목록
Tales of The Nightmares™ Episode One

Tales of The Nightmares™ Episode One

4,500원

치킨 0.2마리 값 (치킨 1마리 20,000원 기준)

최저 3,150원 최고 4,500원

You are the prime suspect in the massacre of your squad during a clandestine rescue mission. An indie cinematic experience with an immersive psychological horror narrative and a retro visual style inspired by PS1-PS2 classics.

스팀 리뷰 · 매우 긍정적 89% 긍정 (62개 리뷰)

구매 판단

곧 스팀 대형 세일이 있어요

스팀 핼러윈 세일이 6일 뒤에 시작해요. 그때까지 기다려 볼 만해요.

기록 최저가3,150원지금은 43% 비싸요
최근 1년 할인1번
보통 할인율30%최대 30%
스팀 대형 세일D-6스팀 핼러윈 세일
미국 스팀 가격$4.50한국이 25% 저렴 · ≈5,975원

과거 가격 기록을 바탕으로 한 참고 정보이며, 앞으로의 가격을 보장하지는 않아요.

이 가격, 어떻게 생각하세요?

같은 가격일 때의 의견만 모아서 보여 줘요. 로그인하지 않아도 투표할 수 있어요.

가격 변동

2,7903,3103,8204,3404,86010/1110/1410/1610/1910/21최저 3,150원2026-10-11 18:19 · 3,150원 (-30%)2026-10-17 03:42 · 4,500원

위시나인이 수집을 시작한 시점부터의 기록이에요. 가격이 바뀔 때만 점이 찍혀요.

트레일러·스크린샷

유튜브에서 더 찾아보기

가격 오면 깨워줘

목표 가격 이하로 내려가면 디스코드로 알려 드려요. 로그인은 필요 없어요.

추천 가격
₩
웹훅 주소는 어떻게 만드나요?
  1. 알림을 받을 디스코드 채널의 톱니바퀴(채널 편집)를 눌러요.
  2. 연동 → 웹후크 → 새 웹후크를 만든 뒤 웹후크 URL 복사를 눌러요.
  3. 복사한 주소를 위 칸에 붙여 넣어요. 등록하면 확인 메시지가 도착해요.

웹훅 주소는 알림을 보내는 데만 쓰고, 메시지의 해제 링크로 언제든 삭제할 수 있어요.

내 PC 사양 비교

최소권장
그래픽카드 Integrated GPU: Intel® UHD Graphics 620 or laterNVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti
프로세서 Intel® Core™ i5-6200U or laterAMD Ryzen 3 3300X
메모리 4 GB RAM8 GB RAM

내 PC 사양 입력하고 비교하기 →

게임 소개

개발RedDot Studios
배급RedDot Studios
출시2025년 5월 21일
지원 언어
영어 포르투갈어 - 브라질

음성 지원 · 표시된 언어는 인터페이스, 자막, 음성 중 하나 이상을 지원해요.

Tales of The Nightmares™ is a series of interconnected anthology games—an indie cinematic experience featuring an immersive narrative of cosmic and psychological horror, with a retro aesthetic inspired by the PS1-PS2 classics.

ABOUT THE GAME:

In this pilot episode, you will experience the accounts of Scout Houlberg, the prime suspect in the massacre of his squad during a clandestine rescue mission. Lost in a hostile swamp, Scout must fight for his life as grotesque beings and creatures hunger for his flesh.

Mechanics:

  • Third-Person Shooting Combat: Face the threats with your squad — help them, and they will help you back.

  • Semi-Open and Linear Map: Explore sections of the environment with freedom, without losing track of the narrative — the world is hostile, so be careful where you walk.

  • Narrative Interactions: Your words shape the course of the conversation — certain responses unlock important information.

  • Investigation: Search objects, letters, and diaries — some truths whisper too softly to be heard immediately.

This episode lasts approximately 30-60 minutes. You will control two characters during the story, with third-person shooting mechanics, which take a backseat to the narrative.

Some hidden mysteries and subplots are worth exploring on a second playthrough, which may help you better understand this universe.

Blood and Leaves is the first episode (Pilot) of Tales of the Nightmares™. All future episodes will be released as standalone games, each bringing new stories within the same universe.

This, as mentioned, is just a pilot episode — a test episode — which means that it is still subject to many changes. Community feedback will be crucial in refining the game for future episodes in the series.While fully playable from start to finish, this episode may not yet represent the final and complete vision of the project. Features, optimizations, and narrative elements are subject to refinement and expansion in future updates.

ABOUT THE WORLD OF TALES OF THE NIGHTMARES:

In this dystopian world, under the shadows of lost skies, where nameless beasts walk between forgotten ruins, the secrets of Jörmungard lie — a world shaped by fire and flesh, with no end or law. Humanity has survived for centuries in a dark place designed so that no lives exist beyond monsters. To maximize their survival chances, humanity isolated itself in a single residential zone — a last refuge, a single place to call home.

Beyond these borders, their lives don’t matter. No name will be remembered, no help will come, and their stories will die with them. Alone, in a place like this, your chances of survival are reduced to the minimum — zero.

UPCOMING EPISODES

Each episode will introduce new perspectives, characters, and events — all connected by the dark world of Jörmungard and the cosmic and psychological horror themes that define the Tales of The Nightmares series.

All episodes will be released as standalone titles, allowing each story to explore different genres, gameplay styles, and narrative tones — while remaining true to the core identity of the anthology.

Prices may vary depending on the length and complexity of each episode’s narrative. Some episodes will be shorter and more experimental, while others may offer longer and more complex experiences. The goal is to ensure variety while preserving a cohesive identity across the entire series.

Death is a certainty that lurks—patient and relentless.
Forge ahead, spill your blood, and defy oblivion.
The nightmare begins with Blood and Leaves.

비슷한 할인 게임

자주 묻는 질문

QTales of The Nightmares™ Episode One의 현재 가격은 얼마인가요?

Tales of The Nightmares™ Episode One의 현재 가격은 4,500원이에요.

QTales of The Nightmares™ Episode One의 역대 최저가는 얼마인가요?

위시나인의 가격 기록과 IsThereAnyDeal 이력 기준으로 최저가는 3,150원예요.

QTales of The Nightmares™ Episode One, 지금 사도 될까요?

기록된 최저가는 3,150원예요. 지금은 그보다 43% 비싸요. 최근 1년 동안 1번 할인했어요. 다음 스팀 대형 세일인 스팀 핼러윈 세일은 6일 뒤에 시작해요. 과거 가격 기록을 바탕으로 한 참고 정보이며, 앞으로의 가격을 보장하지는 않아요.

QTales of The Nightmares™ Episode One 권장 사양과 최소 사양은 어떻게 되나요?

권장 사양은 그래픽카드 NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti, 프로세서 AMD Ryzen 3 3300X, 메모리 8 GB RAM예요. 최소 사양은 그래픽카드 Integrated GPU: Intel® UHD Graphics 620 or later, 프로세서 Intel® Core™ i5-6200U or later, 메모리 4 GB RAM예요. 위시나인에서 내 PC 사양을 저장해 두면 이 게임과 바로 비교해 볼 수 있어요.