List
Kingdom: Classic

Kingdom: Classic

English supported Lowest recorded! Steam Deck Verified Indie Simulation Strategy #City Builder
Free

Kingdom is a 2D sidescrolling strategy/resource management hybrid with a minimalist feel wrapped in a beautiful, modern pixel art aesthetic.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 91% positive (22,794 reviews)
Players now 47

Should you buy?

Same as its lowest recorded price

This game has never been recorded below this price.

Lowest recorded$0.49Now at the lowest
Big Steam saleD-3Steam Scream Fest

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card ——
Processor Dual Core—
Memory 1 GB RAM4 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

About this game

DeveloperNoio, Licorice
PublisherRaw Fury
Released21 Oct, 2015
Languages
English French Italian German Spanish - Spain Danish Finnish Norwegian Portuguese - Brazil Swedish

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Wise Rulers know their kingdom will fall,
Brave Rulers do not despair.
Great Rulers know their riches can rule,
And spend every coin with great care.


In Kingdom, each coin spent can tip the balance between prosperity and decay. Attend to your domain, border to border, or venture into the wild to discover its wonders and its threats. Master the land, build your defenses, and when the darkness comes, stand with your people, crown on your head, until the very end.

Gameplay
Kingdom is a 2D sidescrolling strategy/resource management hybrid with a minimalist feel wrapped in a beautiful, modern pixel art aesthetic. Play the role of a king or queen atop their horse and enter a procedurally generated realm primed to sustain a kingdom, then toss gold to peasants and turn them into your loyal subjects in order to make your kingdom flourish. Protect your domain at night from the greedy creatures looking to steal your coins and crown, and explore the nearby, mysterious forests to discover curious and cryptic artifacts to aid your kingdom.

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Kingdom: Classic cost right now?

Kingdom: Classic costs Free right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Kingdom: Classic?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $0.49.

QShould I buy Kingdom: Classic now?

The current price (Free) is at or very close to the lowest price on record. The next big Steam sale, the Steam Scream Fest, starts in 3 days. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Kingdom: Classic?

Recommended: Memory 4 GB RAM. Minimum: Processor Dual Core, Memory 1 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.