early Access #FPS#Military
$4.99

Field of Honor is a single-player game that combines elements of first-person shooter and strategy, set in the Napoleonic Wars, American Revolutionary War and American Civil War. You can take command of massive battles or engage as a single soldier to defeat the enemy in various game modes.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 95% positive (172 reviews)
Players now 1

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded$2.49Now 100% higher
Sales in the past year12 timesAbout every 30 days
Typical discount30%Up to 50%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$4.99Korea 15% cheaper · ≈₩6,626

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$1.49$2.62$3.74$4.87$5.992024.032024.102025.062026.022026.10Steam all-time low $2.49 (ITAD)2024-03-01 17:03 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-04-16 02:21 · $3.74 (-25%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-04-23 02:24 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-05-28 02:22 · $3.74 (-25%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-06-04 02:21 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-06-28 03:18 · $3.74 (-25%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-07-12 03:44 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-08-13 02:18 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-08-20 02:18 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-09-24 02:23 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-10-01 02:21 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-05 03:23 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-12 03:21 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-28 06:03 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-05 04:29 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-20 06:49 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-03 04:11 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-07 03:31 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-14 03:32 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-18 03:23 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-25 03:21 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 04:35 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 03:08 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-27 02:15 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-30 02:18 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-29 02:23 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-06 02:33 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-05 02:43 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-19 02:18 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 07:44 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 03:14 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-08-02 02:19 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-08-09 02:16 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-11 02:18 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-18 02:20 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 05:56 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 03:26 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-01 02:18 · $2.49 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-08 02:18 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-08 03:18 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-18 03:17 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 05:43 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 04:34 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-17 03:19 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-27 03:26 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-26 03:17 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-05 03:20 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 04:45 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 03:18 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-04 02:17 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-14 02:21 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-19 02:22 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-26 02:30 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 03:21 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 03:18 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-04 02:22 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-11 02:30 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-15 02:28 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-22 02:29 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 04:58 · $3.49 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 03:59 · $4.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-12 02:37 · $4.99

