List
DOCTOR VISCERA

DOCTOR VISCERA

English supported Steam Deck Playable Action Adventure Indie #FPS#Survival#Stealth
$7.99

Trapped in an abandoned asylum, survive by exploring, solving puzzles, and escaping the terrifying Doctor Viscera. Hide, fight back with limited resources, and uncover documents that reveal the way out before you become the next victim of his gruesome experiments.

Steam reviews · Very Positive 94% positive (129 reviews)

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded$5.19Now 54% higher
Sales in the past year9 timesAbout every 42 days
Typical discount35%Up to 35%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$7.99Korea 16% cheaper · ≈₩10,609

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$4.19$5.39$6.59$7.79$8.9910/3001/2704/2607/2410/21Steam all-time low $5.19 (ITAD)2025-10-30 01:18 · $6.39 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-06 02:18 · $7.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 04:33 · $5.99 (-25%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 04:46 · $7.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-13 03:23 · $5.99 (-25%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-02-27 03:19 · $7.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 04:27 · $5.99 (-25%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 03:41 · $7.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-14 23:31 · $5.19 (-35%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-28 23:30 · $7.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-23 23:00 · $5.19 (-35%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-25 23:15 · $7.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 04:12 · $5.19 (-35%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 03:38 · $7.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-11 00:15 · $5.19 (-35%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-25 00:15 · $7.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 05:04 · $5.19 (-35%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 04:35 · $7.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-12 02:24 · $7.99

