List
14 Minesweeper Variants 2

14 Minesweeper Variants 2

English supported Steam Deck Playable Casual #Difficult
₩7,600

That's 0.4 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

Minesweeper but the rules are changing, again.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 97% positive (400 reviews)
Players now 67

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded₩5,320Now 43% higher
Sales in the past year8 timesAbout every 43 days
Typical discount30%Up to 30%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$6.99Korea 18% cheaper · ≈₩9,282

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

4,7005,6306,5607,4908,4202024.122025.052025.112026.052026.10Steam all-time low ₩5,320 (ITAD)2024-12-08 04:11 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-20 08:34 · ₩6,630 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-03 04:37 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-28 03:38 · ₩6,630 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-04 03:32 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 04:49 · ₩6,630 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 04:00 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-06 18:48 · ₩6,630 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-13 18:48 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-30 02:21 · ₩5,460 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-06 03:03 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 19:03 · ₩5,460 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 04:00 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 05:10 · ₩5,460 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 03:40 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-02 03:30 · ₩5,460 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-09 03:24 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 06:06 · ₩5,460 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 05:00 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-17 03:23 · ₩5,460 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-24 03:35 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 05:27 · ₩5,460 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 03:39 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-29 02:24 · ₩5,460 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-05 02:25 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 04:13 · ₩5,460 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 03:43 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-01 17:30 · ₩7,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-31 16:00 · ₩5,320 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-07 16:03 · ₩7,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 05:06 · ₩5,320 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 05:02 · ₩7,600 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 19:11 · ₩7,600