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card Intel hd graphicsGtx 970
Processor 1.8ghz3 GHz
Memory 4 GB RAM8 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 111 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · $4.992025-10-21 · $4.992025-10-22 · $4.992025-10-23 · $4.992025-10-24 · $4.992025-10-25 · $4.992025-10-26 · $4.992025-10-27 · $4.992025-10-28 · $4.992025-10-29 · $4.992025-10-30 · $4.992025-10-31 · $4.992025-11-01 · $2.49 (-50%)2025-11-02 · $2.49 (-50%)112025-11-03 · $2.49 (-50%)2025-11-04 · $2.49 (-50%)2025-11-05 · $2.49 (-50%)2025-11-06 · $2.49 (-50%)2025-11-07 · $2.49 (-50%)2025-11-08 · $4.992025-11-09 · $4.992025-11-10 · $4.992025-11-11 · $4.992025-11-12 · $4.992025-11-13 · $4.992025-11-14 · $4.992025-11-15 · $4.992025-11-16 · $4.992025-11-17 · $4.992025-11-18 · $4.992025-11-19 · $4.992025-11-20 · $4.992025-11-21 · $4.992025-11-22 · $4.992025-11-23 · $4.992025-11-24 · $4.992025-11-25 · $4.992025-11-26 · $4.992025-11-27 · $4.992025-11-28 · $4.992025-11-29 · $4.992025-11-30 · $4.99122025-12-01 · $4.992025-12-02 · $4.992025-12-03 · $4.992025-12-04 · $4.992025-12-05 · $4.992025-12-06 · $4.992025-12-07 · $4.992025-12-08 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-09 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-10 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-11 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-12 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-13 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-14 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-15 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-16 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-17 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-18 · $4.992025-12-19 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-20 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-21 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-22 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-23 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-24 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-25 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-26 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-27 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-28 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-29 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-30 · $3.49 (-30%)2025-12-31 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-01 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-02 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-03 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-04 · $3.49 (-30%)12026-01-05 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-06 · $4.992026-01-07 · $4.992026-01-08 · $4.992026-01-09 · $4.992026-01-10 · $4.992026-01-11 · $4.992026-01-12 · $4.992026-01-13 · $4.992026-01-14 · $4.992026-01-15 · $4.992026-01-16 · $4.992026-01-17 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-18 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-19 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-20 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-21 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-22 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-23 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-24 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-25 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-26 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-01-27 · $4.992026-01-28 · $4.992026-01-29 · $4.992026-01-30 · $4.992026-01-31 · $4.992026-02-01 · $4.9922026-02-02 · $4.992026-02-03 · $4.992026-02-04 · $4.992026-02-05 · $4.992026-02-06 · $4.992026-02-07 · $4.992026-02-08 · $4.992026-02-09 · $4.992026-02-10 · $4.992026-02-11 · $4.992026-02-12 · $4.992026-02-13 · $4.992026-02-14 · $4.992026-02-15 · $4.992026-02-16 · $4.992026-02-17 · $4.992026-02-18 · $4.992026-02-19 · $4.992026-02-20 · $4.992026-02-21 · $4.992026-02-22 · $4.992026-02-23 · $4.992026-02-24 · $4.992026-02-25 · $4.992026-02-26 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-02-27 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-02-28 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-01 · $3.49 (-30%)32026-03-02 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-03 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-04 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-05 · $4.992026-03-06 · $4.992026-03-07 · $4.992026-03-08 · $4.992026-03-09 · $4.992026-03-10 · $4.992026-03-11 · $4.992026-03-12 · $4.992026-03-13 · $4.992026-03-14 · $4.992026-03-15 · $4.992026-03-16 · $4.992026-03-17 · $4.992026-03-18 · $4.992026-03-19 · $4.992026-03-20 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-21 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-22 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-23 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-24 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-25 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-26 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-03-27 · $4.992026-03-28 · $4.992026-03-29 · $4.992026-03-30 · $4.992026-03-31 · $4.992026-04-01 · $4.992026-04-02 · $4.992026-04-03 · $4.992026-04-04 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-04-05 · $3.49 (-30%)42026-04-06 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-04-07 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-04-08 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-04-09 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-04-10 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-04-11 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-04-12 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-04-13 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-04-14 · $4.992026-04-15 · $4.992026-04-16 · $4.992026-04-17 · $4.992026-04-18 · $4.992026-04-19 · $4.992026-04-20 · $4.992026-04-21 · $4.992026-04-22 · $4.992026-04-23 · $4.992026-04-24 · $4.992026-04-25 · $4.992026-04-26 · $4.992026-04-27 · $4.992026-04-28 · $4.992026-04-29 · $4.992026-04-30 · $4.992026-05-01 · $4.992026-05-02 · $4.992026-05-03 · $4.9952026-05-04 · $4.992026-05-05 · $4.992026-05-06 · $4.992026-05-07 · $4.992026-05-08 · $4.992026-05-09 · $4.992026-05-10 · $4.992026-05-11 · $4.992026-05-12 · $4.992026-05-13 · $4.992026-05-14 · $4.992026-05-15 · $4.992026-05-16 · $4.992026-05-17 · $4.992026-05-18 · $4.992026-05-19 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-05-20 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-05-21 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-05-22 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-05-23 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-05-24 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-05-25 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-05-26 · $4.992026-05-27 · $4.992026-05-28 · $4.992026-05-29 · $4.992026-05-30 · $4.992026-05-31 · $4.9962026-06-01 · $4.992026-06-02 · $4.992026-06-03 · $4.992026-06-04 · $4.992026-06-05 · $4.992026-06-06 · $4.992026-06-07 · $4.992026-06-08 · $4.992026-06-09 · $4.992026-06-10 · $4.992026-06-11 · $4.992026-06-12 · $4.992026-06-13 · $4.992026-06-14 · $4.992026-06-15 · $4.992026-06-16 · $4.992026-06-17 · $4.992026-06-18 · $4.992026-06-19 · $4.992026-06-20 · $4.992026-06-21 · $4.992026-06-22 · $4.992026-06-23 · $4.992026-06-24 · $4.992026-06-25 · $4.992026-06-26 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-06-27 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-06-28 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-06-29 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-06-30 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-07-01 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-07-02 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-07-03 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-07-04 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-07-05 · $3.49 (-30%)72026-07-06 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-07-07 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-07-08 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-07-09 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-07-10 · $4.992026-07-11 · $4.992026-07-12 · $4.992026-07-13 · $4.992026-07-14 · $4.992026-07-15 · $4.992026-07-16 · $4.992026-07-17 · $4.992026-07-18 · $4.992026-07-19 · $4.992026-07-20 · $4.992026-07-21 · $4.992026-07-22 · $4.992026-07-23 · $4.992026-07-24 · $4.992026-07-25 · $4.992026-07-26 · $4.992026-07-27 · $4.992026-07-28 · $4.992026-07-29 · $4.992026-07-30 · $4.992026-07-31 · $4.992026-08-01 · $4.992026-08-02 · $4.9982026-08-03 · $4.992026-08-04 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-08-05 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-08-06 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-08-07 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-08-08 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-08-09 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-08-10 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-08-11 · $4.992026-08-12 · $4.992026-08-13 · $4.992026-08-14 · $4.992026-08-15 · $4.992026-08-16 · $4.992026-08-17 · $4.992026-08-18 · $4.992026-08-19 · $4.992026-08-20 · $4.992026-08-21 · $4.992026-08-22 · $4.992026-08-23 · $4.992026-08-24 · $4.992026-08-25 · $4.992026-08-26 · $4.992026-08-27 · $4.992026-08-28 · $4.992026-08-29 · $4.992026-08-30 · $4.992026-08-31 · $4.992026-09-01 · $4.992026-09-02 · $4.992026-09-03 · $4.992026-09-04 · $4.992026-09-05 · $4.992026-09-06 · $4.9992026-09-07 · $4.992026-09-08 · $4.992026-09-09 · $4.992026-09-10 · $4.992026-09-11 · $4.992026-09-12 · $4.992026-09-13 · $4.992026-09-14 · $4.992026-09-15 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-09-16 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-09-17 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-09-18 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-09-19 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-09-20 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-09-21 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-09-22 · $4.992026-09-23 · $4.992026-09-24 · $4.992026-09-25 · $4.992026-09-26 · $4.992026-09-27 · $4.992026-09-28 · $4.992026-09-29 · $4.992026-09-30 · $4.992026-10-01 · $4.992026-10-02 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-10-03 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-10-04 · $3.49 (-30%)102026-10-05 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-10-06 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-10-07 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-10-08 · $3.49 (-30%)2026-10-09 · $4.992026-10-10 · $4.992026-10-11 · $4.992026-10-12 · $4.992026-10-13 · $4.992026-10-14 · $4.992026-10-15 · $4.992026-10-16 · $4.992026-10-17 · $4.992026-10-18 · $4.992026-10-19 · $4.992026-10-20 · $4.992026-10-21 · $4.99