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card NVIDIA GForce GTX 1050—
Processor Intel Core i5-7400 CPU @ 3.00GHz ;—
Memory 8192 MB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 97 of 357 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-30 · $6.39 (-20%)2025-10-31 · $6.39 (-20%)2025-11-01 · $6.39 (-20%)2025-11-02 · $6.39 (-20%)112025-11-03 · $6.39 (-20%)2025-11-04 · $6.39 (-20%)2025-11-05 · $6.39 (-20%)2025-11-06 · $7.992025-11-07 · $7.992025-11-08 · $7.992025-11-09 · $7.992025-11-10 · $7.992025-11-11 · $7.992025-11-12 · $7.992025-11-13 · $7.992025-11-14 · $7.992025-11-15 · $7.992025-11-16 · $7.992025-11-17 · $7.992025-11-18 · $7.992025-11-19 · $7.992025-11-20 · $7.992025-11-21 · $7.992025-11-22 · $7.992025-11-23 · $7.992025-11-24 · $7.992025-11-25 · $7.992025-11-26 · $7.992025-11-27 · $7.992025-11-28 · $7.992025-11-29 · $7.992025-11-30 · $7.99122025-12-01 · $7.992025-12-02 · $7.992025-12-03 · $7.992025-12-04 · $7.992025-12-05 · $7.992025-12-06 · $7.992025-12-07 · $7.992025-12-08 · $7.992025-12-09 · $7.992025-12-10 · $7.992025-12-11 · $7.992025-12-12 · $7.992025-12-13 · $7.992025-12-14 · $7.992025-12-15 · $7.992025-12-16 · $7.992025-12-17 · $7.992025-12-18 · $7.992025-12-19 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-20 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-21 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-22 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-23 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-24 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-25 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-26 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-27 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-28 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-29 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-30 · $5.99 (-25%)2025-12-31 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-01-01 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-01-02 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-01-03 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-01-04 · $5.99 (-25%)12026-01-05 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-01-06 · $7.992026-01-07 · $7.992026-01-08 · $7.992026-01-09 · $7.992026-01-10 · $7.992026-01-11 · $7.992026-01-12 · $7.992026-01-13 · $7.992026-01-14 · $7.992026-01-15 · $7.992026-01-16 · $7.992026-01-17 · $7.992026-01-18 · $7.992026-01-19 · $7.992026-01-20 · $7.992026-01-21 · $7.992026-01-22 · $7.992026-01-23 · $7.992026-01-24 · $7.992026-01-25 · $7.992026-01-26 · $7.992026-01-27 · $7.992026-01-28 · $7.992026-01-29 · $7.992026-01-30 · $7.992026-01-31 · $7.992026-02-01 · $7.9922026-02-02 · $7.992026-02-03 · $7.992026-02-04 · $7.992026-02-05 · $7.992026-02-06 · $7.992026-02-07 · $7.992026-02-08 · $7.992026-02-09 · $7.992026-02-10 · $7.992026-02-11 · $7.992026-02-12 · $7.992026-02-13 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-14 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-15 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-16 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-17 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-18 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-19 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-20 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-21 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-22 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-23 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-24 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-25 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-26 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-02-27 · $7.992026-02-28 · $7.992026-03-01 · $7.9932026-03-02 · $7.992026-03-03 · $7.992026-03-04 · $7.992026-03-05 · $7.992026-03-06 · $7.992026-03-07 · $7.992026-03-08 · $7.992026-03-09 · $7.992026-03-10 · $7.992026-03-11 · $7.992026-03-12 · $7.992026-03-13 · $7.992026-03-14 · $7.992026-03-15 · $7.992026-03-16 · $7.992026-03-17 · $7.992026-03-18 · $7.992026-03-19 · $7.992026-03-20 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-03-21 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-03-22 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-03-23 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-03-24 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-03-25 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-03-26 · $5.99 (-25%)2026-03-27 · $7.992026-03-28 · $7.992026-03-29 · $7.992026-03-30 · $7.992026-03-31 · $7.992026-04-01 · $7.992026-04-02 · $7.992026-04-03 · $7.992026-04-04 · $7.992026-04-05 · $7.9942026-04-06 · $7.992026-04-07 · $7.992026-04-08 · $7.992026-04-09 · $7.992026-04-10 · $7.992026-04-11 · $7.992026-04-12 · $7.992026-04-13 · $7.992026-04-14 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-15 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-16 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-17 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-18 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-19 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-20 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-21 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-22 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-23 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-24 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-25 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-26 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-27 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-04-28 · $7.992026-04-29 · $7.992026-04-30 · $7.992026-05-01 · $7.992026-05-02 · $7.992026-05-03 · $7.9952026-05-04 · $7.992026-05-05 · $7.992026-05-06 · $7.992026-05-07 · $7.992026-05-08 · $7.992026-05-09 · $7.992026-05-10 · $7.992026-05-11 · $7.992026-05-12 · $7.992026-05-13 · $7.992026-05-14 · $7.992026-05-15 · $7.992026-05-16 · $7.992026-05-17 · $7.992026-05-18 · $7.992026-05-19 · $7.992026-05-20 · $7.992026-05-21 · $7.992026-05-22 · $7.992026-05-23 · $7.992026-05-24 · $7.992026-05-25 · $7.992026-05-26 · $7.992026-05-27 · $7.992026-05-28 · $7.992026-05-29 · $7.992026-05-30 · $7.992026-05-31 · $7.9962026-06-01 · $7.992026-06-02 · $7.992026-06-03 · $7.992026-06-04 · $7.992026-06-05 · $7.992026-06-06 · $7.992026-06-07 · $7.992026-06-08 · $7.992026-06-09 · $7.992026-06-10 · $7.992026-06-11 · $7.992026-06-12 · $7.992026-06-13 · $7.992026-06-14 · $7.992026-06-15 · $7.992026-06-16 · $7.992026-06-17 · $7.992026-06-18 · $7.992026-06-19 · $7.992026-06-20 · $7.992026-06-21 · $7.992026-06-22 · $7.992026-06-23 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-06-24 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-06-25 · $7.992026-06-26 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-06-27 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-06-28 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-06-29 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-06-30 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-07-01 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-07-02 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-07-03 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-07-04 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-07-05 · $5.19 (-35%)72026-07-06 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-07-07 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-07-08 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-07-09 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-07-10 · $7.992026-07-11 · $7.992026-07-12 · $7.992026-07-13 · $7.992026-07-14 · $7.992026-07-15 · $7.992026-07-16 · $7.992026-07-17 · $7.992026-07-18 · $7.992026-07-19 · $7.992026-07-20 · $7.992026-07-21 · $7.992026-07-22 · $7.992026-07-23 · $7.992026-07-24 · $7.992026-07-25 · $7.992026-07-26 · $7.992026-07-27 · $7.992026-07-28 · $7.992026-07-29 · $7.992026-07-30 · $7.992026-07-31 · $7.992026-08-01 · $7.992026-08-02 · $7.9982026-08-03 · $7.992026-08-04 · $7.992026-08-05 · $7.992026-08-06 · $7.992026-08-07 · $7.992026-08-08 · $7.992026-08-09 · $7.992026-08-10 · $7.992026-08-11 · $7.992026-08-12 · $7.992026-08-13 · $7.992026-08-14 · $7.992026-08-15 · $7.992026-08-16 · $7.992026-08-17 · $7.992026-08-18 · $7.992026-08-19 · $7.992026-08-20 · $7.992026-08-21 · $7.992026-08-22 · $7.992026-08-23 · $7.992026-08-24 · $7.992026-08-25 · $7.992026-08-26 · $7.992026-08-27 · $7.992026-08-28 · $7.992026-08-29 · $7.992026-08-30 · $7.992026-08-31 · $7.992026-09-01 · $7.992026-09-02 · $7.992026-09-03 · $7.992026-09-04 · $7.992026-09-05 · $7.992026-09-06 · $7.9992026-09-07 · $7.992026-09-08 · $7.992026-09-09 · $7.992026-09-10 · $7.992026-09-11 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-12 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-13 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-14 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-15 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-16 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-17 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-18 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-19 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-20 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-21 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-22 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-23 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-24 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-09-25 · $7.992026-09-26 · $7.992026-09-27 · $7.992026-09-28 · $7.992026-09-29 · $7.992026-09-30 · $7.992026-10-01 · $7.992026-10-02 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-10-03 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-10-04 · $5.19 (-35%)102026-10-05 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-10-06 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-10-07 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-10-08 · $5.19 (-35%)2026-10-09 · $7.992026-10-10 · $7.992026-10-11 · $7.992026-10-12 · $7.992026-10-13 · $7.992026-10-14 · $7.992026-10-15 · $7.992026-10-16 · $7.992026-10-17 · $7.992026-10-18 · $7.992026-10-19 · $7.992026-10-20 · $7.992026-10-21 · $7.99

