List
Garbage Packer

Garbage Packer

English supported Simulation #Farming Sim
₩7,800

That's 0.4 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

Garbage Packer is a physics-based garbage truck simulator where you experience what it is like to drive a garbage truck!

Steam reviews · Very Positive 83% positive (58 reviews)
Players now 1

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded₩6,630Now 18% higher
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$6.99Korea 16% cheaper · ≈₩9,282

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

5,7507,2808,82010,35011,8802025.012025.072025.122026.052026.10Steam all-time low ₩6,630 (ITAD)2025-01-28 10:33 · ₩9,350 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-04 03:32 · ₩11,000 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-16 12:33 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-01 14:18 · ₩6,630 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-04-15 14:18 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 03:21 · ₩6,630 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 03:54 · ₩7,800 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 23:37 · ₩7,800

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card GTX 1050GTX 1050
Processor Ryzen 3Ryzen 3
Memory 2000 MB RAM2000 MB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 0 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · ₩7,8002025-10-21 · ₩7,8002025-10-22 · ₩7,8002025-10-23 · ₩7,8002025-10-24 · ₩7,8002025-10-25 · ₩7,8002025-10-26 · ₩7,8002025-10-27 · ₩7,8002025-10-28 · ₩7,8002025-10-29 · ₩7,8002025-10-30 · ₩7,8002025-10-31 · ₩7,8002025-11-01 · ₩7,8002025-11-02 · ₩7,800112025-11-03 · ₩7,8002025-11-04 · ₩7,8002025-11-05 · ₩7,8002025-11-06 · ₩7,8002025-11-07 · ₩7,8002025-11-08 · ₩7,8002025-11-09 · ₩7,8002025-11-10 · ₩7,8002025-11-11 · ₩7,8002025-11-12 · ₩7,8002025-11-13 · ₩7,8002025-11-14 · ₩7,8002025-11-15 · ₩7,8002025-11-16 · ₩7,8002025-11-17 · ₩7,8002025-11-18 · ₩7,8002025-11-19 · ₩7,8002025-11-20 · ₩7,8002025-11-21 · ₩7,8002025-11-22 · ₩7,8002025-11-23 · ₩7,8002025-11-24 · ₩7,8002025-11-25 · ₩7,8002025-11-26 · ₩7,8002025-11-27 · ₩7,8002025-11-28 · ₩7,8002025-11-29 · ₩7,8002025-11-30 · ₩7,800122025-12-01 · ₩7,8002025-12-02 · ₩7,8002025-12-03 · ₩7,8002025-12-04 · ₩7,8002025-12-05 · ₩7,8002025-12-06 · ₩7,8002025-12-07 · ₩7,8002025-12-08 · ₩7,8002025-12-09 · ₩7,8002025-12-10 · ₩7,8002025-12-11 · ₩7,8002025-12-12 · ₩7,8002025-12-13 · ₩7,8002025-12-14 · ₩7,8002025-12-15 · ₩7,8002025-12-16 · ₩7,8002025-12-17 · ₩7,8002025-12-18 · ₩7,8002025-12-19 · ₩7,8002025-12-20 · ₩7,8002025-12-21 · ₩7,8002025-12-22 · ₩7,8002025-12-23 · ₩7,8002025-12-24 · ₩7,8002025-12-25 · ₩7,8002025-12-26 · ₩7,8002025-12-27 · ₩7,8002025-12-28 · ₩7,8002025-12-29 · ₩7,8002025-12-30 · ₩7,8002025-12-31 · ₩7,8002026-01-01 · ₩7,8002026-01-02 · ₩7,8002026-01-03 · ₩7,8002026-01-04 · ₩7,80012026-01-05 · ₩7,8002026-01-06 · ₩7,8002026-01-07 · ₩7,8002026-01-08 · ₩7,8002026-01-09 · ₩7,8002026-01-10 · ₩7,8002026-01-11 · ₩7,8002026-01-12 · ₩7,8002026-01-13 · ₩7,8002026-01-14 · ₩7,8002026-01-15 · ₩7,8002026-01-16 · ₩7,8002026-01-17 · ₩7,8002026-01-18 · ₩7,8002026-01-19 · ₩7,8002026-01-20 · ₩7,8002026-01-21 · ₩7,8002026-01-22 · ₩7,8002026-01-23 · ₩7,8002026-01-24 · ₩7,8002026-01-25 · ₩7,8002026-01-26 · ₩7,8002026-01-27 · ₩7,8002026-01-28 · ₩7,8002026-01-29 · ₩7,8002026-01-30 · ₩7,8002026-01-31 · ₩7,8002026-02-01 · ₩7,80022026-02-02 · ₩7,8002026-02-03 · ₩7,8002026-02-04 · ₩7,8002026-02-05 · ₩7,8002026-02-06 · ₩7,8002026-02-07 · ₩7,8002026-02-08 · ₩7,8002026-02-09 · ₩7,8002026-02-10 · ₩7,8002026-02-11 · ₩7,8002026-02-12 · ₩7,8002026-02-13 · ₩7,8002026-02-14 · ₩7,8002026-02-15 · ₩7,8002026-02-16 · ₩7,8002026-02-17 · ₩7,8002026-02-18 · ₩7,8002026-02-19 · ₩7,8002026-02-20 · ₩7,8002026-02-21 · ₩7,8002026-02-22 · ₩7,8002026-02-23 · ₩7,8002026-02-24 · ₩7,8002026-02-25 · ₩7,8002026-02-26 · ₩7,8002026-02-27 · ₩7,8002026-02-28 · ₩7,8002026-03-01 · ₩7,80032026-03-02 · ₩7,8002026-03-03 · ₩7,8002026-03-04 · ₩7,8002026-03-05 · ₩7,8002026-03-06 · ₩7,8002026-03-07 · ₩7,8002026-03-08 · ₩7,8002026-03-09 · ₩7,8002026-03-10 · ₩7,8002026-03-11 · ₩7,8002026-03-12 · ₩7,8002026-03-13 · ₩7,8002026-03-14 · ₩7,8002026-03-15 · ₩7,8002026-03-16 · ₩7,8002026-03-17 · ₩7,8002026-03-18 · ₩7,8002026-03-19 · ₩7,8002026-03-20 · ₩7,8002026-03-21 · ₩7,8002026-03-22 · ₩7,8002026-03-23 · ₩7,8002026-03-24 · ₩7,8002026-03-25 · ₩7,8002026-03-26 · ₩7,8002026-03-27 · ₩7,8002026-03-28 · ₩7,8002026-03-29 · ₩7,8002026-03-30 · ₩7,8002026-03-31 · ₩7,8002026-04-01 · ₩7,8002026-04-02 · ₩7,8002026-04-03 · ₩7,8002026-04-04 · ₩7,8002026-04-05 · ₩7,80042026-04-06 · ₩7,8002026-04-07 · ₩7,8002026-04-08 · ₩7,8002026-04-09 · ₩7,8002026-04-10 · ₩7,8002026-04-11 · ₩7,8002026-04-12 · ₩7,8002026-04-13 · ₩7,8002026-04-14 · ₩7,8002026-04-15 · ₩7,8002026-04-16 · ₩7,8002026-04-17 · ₩7,8002026-04-18 · ₩7,8002026-04-19 · ₩7,8002026-04-20 · ₩7,8002026-04-21 · ₩7,8002026-04-22 · ₩7,8002026-04-23 · ₩7,8002026-04-24 · ₩7,8002026-04-25 · ₩7,8002026-04-26 · ₩7,8002026-04-27 · ₩7,8002026-04-28 · ₩7,8002026-04-29 · ₩7,8002026-04-30 · ₩7,8002026-05-01 · ₩7,8002026-05-02 · ₩7,8002026-05-03 · ₩7,80052026-05-04 · ₩7,8002026-05-05 · ₩7,8002026-05-06 · ₩7,8002026-05-07 · ₩7,8002026-05-08 · ₩7,8002026-05-09 · ₩7,8002026-05-10 · ₩7,8002026-05-11 · ₩7,8002026-05-12 · ₩7,8002026-05-13 · ₩7,8002026-05-14 · ₩7,8002026-05-15 · ₩7,8002026-05-16 · ₩7,8002026-05-17 · ₩7,8002026-05-18 · ₩7,8002026-05-19 · ₩7,8002026-05-20 · ₩7,8002026-05-21 · ₩7,8002026-05-22 · ₩7,8002026-05-23 · ₩7,8002026-05-24 · ₩7,8002026-05-25 · ₩7,8002026-05-26 · ₩7,8002026-05-27 · ₩7,8002026-05-28 · ₩7,8002026-05-29 · ₩7,8002026-05-30 · ₩7,8002026-05-31 · ₩7,80062026-06-01 · ₩7,8002026-06-02 · ₩7,8002026-06-03 · ₩7,8002026-06-04 · ₩7,8002026-06-05 · ₩7,8002026-06-06 · ₩7,8002026-06-07 · ₩7,8002026-06-08 · ₩7,8002026-06-09 · ₩7,8002026-06-10 · ₩7,8002026-06-11 · ₩7,8002026-06-12 · ₩7,8002026-06-13 · ₩7,8002026-06-14 · ₩7,8002026-06-15 · ₩7,8002026-06-16 · ₩7,8002026-06-17 · ₩7,8002026-06-18 · ₩7,8002026-06-19 · ₩7,8002026-06-20 · ₩7,8002026-06-21 · ₩7,8002026-06-22 · ₩7,8002026-06-23 · ₩7,8002026-06-24 · ₩7,8002026-06-25 · ₩7,8002026-06-26 · ₩7,8002026-06-27 · ₩7,8002026-06-28 · ₩7,8002026-06-29 · ₩7,8002026-06-30 · ₩7,8002026-07-01 · ₩7,8002026-07-02 · ₩7,8002026-07-03 · ₩7,8002026-07-04 · ₩7,8002026-07-05 · ₩7,80072026-07-06 · ₩7,8002026-07-07 · ₩7,8002026-07-08 · ₩7,8002026-07-09 · ₩7,8002026-07-10 · ₩7,8002026-07-11 · ₩7,8002026-07-12 · ₩7,8002026-07-13 · ₩7,8002026-07-14 · ₩7,8002026-07-15 · ₩7,8002026-07-16 · ₩7,8002026-07-17 · ₩7,8002026-07-18 · ₩7,8002026-07-19 · ₩7,8002026-07-20 · ₩7,8002026-07-21 · ₩7,8002026-07-22 · ₩7,8002026-07-23 · ₩7,8002026-07-24 · ₩7,8002026-07-25 · ₩7,8002026-07-26 · ₩7,8002026-07-27 · ₩7,8002026-07-28 · ₩7,8002026-07-29 · ₩7,8002026-07-30 · ₩7,8002026-07-31 · ₩7,8002026-08-01 · ₩7,8002026-08-02 · ₩7,80082026-08-03 · ₩7,8002026-08-04 · ₩7,8002026-08-05 · ₩7,8002026-08-06 · ₩7,8002026-08-07 · ₩7,8002026-08-08 · ₩7,8002026-08-09 · ₩7,8002026-08-10 · ₩7,8002026-08-11 · ₩7,8002026-08-12 · ₩7,8002026-08-13 · ₩7,8002026-08-14 · ₩7,8002026-08-15 · ₩7,8002026-08-16 · ₩7,8002026-08-17 · ₩7,8002026-08-18 · ₩7,8002026-08-19 · ₩7,8002026-08-20 · ₩7,8002026-08-21 · ₩7,8002026-08-22 · ₩7,8002026-08-23 · ₩7,8002026-08-24 · ₩7,8002026-08-25 · ₩7,8002026-08-26 · ₩7,8002026-08-27 · ₩7,8002026-08-28 · ₩7,8002026-08-29 · ₩7,8002026-08-30 · ₩7,8002026-08-31 · ₩7,8002026-09-01 · ₩7,8002026-09-02 · ₩7,8002026-09-03 · ₩7,8002026-09-04 · ₩7,8002026-09-05 · ₩7,8002026-09-06 · ₩7,80092026-09-07 · ₩7,8002026-09-08 · ₩7,8002026-09-09 · ₩7,8002026-09-10 · ₩7,8002026-09-11 · ₩7,8002026-09-12 · ₩7,8002026-09-13 · ₩7,8002026-09-14 · ₩7,8002026-09-15 · ₩7,8002026-09-16 · ₩7,8002026-09-17 · ₩7,8002026-09-18 · ₩7,8002026-09-19 · ₩7,8002026-09-20 · ₩7,8002026-09-21 · ₩7,8002026-09-22 · ₩7,8002026-09-23 · ₩7,8002026-09-24 · ₩7,8002026-09-25 · ₩7,8002026-09-26 · ₩7,8002026-09-27 · ₩7,8002026-09-28 · ₩7,8002026-09-29 · ₩7,8002026-09-30 · ₩7,8002026-10-01 · ₩7,8002026-10-02 · ₩7,8002026-10-03 · ₩7,8002026-10-04 · ₩7,800102026-10-05 · ₩7,8002026-10-06 · ₩7,8002026-10-07 · ₩7,8002026-10-08 · ₩7,8002026-10-09 · ₩7,8002026-10-10 · ₩7,8002026-10-11 · ₩7,8002026-10-12 · ₩7,8002026-10-13 · ₩7,8002026-10-14 · ₩7,8002026-10-15 · ₩7,8002026-10-16 · ₩7,8002026-10-17 · ₩7,8002026-10-18 · ₩7,8002026-10-19 · ₩7,8002026-10-20 · ₩7,8002026-10-21 · ₩7,800

