List
DEAD TRASH

DEAD TRASH

English supported Action #Zombies
₩3,400

That's 0.2 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

Years into a brutal lockdown, a once-thriving city lies in ruins, abandoned by its government and overrun by vicious, mindless infected. Grab your hammer, collect your nerves and enter the mayhem.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 89% positive (512 reviews)

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded₩1,700Now 100% higher
Sales in the past year10 timesAbout every 38 days
Typical discount50%Up to 50%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$2.99Korea 14% cheaper · ≈₩3,970

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

1,4301,9902,5503,1103,6702025.032025.082025.122026.052026.10Steam all-time low ₩1,700 (ITAD)2025-03-11 18:18 · ₩3,060 (-10%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-19 02:18 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-29 09:19 · ₩2,890 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-12 02:54 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 08:25 · ₩2,890 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 03:54 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-14 02:18 · ₩2,890 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-28 02:19 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 06:33 · ₩2,890 (-15%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 03:57 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-28 02:42 · ₩2,720 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-04 03:35 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-04 03:25 · ₩1,700 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-11 03:17 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 06:12 · ₩2,720 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 05:12 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 04:16 · ₩2,380 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 03:52 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-17 01:15 · ₩2,550 (-25%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-05-01 01:00 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-02 02:25 · ₩1,700 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-16 02:26 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 04:34 · ₩1,700 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 04:00 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-16 02:17 · ₩1,700 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-30 02:21 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-08-30 02:16 · ₩1,700 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-13 02:19 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 05:40 · ₩1,700 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 05:44 · ₩3,400 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 22:34 · ₩3,400