About this game

DeveloperLiminal Road
PublisherNuntius Games, Vsoo Games
Released29 Oct, 2025
Languages
English Portuguese - Brazil French Simplified Chinese Spanish - Latin America Italian German Japanese Korean Polish Portuguese - Portugal Russian

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Doctor Viscera is a survival horror game where you must escape the abandoned GrimmHaus Asylum while evading the Doctor and his grotesque experiments. Explore the castle's various rooms, find useful items, and solve puzzles to unlock new areas and discover escape routes.


Explore, Solve, Survive...

Search for key items, solve puzzles, and unlock new areas as you desperately try to escape. But be careful, every wrong turn could lead straight into Doctor’s grasp.

Five Never-Ending Nightmares...

You have five nights to survive the horrors of GrimmHaus Asylum. Explore different areas of the hospital, find tools such as a crowbar to unlock blocked passages, and solve puzzles to open new routes and shortcuts. Hide inside lockers, avoid making noise, and use stealth to evade Dr. Viscera. With limited inventory space, you'll need to manage your resources and store important items in safe locations. Every decision can bring you closer to freedom or a terrible fate.


Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does DOCTOR VISCERA cost right now?

DOCTOR VISCERA costs $7.99 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for DOCTOR VISCERA?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $5.19.

QShould I buy DOCTOR VISCERA now?

The lowest recorded price is $5.19. It's 54% higher right now. It has gone on sale 9 times in the past year, about every 42 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 35%, and the biggest was 35%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for DOCTOR VISCERA?

Minimum: Graphics card NVIDIA GForce GTX 1050, Processor Intel Core i5-7400 CPU @ 3.00GHz ;, Memory 8192 MB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.