About this game

DeveloperTrash Games Studios
PublisherTrash Games Studios
Released27 Jan, 2025
Languages
English

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

For the price of a Coffee! Garbage Packer – A Physics-Based Garbage Truck Simulator

Garbage Packer is a realistic Physics Based Garbage truck game! Dump dumpsters and experience realistic controls along with it!

Key Features:

  • Multiple Trucks - Side Loader, Front Loader, Rear Loader

  • Ability To Add Custom Skins - Join the Discord for full guide!

  • Map Editor - Design your own custom Maps or Get Access to other users maps in Discord!

  • AI Helper - An AI helper will collect trash for you on the Rear Loader!

  • Physics-Based Trash Collection – Use realistic truck controls to lift dumpsters, dump trash, and crush it with the packer to maximize space.

  • Fully Functional Truck Cab – Features working buttons, camera system, mirrors, and an animated interior for added immersion.

  • Strategic Packing System – Manage your truck’s limited capacity by compacting garbage efficiently for bigger hauls and higher earnings.

  • First-Person and Third-Person Views – Switch between perspectives for a full driver’s experience or a better view of your surroundings.

Dump out Collected Trash at the Transfer Station!

Do you have what it takes to build your trash empire? Get behind the wheel, start collecting, and prove your skills in Garbage Packer!

Check out the official Discord in the Discussions/Community tab!

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Garbage Packer cost right now?

Garbage Packer costs ₩7,800 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Garbage Packer?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩6,630.

QShould I buy Garbage Packer now?

The lowest recorded price is ₩6,630. It's 18% higher right now. The next big Steam sale, the Steam Scream Fest, starts in 6 days. On US Steam it's $6.99 (about ₩9,282). Korea is 16% cheaper than the US. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Garbage Packer?

Recommended: Graphics card GTX 1050, Processor Ryzen 3, Memory 2000 MB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card GTX 1050, Processor Ryzen 3, Memory 2000 MB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.