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card Compatible with DirectX 8.1—
Processor Dual Core 2.0 GHz or higher—
Memory 128 MB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 116 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · ₩3,4002025-10-21 · ₩3,4002025-10-22 · ₩3,4002025-10-23 · ₩3,4002025-10-24 · ₩3,4002025-10-25 · ₩3,4002025-10-26 · ₩3,4002025-10-27 · ₩3,4002025-10-28 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-10-29 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-10-30 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-10-31 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-11-01 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-11-02 · ₩2,720 (-20%)112025-11-03 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-11-04 · ₩3,4002025-11-05 · ₩3,4002025-11-06 · ₩3,4002025-11-07 · ₩3,4002025-11-08 · ₩3,4002025-11-09 · ₩3,4002025-11-10 · ₩3,4002025-11-11 · ₩3,4002025-11-12 · ₩3,4002025-11-13 · ₩3,4002025-11-14 · ₩3,4002025-11-15 · ₩3,4002025-11-16 · ₩3,4002025-11-17 · ₩3,4002025-11-18 · ₩3,4002025-11-19 · ₩3,4002025-11-20 · ₩3,4002025-11-21 · ₩3,4002025-11-22 · ₩3,4002025-11-23 · ₩3,4002025-11-24 · ₩3,4002025-11-25 · ₩3,4002025-11-26 · ₩3,4002025-11-27 · ₩3,4002025-11-28 · ₩3,4002025-11-29 · ₩3,4002025-11-30 · ₩3,400122025-12-01 · ₩3,4002025-12-02 · ₩3,4002025-12-03 · ₩3,4002025-12-04 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2025-12-05 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2025-12-06 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2025-12-07 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2025-12-08 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2025-12-09 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2025-12-10 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2025-12-11 · ₩3,4002025-12-12 · ₩3,4002025-12-13 · ₩3,4002025-12-14 · ₩3,4002025-12-15 · ₩3,4002025-12-16 · ₩3,4002025-12-17 · ₩3,4002025-12-18 · ₩3,4002025-12-19 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-20 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-21 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-22 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-23 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-24 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-25 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-26 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-27 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-28 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-29 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-30 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2025-12-31 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2026-01-01 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2026-01-02 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2026-01-03 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2026-01-04 · ₩2,720 (-20%)12026-01-05 · ₩2,720 (-20%)2026-01-06 · ₩3,4002026-01-07 · ₩3,4002026-01-08 · ₩3,4002026-01-09 · ₩3,4002026-01-10 · ₩3,4002026-01-11 · ₩3,4002026-01-12 · ₩3,4002026-01-13 · ₩3,4002026-01-14 · ₩3,4002026-01-15 · ₩3,4002026-01-16 · ₩3,4002026-01-17 · ₩3,4002026-01-18 · ₩3,4002026-01-19 · ₩3,4002026-01-20 · ₩3,4002026-01-21 · ₩3,4002026-01-22 · ₩3,4002026-01-23 · ₩3,4002026-01-24 · ₩3,4002026-01-25 · ₩3,4002026-01-26 · ₩3,4002026-01-27 · ₩3,4002026-01-28 · ₩3,4002026-01-29 · ₩3,4002026-01-30 · ₩3,4002026-01-31 · ₩3,4002026-02-01 · ₩3,40022026-02-02 · ₩3,4002026-02-03 · ₩3,4002026-02-04 · ₩3,4002026-02-05 · ₩3,4002026-02-06 · ₩3,4002026-02-07 · ₩3,4002026-02-08 · ₩3,4002026-02-09 · ₩3,4002026-02-10 · ₩3,4002026-02-11 · ₩3,4002026-02-12 · ₩3,4002026-02-13 · ₩3,4002026-02-14 · ₩3,4002026-02-15 · ₩3,4002026-02-16 · ₩3,4002026-02-17 · ₩3,4002026-02-18 · ₩3,4002026-02-19 · ₩3,4002026-02-20 · ₩3,4002026-02-21 · ₩3,4002026-02-22 · ₩3,4002026-02-23 · ₩3,4002026-02-24 · ₩3,4002026-02-25 · ₩3,4002026-02-26 · ₩3,4002026-02-27 · ₩3,4002026-02-28 · ₩3,4002026-03-01 · ₩3,40032026-03-02 · ₩3,4002026-03-03 · ₩3,4002026-03-04 · ₩3,4002026-03-05 · ₩3,4002026-03-06 · ₩3,4002026-03-07 · ₩3,4002026-03-08 · ₩3,4002026-03-09 · ₩3,4002026-03-10 · ₩3,4002026-03-11 · ₩3,4002026-03-12 · ₩3,4002026-03-13 · ₩3,4002026-03-14 · ₩3,4002026-03-15 · ₩3,4002026-03-16 · ₩3,4002026-03-17 · ₩3,4002026-03-18 · ₩3,4002026-03-19 · ₩3,4002026-03-20 · ₩2,380 (-30%)2026-03-21 · ₩2,380 (-30%)2026-03-22 · ₩2,380 (-30%)2026-03-23 · ₩2,380 (-30%)2026-03-24 · ₩2,380 (-30%)2026-03-25 · ₩2,380 (-30%)2026-03-26 · ₩2,380 (-30%)2026-03-27 · ₩3,4002026-03-28 · ₩3,4002026-03-29 · ₩3,4002026-03-30 · ₩3,4002026-03-31 · ₩3,4002026-04-01 · ₩3,4002026-04-02 · ₩3,4002026-04-03 · ₩3,4002026-04-04 · ₩3,4002026-04-05 · ₩3,40042026-04-06 · ₩3,4002026-04-07 · ₩3,4002026-04-08 · ₩3,4002026-04-09 · ₩3,4002026-04-10 · ₩3,4002026-04-11 · ₩3,4002026-04-12 · ₩3,4002026-04-13 · ₩3,4002026-04-14 · ₩3,4002026-04-15 · ₩3,4002026-04-16 · ₩3,4002026-04-17 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-18 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-19 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-20 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-21 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-22 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-23 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-24 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-25 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-26 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-27 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-28 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-29 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-04-30 · ₩2,550 (-25%)2026-05-01 · ₩3,4002026-05-02 · ₩3,4002026-05-03 · ₩3,40052026-05-04 · ₩3,4002026-05-05 · ₩3,4002026-05-06 · ₩3,4002026-05-07 · ₩3,4002026-05-08 · ₩3,4002026-05-09 · ₩3,4002026-05-10 · ₩3,4002026-05-11 · ₩3,4002026-05-12 · ₩3,4002026-05-13 · ₩3,4002026-05-14 · ₩3,4002026-05-15 · ₩3,4002026-05-16 · ₩3,4002026-05-17 · ₩3,4002026-05-18 · ₩3,4002026-05-19 · ₩3,4002026-05-20 · ₩3,4002026-05-21 · ₩3,4002026-05-22 · ₩3,4002026-05-23 · ₩3,4002026-05-24 · ₩3,4002026-05-25 · ₩3,4002026-05-26 · ₩3,4002026-05-27 · ₩3,4002026-05-28 · ₩3,4002026-05-29 · ₩3,4002026-05-30 · ₩3,4002026-05-31 · ₩3,40062026-06-01 · ₩3,4002026-06-02 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-03 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-04 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-05 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-06 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-07 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-08 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-09 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-10 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-11 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-12 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-13 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-14 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-15 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-16 · ₩3,4002026-06-17 · ₩3,4002026-06-18 · ₩3,4002026-06-19 · ₩3,4002026-06-20 · ₩3,4002026-06-21 · ₩3,4002026-06-22 · ₩3,4002026-06-23 · ₩3,4002026-06-24 · ₩3,4002026-06-25 · ₩3,4002026-06-26 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-27 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-28 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-29 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-06-30 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-01 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-02 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-03 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-04 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-05 · ₩1,700 (-50%)72026-07-06 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-07 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-08 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-09 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-10 · ₩3,4002026-07-11 · ₩3,4002026-07-12 · ₩3,4002026-07-13 · ₩3,4002026-07-14 · ₩3,4002026-07-15 · ₩3,4002026-07-16 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-17 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-18 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-19 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-20 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-21 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-22 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-23 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-24 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-25 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-26 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-27 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-28 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-29 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-07-30 · ₩3,4002026-07-31 · ₩3,4002026-08-01 · ₩3,4002026-08-02 · ₩3,40082026-08-03 · ₩3,4002026-08-04 · ₩3,4002026-08-05 · ₩3,4002026-08-06 · ₩3,4002026-08-07 · ₩3,4002026-08-08 · ₩3,4002026-08-09 · ₩3,4002026-08-10 · ₩3,4002026-08-11 · ₩3,4002026-08-12 · ₩3,4002026-08-13 · ₩3,4002026-08-14 · ₩3,4002026-08-15 · ₩3,4002026-08-16 · ₩3,4002026-08-17 · ₩3,4002026-08-18 · ₩3,4002026-08-19 · ₩3,4002026-08-20 · ₩3,4002026-08-21 · ₩3,4002026-08-22 · ₩3,4002026-08-23 · ₩3,4002026-08-24 · ₩3,4002026-08-25 · ₩3,4002026-08-26 · ₩3,4002026-08-27 · ₩3,4002026-08-28 · ₩3,4002026-08-29 · ₩3,4002026-08-30 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-08-31 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-01 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-02 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-03 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-04 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-05 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-06 · ₩1,700 (-50%)92026-09-07 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-08 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-09 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-10 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-11 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-12 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-09-13 · ₩3,4002026-09-14 · ₩3,4002026-09-15 · ₩3,4002026-09-16 · ₩3,4002026-09-17 · ₩3,4002026-09-18 · ₩3,4002026-09-19 · ₩3,4002026-09-20 · ₩3,4002026-09-21 · ₩3,4002026-09-22 · ₩3,4002026-09-23 · ₩3,4002026-09-24 · ₩3,4002026-09-25 · ₩3,4002026-09-26 · ₩3,4002026-09-27 · ₩3,4002026-09-28 · ₩3,4002026-09-29 · ₩3,4002026-09-30 · ₩3,4002026-10-01 · ₩3,4002026-10-02 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-10-03 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-10-04 · ₩1,700 (-50%)102026-10-05 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-10-06 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-10-07 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-10-08 · ₩1,700 (-50%)2026-10-09 · ₩3,4002026-10-10 · ₩3,4002026-10-11 · ₩3,4002026-10-12 · ₩3,4002026-10-13 · ₩3,4002026-10-14 · ₩3,4002026-10-15 · ₩3,4002026-10-16 · ₩3,4002026-10-17 · ₩3,4002026-10-18 · ₩3,4002026-10-19 · ₩3,4002026-10-20 · ₩3,4002026-10-21 · ₩3,400