About this game

Developercivciv
Publishercivciv
Released29 Feb, 2024
Languages
English French Italian German Spanish - Spain Portuguese - Portugal Russian Turkish Simplified Chinese

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Field of Honor is a singleplayer, blend of first-person shooter and strategic warfare set amidst the gripping backdrop of Napoleonic Wars, American Revolutionary War and American Civil War.

First Person Gameplay

Prepare to be a foot soldier or cavalry in AI controlled battles.

Strategy Gameplay

Command your army in first person or directly on strategy map.

Big Scale

Field of Honor brings to life the epic clashes of the past, featuring breathtaking engagements with over 1000+ units on the battlefield simultaneously.

Key Features

Napoleonic Wars Nations:

Play with France, Austria, Prussia, Great Britain, Russia, Spain, Sweden, Portugal, Kingdom of Italy, Ottoman Empire, Duchy of Warsaw, United States, Bavaria , Kingdom of Naples, Duchy of Nassau, Swiss Confederation, Kingdom of Holland, Denmark-Norway and Westphalia.

American Revolutionary War Nations:

Play with revolutionary era United States or Great Britain.

American CivilWar Nations:

Play with civil war era Union or Confederate.

Different Units:

Each nations has its own units in 3 different category; Artillery, Cavalry and Infantry.

Command on Map:

Command your army corps over command map easily.

Command in FPS:

You can also control units with FPS view and make them to charge, attack or move etc.

Meelee Combat

Take up your sword and command a bayonet charge!

AI Commander:

Enemy is commanded by AI. Also you can leave friendly units comanded by AI and just fight as a single soldier in massive battle.

4 Different Mods:

Play in Conquest, Defense, Assault and Custom Battle modes for immerse different gameplay.

Roadmap

Field of Honor is developed as Earcly Access game. So there is more to come. We plan make updates in montly period. Key features that we plan to add are:

  • New nations of Napoleonic wars.

  • New units for each nation.

  • Cannon, rocket and other tools control

  • New missile and melee weapons

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Field of Honor cost right now?

Field of Honor costs $4.99 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Field of Honor?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $2.49.

QShould I buy Field of Honor now?

The lowest recorded price is $2.49. The current price is about 2.0x that. It has gone on sale 12 times in the past year, about every 30 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 30%, and the biggest was 50%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Field of Honor?

Recommended: Graphics card Gtx 970, Processor 3 GHz, Memory 8 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card Intel hd graphics, Processor 1.8ghz, Memory 4 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.