List
BLITZ ARENA

BLITZ ARENA

English supported Lowest recorded! Action Indie Massively Multiplayer Strategy Free to Play #Battle Royale
Free

FPS party game, 8 players compete in a tournament with a multitude of competitive gamemodes ! Solo, duo or team (4v4), prepare to fight in fast and tactical gamemodes. (Versus, Gungame, Battle royal, Dodegball, Runner ...)

Steam reviews · Mostly Positive 71% positive (21 reviews)

Should you buy?

Same as its lowest recorded price

This game has never been recorded below this price.

Lowest recorded$3.19Now at the lowest
Big Steam saleD-3Steam Scream Fest

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card Video card must be 1 GB or more and should be a DirectX 11-compatible with support for Shader Model 5.0—
Processor 4 hardware CPU threads - Intel® Core™ i5 750 or higher—
Memory 8 GB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

About this game

DeveloperPLSAM
PublisherPLSAM
Released30 Mar, 2025
Languages
English

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Blitz Arena is a competitive and dynamic PARTY GAME shooter.

Play a tournament with 8 players in a multitude of game modes to emerge victorious.

Alone or in a team, prepare yourself for versus, battle royale, dodgeball, gun games and several other game modes...

You will have to finish as high as possible to earn points on each mode to win the game.

// Features //

  • 15 Gamemodes

  • 8 Maps

  • 25 Weapons

  • 9 Free unlockable skin

  • Leaderboard

  • Up to 8 players

  • 10 grenades

// Gamemodes //

Tournament 1v1

All players compete in a 1v1 tournament table (Upper and loser bracket). The objective is to finish as high as possible in the tournament to collect points.

Gungame

Do kills to level up and change weapons, the first team to complete all levels wins the game.

Dodge ball

Play ping-pong with remote-controlled rockets, throw rocket on your enemies with your gun! Be careful, the rocket speeds up with each dodge!

Elimination confirmé

Do kills and collect enemy soul, the first team to reach 30 enemy souls collected wins the game.

Battle Royal

Jump out of the plane, find loots, prepare yourself for the final fight but be careful, the area moves very quickly!


Aim target

Over 3 rounds with different speeds, shoot as many targets as possible to earn points.

Runner

Complete the parcours as quickly as possible while shooting at the targets. Don't miss one, otherwise a penalty will be given to you!

And much more to discover...

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does BLITZ ARENA cost right now?

BLITZ ARENA costs Free right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for BLITZ ARENA?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $3.19.

QShould I buy BLITZ ARENA now?

The current price (Free) is at or very close to the lowest price on record. The next big Steam sale, the Steam Scream Fest, starts in 3 days. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for BLITZ ARENA?

Minimum: Graphics card Video card must be 1 GB or more and should be a DirectX 11-compatible with support for Shader Model 5.0, Processor 4 hardware CPU threads - Intel® Core™ i5 750 or higher, Memory 8 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.