About this game

DeveloperCrowhill Studios
PublisherDOSMan Games
Released11 Mar, 2025
Languages
English

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Years into a brutal lockdown, a once-thriving city lies in ruins, abandoned by its government and overrun by vicious, mindless infected. Those left behind are treated as human waste, discarded in a world that no longer cares. The government enforces the quarantine with ruthless precision, sending hazmat teams into the city to kill anyone who remains—infected or not—in an effort to contain the outbreak and secure something far more dangerous hidden within the city.

You play as Sam, a former urban planner, one of the few left alive. With intimate knowledge of the city’s crumbling infrastructure, Sam must navigate both the decaying streets above and the dangerous underground—a maze of trash-filled sewers, forgotten tunnels, and abandoned subways. But no matter where you go, danger awaits. The infected roam mindlessly, bandits hunt survivors, and government hazmat teams sweep through, eliminating anyone in their path as they carry out their deadly mission. Every step brings you closer to escape… or to your end.

Dead Trash is a dark, visceral first-person action game evocative of 1980s Video Nasties. With a heavy emphasis on brutal melee combat and grim exploration, Dead Trash will welcome you into its unsettling world, and you feel like you are being watched. Grab your hammer, collect your nerves and enter the mayhem.

FEATURES

  • Digitised Actors

  • Visceral Combat

  • Haunting OST

  • Claustrophobic Environments

  • Grisly Atmosphere

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does DEAD TRASH cost right now?

DEAD TRASH costs ₩3,400 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for DEAD TRASH?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩1,700.

QShould I buy DEAD TRASH now?

The lowest recorded price is ₩1,700. The current price is about 2.0x that. It has gone on sale 10 times in the past year, about every 38 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 50%, and the biggest was 50%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for DEAD TRASH?

Minimum: Graphics card Compatible with DirectX 8.1, Processor Dual Core 2.0 GHz or higher, Memory 128 MB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.