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card ——
Processor 1.6 GHz—
Memory 2 GB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 74 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · ₩7,8002025-10-21 · ₩7,8002025-10-22 · ₩7,8002025-10-23 · ₩7,8002025-10-24 · ₩7,8002025-10-25 · ₩7,8002025-10-26 · ₩7,8002025-10-27 · ₩7,8002025-10-28 · ₩7,8002025-10-29 · ₩7,8002025-10-30 · ₩7,8002025-10-31 · ₩7,8002025-11-01 · ₩7,8002025-11-02 · ₩7,800112025-11-03 · ₩7,8002025-11-04 · ₩7,8002025-11-05 · ₩7,8002025-11-06 · ₩7,8002025-11-07 · ₩7,8002025-11-08 · ₩7,8002025-11-09 · ₩7,8002025-11-10 · ₩7,8002025-11-11 · ₩7,8002025-11-12 · ₩7,8002025-11-13 · ₩7,8002025-11-14 · ₩7,8002025-11-15 · ₩7,8002025-11-16 · ₩7,8002025-11-17 · ₩7,8002025-11-18 · ₩7,8002025-11-19 · ₩7,8002025-11-20 · ₩7,8002025-11-21 · ₩7,8002025-11-22 · ₩7,8002025-11-23 · ₩7,8002025-11-24 · ₩7,8002025-11-25 · ₩7,8002025-11-26 · ₩7,8002025-11-27 · ₩7,8002025-11-28 · ₩7,8002025-11-29 · ₩7,8002025-11-30 · ₩7,800122025-12-01 · ₩7,8002025-12-02 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-03 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-04 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-05 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-06 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-07 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-08 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-09 · ₩7,8002025-12-10 · ₩7,8002025-12-11 · ₩7,8002025-12-12 · ₩7,8002025-12-13 · ₩7,8002025-12-14 · ₩7,8002025-12-15 · ₩7,8002025-12-16 · ₩7,8002025-12-17 · ₩7,8002025-12-18 · ₩7,8002025-12-19 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-20 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-21 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-22 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-23 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-24 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-25 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-26 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-27 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-28 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-29 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-30 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2025-12-31 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-01-01 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-01-02 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-01-03 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-01-04 · ₩5,460 (-30%)12026-01-05 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-01-06 · ₩7,8002026-01-07 · ₩7,8002026-01-08 · ₩7,8002026-01-09 · ₩7,8002026-01-10 · ₩7,8002026-01-11 · ₩7,8002026-01-12 · ₩7,8002026-01-13 · ₩7,8002026-01-14 · ₩7,8002026-01-15 · ₩7,8002026-01-16 · ₩7,8002026-01-17 · ₩7,8002026-01-18 · ₩7,8002026-01-19 · ₩7,8002026-01-20 · ₩7,8002026-01-21 · ₩7,8002026-01-22 · ₩7,8002026-01-23 · ₩7,8002026-01-24 · ₩7,8002026-01-25 · ₩7,8002026-01-26 · ₩7,8002026-01-27 · ₩7,8002026-01-28 · ₩7,8002026-01-29 · ₩7,8002026-01-30 · ₩7,8002026-01-31 · ₩7,8002026-02-01 · ₩7,80022026-02-02 · ₩7,8002026-02-03 · ₩7,8002026-02-04 · ₩7,8002026-02-05 · ₩7,8002026-02-06 · ₩7,8002026-02-07 · ₩7,8002026-02-08 · ₩7,8002026-02-09 · ₩7,8002026-02-10 · ₩7,8002026-02-11 · ₩7,8002026-02-12 · ₩7,8002026-02-13 · ₩7,8002026-02-14 · ₩7,8002026-02-15 · ₩7,8002026-02-16 · ₩7,8002026-02-17 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-02-18 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-02-19 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-02-20 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-02-21 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-02-22 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-02-23 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-02-24 · ₩7,8002026-02-25 · ₩7,8002026-02-26 · ₩7,8002026-02-27 · ₩7,8002026-02-28 · ₩7,8002026-03-01 · ₩7,80032026-03-02 · ₩7,8002026-03-03 · ₩7,8002026-03-04 · ₩7,8002026-03-05 · ₩7,8002026-03-06 · ₩7,8002026-03-07 · ₩7,8002026-03-08 · ₩7,8002026-03-09 · ₩7,8002026-03-10 · ₩7,8002026-03-11 · ₩7,8002026-03-12 · ₩7,8002026-03-13 · ₩7,8002026-03-14 · ₩7,8002026-03-15 · ₩7,8002026-03-16 · ₩7,8002026-03-17 · ₩7,8002026-03-18 · ₩7,8002026-03-19 · ₩7,8002026-03-20 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-03-21 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-03-22 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-03-23 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-03-24 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-03-25 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-03-26 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-03-27 · ₩7,8002026-03-28 · ₩7,8002026-03-29 · ₩7,8002026-03-30 · ₩7,8002026-03-31 · ₩7,8002026-04-01 · ₩7,8002026-04-02 · ₩7,8002026-04-03 · ₩7,8002026-04-04 · ₩7,8002026-04-05 · ₩7,80042026-04-06 · ₩7,8002026-04-07 · ₩7,8002026-04-08 · ₩7,8002026-04-09 · ₩7,8002026-04-10 · ₩7,8002026-04-11 · ₩7,8002026-04-12 · ₩7,8002026-04-13 · ₩7,8002026-04-14 · ₩7,8002026-04-15 · ₩7,8002026-04-16 · ₩7,8002026-04-17 · ₩7,8002026-04-18 · ₩7,8002026-04-19 · ₩7,8002026-04-20 · ₩7,8002026-04-21 · ₩7,8002026-04-22 · ₩7,8002026-04-23 · ₩7,8002026-04-24 · ₩7,8002026-04-25 · ₩7,8002026-04-26 · ₩7,8002026-04-27 · ₩7,8002026-04-28 · ₩7,8002026-04-29 · ₩7,8002026-04-30 · ₩7,8002026-05-01 · ₩7,8002026-05-02 · ₩7,8002026-05-03 · ₩7,80052026-05-04 · ₩7,8002026-05-05 · ₩7,8002026-05-06 · ₩7,8002026-05-07 · ₩7,8002026-05-08 · ₩7,8002026-05-09 · ₩7,8002026-05-10 · ₩7,8002026-05-11 · ₩7,8002026-05-12 · ₩7,8002026-05-13 · ₩7,8002026-05-14 · ₩7,8002026-05-15 · ₩7,8002026-05-16 · ₩7,8002026-05-17 · ₩7,8002026-05-18 · ₩7,8002026-05-19 · ₩7,8002026-05-20 · ₩7,8002026-05-21 · ₩7,8002026-05-22 · ₩7,8002026-05-23 · ₩7,8002026-05-24 · ₩7,8002026-05-25 · ₩7,8002026-05-26 · ₩7,8002026-05-27 · ₩7,8002026-05-28 · ₩7,8002026-05-29 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-05-30 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-05-31 · ₩5,460 (-30%)62026-06-01 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-06-02 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-06-03 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-06-04 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-06-05 · ₩7,8002026-06-06 · ₩7,8002026-06-07 · ₩7,8002026-06-08 · ₩7,8002026-06-09 · ₩7,8002026-06-10 · ₩7,8002026-06-11 · ₩7,8002026-06-12 · ₩7,8002026-06-13 · ₩7,8002026-06-14 · ₩7,8002026-06-15 · ₩7,8002026-06-16 · ₩7,8002026-06-17 · ₩7,8002026-06-18 · ₩7,8002026-06-19 · ₩7,8002026-06-20 · ₩7,8002026-06-21 · ₩7,8002026-06-22 · ₩7,8002026-06-23 · ₩7,8002026-06-24 · ₩7,8002026-06-25 · ₩7,8002026-06-26 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-06-27 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-06-28 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-06-29 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-06-30 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-07-01 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-07-02 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-07-03 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-07-04 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-07-05 · ₩5,460 (-30%)72026-07-06 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-07-07 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-07-08 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-07-09 · ₩5,460 (-30%)2026-07-10 · ₩7,8002026-07-11 · ₩7,8002026-07-12 · ₩7,8002026-07-13 · ₩7,8002026-07-14 · ₩7,8002026-07-15 · ₩7,8002026-07-16 · ₩7,8002026-07-17 · ₩7,8002026-07-18 · ₩7,8002026-07-19 · ₩7,8002026-07-20 · ₩7,8002026-07-21 · ₩7,8002026-07-22 · ₩7,8002026-07-23 · ₩7,8002026-07-24 · ₩7,8002026-07-25 · ₩7,8002026-07-26 · ₩7,8002026-07-27 · ₩7,8002026-07-28 · ₩7,8002026-07-29 · ₩7,8002026-07-30 · ₩7,8002026-07-31 · ₩7,8002026-08-01 · ₩7,6002026-08-02 · ₩7,60082026-08-03 · ₩7,6002026-08-04 · ₩7,6002026-08-05 · ₩7,6002026-08-06 · ₩7,6002026-08-07 · ₩7,6002026-08-08 · ₩7,6002026-08-09 · ₩7,6002026-08-10 · ₩7,6002026-08-11 · ₩7,6002026-08-12 · ₩7,6002026-08-13 · ₩7,6002026-08-14 · ₩7,6002026-08-15 · ₩7,6002026-08-16 · ₩7,6002026-08-17 · ₩7,6002026-08-18 · ₩7,6002026-08-19 · ₩7,6002026-08-20 · ₩7,6002026-08-21 · ₩7,6002026-08-22 · ₩7,6002026-08-23 · ₩7,6002026-08-24 · ₩7,6002026-08-25 · ₩7,6002026-08-26 · ₩7,6002026-08-27 · ₩7,6002026-08-28 · ₩7,6002026-08-29 · ₩7,6002026-08-30 · ₩7,6002026-08-31 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-09-01 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-09-02 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-09-03 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-09-04 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-09-05 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-09-06 · ₩5,320 (-30%)92026-09-07 · ₩7,6002026-09-08 · ₩7,6002026-09-09 · ₩7,6002026-09-10 · ₩7,6002026-09-11 · ₩7,6002026-09-12 · ₩7,6002026-09-13 · ₩7,6002026-09-14 · ₩7,6002026-09-15 · ₩7,6002026-09-16 · ₩7,6002026-09-17 · ₩7,6002026-09-18 · ₩7,6002026-09-19 · ₩7,6002026-09-20 · ₩7,6002026-09-21 · ₩7,6002026-09-22 · ₩7,6002026-09-23 · ₩7,6002026-09-24 · ₩7,6002026-09-25 · ₩7,6002026-09-26 · ₩7,6002026-09-27 · ₩7,6002026-09-28 · ₩7,6002026-09-29 · ₩7,6002026-09-30 · ₩7,6002026-10-01 · ₩7,6002026-10-02 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-10-03 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-10-04 · ₩5,320 (-30%)102026-10-05 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-10-06 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-10-07 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-10-08 · ₩5,320 (-30%)2026-10-09 · ₩7,6002026-10-10 · ₩7,6002026-10-11 · ₩7,6002026-10-12 · ₩7,6002026-10-13 · ₩7,6002026-10-14 · ₩7,6002026-10-15 · ₩7,6002026-10-16 · ₩7,6002026-10-17 · ₩7,6002026-10-18 · ₩7,6002026-10-19 · ₩7,6002026-10-20 · ₩7,6002026-10-21 · ₩7,600

About this game

DeveloperAlith Games, Artless Games
PublisherArtless Games
Released14 Jun, 2024
Languages
English Simplified Chinese Traditional Chinese French Japanese Korean Polish Russian Vietnamese

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

The title explains what it is.

Features:
1. 14 brand new minesweeper variants, each with four difficulties, hundreds of levels, and unique logic.
There is no need to play 14 Minesweeper Variants before this since the new variants are completely different.
2. Non-numeric clues and non-integer clues.
3. A friendly hint system that tells you where to focus when you get stuck, while it does not simply tell the solution.
4. The puzzles are procedurally generated but don't feel like procedurally generated.
5. Once again, there's more to explore.

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does 14 Minesweeper Variants 2 cost right now?

14 Minesweeper Variants 2 costs ₩7,600 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for 14 Minesweeper Variants 2?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩5,320.

QShould I buy 14 Minesweeper Variants 2 now?

The lowest recorded price is ₩5,320. It's 43% higher right now. It has gone on sale 8 times in the past year, about every 43 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 30%, and the biggest was 30%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for 14 Minesweeper Variants 2?

Minimum: Processor 1.6 GHz, Memory 2 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.