List
Slinkie Dinkie

Slinkie Dinkie

English not supported Lowest recorded! Casual #Pixel Graphics#Cute#Management
$1.99

A Slinkie Dinkie se uniu ao grupo SPG para trazer de volta o pet virtual mais querido de todos os tempos!

Steam reviews · Overwhelmingly Positive 99% positive (644 reviews)
Players now 1

Should you buy?

Same as its lowest recorded price

This game has never been recorded below this price.

Lowest recorded$1.99Now at the lowest
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$1.99Korea 13% cheaper · ≈₩2,642

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$0.99$1.49$1.99$2.49$2.9910/0201/0604/1207/1710/21Steam all-time low $1.99 (ITAD)2025-10-02 16:33 · $1.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 21:15 · $1.99

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card GeForce 8 Series or Similar Radeon—
Processor Dual Core 2Ghz—
Memory 2 GB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 0 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · $1.992025-10-21 · $1.992025-10-22 · $1.992025-10-23 · $1.992025-10-24 · $1.992025-10-25 · $1.992025-10-26 · $1.992025-10-27 · $1.992025-10-28 · $1.992025-10-29 · $1.992025-10-30 · $1.992025-10-31 · $1.992025-11-01 · $1.992025-11-02 · $1.99112025-11-03 · $1.992025-11-04 · $1.992025-11-05 · $1.992025-11-06 · $1.992025-11-07 · $1.992025-11-08 · $1.992025-11-09 · $1.992025-11-10 · $1.992025-11-11 · $1.992025-11-12 · $1.992025-11-13 · $1.992025-11-14 · $1.992025-11-15 · $1.992025-11-16 · $1.992025-11-17 · $1.992025-11-18 · $1.992025-11-19 · $1.992025-11-20 · $1.992025-11-21 · $1.992025-11-22 · $1.992025-11-23 · $1.992025-11-24 · $1.992025-11-25 · $1.992025-11-26 · $1.992025-11-27 · $1.992025-11-28 · $1.992025-11-29 · $1.992025-11-30 · $1.99122025-12-01 · $1.992025-12-02 · $1.992025-12-03 · $1.992025-12-04 · $1.992025-12-05 · $1.992025-12-06 · $1.992025-12-07 · $1.992025-12-08 · $1.992025-12-09 · $1.992025-12-10 · $1.992025-12-11 · $1.992025-12-12 · $1.992025-12-13 · $1.992025-12-14 · $1.992025-12-15 · $1.992025-12-16 · $1.992025-12-17 · $1.992025-12-18 · $1.992025-12-19 · $1.992025-12-20 · $1.992025-12-21 · $1.992025-12-22 · $1.992025-12-23 · $1.992025-12-24 · $1.992025-12-25 · $1.992025-12-26 · $1.992025-12-27 · $1.992025-12-28 · $1.992025-12-29 · $1.992025-12-30 · $1.992025-12-31 · $1.992026-01-01 · $1.992026-01-02 · $1.992026-01-03 · $1.992026-01-04 · $1.9912026-01-05 · $1.992026-01-06 · $1.992026-01-07 · $1.992026-01-08 · $1.992026-01-09 · $1.992026-01-10 · $1.992026-01-11 · $1.992026-01-12 · $1.992026-01-13 · $1.992026-01-14 · $1.992026-01-15 · $1.992026-01-16 · $1.992026-01-17 · $1.992026-01-18 · $1.992026-01-19 · $1.992026-01-20 · $1.992026-01-21 · $1.992026-01-22 · $1.992026-01-23 · $1.992026-01-24 · $1.992026-01-25 · $1.992026-01-26 · $1.992026-01-27 · $1.992026-01-28 · $1.992026-01-29 · $1.992026-01-30 · $1.992026-01-31 · $1.992026-02-01 · $1.9922026-02-02 · $1.992026-02-03 · $1.992026-02-04 · $1.992026-02-05 · $1.992026-02-06 · $1.992026-02-07 · $1.992026-02-08 · $1.992026-02-09 · $1.992026-02-10 · $1.992026-02-11 · $1.992026-02-12 · $1.992026-02-13 · $1.992026-02-14 · $1.992026-02-15 · $1.992026-02-16 · $1.992026-02-17 · $1.992026-02-18 · $1.992026-02-19 · $1.992026-02-20 · $1.992026-02-21 · $1.992026-02-22 · $1.992026-02-23 · $1.992026-02-24 · $1.992026-02-25 · $1.992026-02-26 · $1.992026-02-27 · $1.992026-02-28 · $1.992026-03-01 · $1.9932026-03-02 · $1.992026-03-03 · $1.992026-03-04 · $1.992026-03-05 · $1.992026-03-06 · $1.992026-03-07 · $1.992026-03-08 · $1.992026-03-09 · $1.992026-03-10 · $1.992026-03-11 · $1.992026-03-12 · $1.992026-03-13 · $1.992026-03-14 · $1.992026-03-15 · $1.992026-03-16 · $1.992026-03-17 · $1.992026-03-18 · $1.992026-03-19 · $1.992026-03-20 · $1.992026-03-21 · $1.992026-03-22 · $1.992026-03-23 · $1.992026-03-24 · $1.992026-03-25 · $1.992026-03-26 · $1.992026-03-27 · $1.992026-03-28 · $1.992026-03-29 · $1.992026-03-30 · $1.992026-03-31 · $1.992026-04-01 · $1.992026-04-02 · $1.992026-04-03 · $1.992026-04-04 · $1.992026-04-05 · $1.9942026-04-06 · $1.992026-04-07 · $1.992026-04-08 · $1.992026-04-09 · $1.992026-04-10 · $1.992026-04-11 · $1.992026-04-12 · $1.992026-04-13 · $1.992026-04-14 · $1.992026-04-15 · $1.992026-04-16 · $1.992026-04-17 · $1.992026-04-18 · $1.992026-04-19 · $1.992026-04-20 · $1.992026-04-21 · $1.992026-04-22 · $1.992026-04-23 · $1.992026-04-24 · $1.992026-04-25 · $1.992026-04-26 · $1.992026-04-27 · $1.992026-04-28 · $1.992026-04-29 · $1.992026-04-30 · $1.992026-05-01 · $1.992026-05-02 · $1.992026-05-03 · $1.9952026-05-04 · $1.992026-05-05 · $1.992026-05-06 · $1.992026-05-07 · $1.992026-05-08 · $1.992026-05-09 · $1.992026-05-10 · $1.992026-05-11 · $1.992026-05-12 · $1.992026-05-13 · $1.992026-05-14 · $1.992026-05-15 · $1.992026-05-16 · $1.992026-05-17 · $1.992026-05-18 · $1.992026-05-19 · $1.992026-05-20 · $1.992026-05-21 · $1.992026-05-22 · $1.992026-05-23 · $1.992026-05-24 · $1.992026-05-25 · $1.992026-05-26 · $1.992026-05-27 · $1.992026-05-28 · $1.992026-05-29 · $1.992026-05-30 · $1.992026-05-31 · $1.9962026-06-01 · $1.992026-06-02 · $1.992026-06-03 · $1.992026-06-04 · $1.992026-06-05 · $1.992026-06-06 · $1.992026-06-07 · $1.992026-06-08 · $1.992026-06-09 · $1.992026-06-10 · $1.992026-06-11 · $1.992026-06-12 · $1.992026-06-13 · $1.992026-06-14 · $1.992026-06-15 · $1.992026-06-16 · $1.992026-06-17 · $1.992026-06-18 · $1.992026-06-19 · $1.992026-06-20 · $1.992026-06-21 · $1.992026-06-22 · $1.992026-06-23 · $1.992026-06-24 · $1.992026-06-25 · $1.992026-06-26 · $1.992026-06-27 · $1.992026-06-28 · $1.992026-06-29 · $1.992026-06-30 · $1.992026-07-01 · $1.992026-07-02 · $1.992026-07-03 · $1.992026-07-04 · $1.992026-07-05 · $1.9972026-07-06 · $1.992026-07-07 · $1.992026-07-08 · $1.992026-07-09 · $1.992026-07-10 · $1.992026-07-11 · $1.992026-07-12 · $1.992026-07-13 · $1.992026-07-14 · $1.992026-07-15 · $1.992026-07-16 · $1.992026-07-17 · $1.992026-07-18 · $1.992026-07-19 · $1.992026-07-20 · $1.992026-07-21 · $1.992026-07-22 · $1.992026-07-23 · $1.992026-07-24 · $1.992026-07-25 · $1.992026-07-26 · $1.992026-07-27 · $1.992026-07-28 · $1.992026-07-29 · $1.992026-07-30 · $1.992026-07-31 · $1.992026-08-01 · $1.992026-08-02 · $1.9982026-08-03 · $1.992026-08-04 · $1.992026-08-05 · $1.992026-08-06 · $1.992026-08-07 · $1.992026-08-08 · $1.992026-08-09 · $1.992026-08-10 · $1.992026-08-11 · $1.992026-08-12 · $1.992026-08-13 · $1.992026-08-14 · $1.992026-08-15 · $1.992026-08-16 · $1.992026-08-17 · $1.992026-08-18 · $1.992026-08-19 · $1.992026-08-20 · $1.992026-08-21 · $1.992026-08-22 · $1.992026-08-23 · $1.992026-08-24 · $1.992026-08-25 · $1.992026-08-26 · $1.992026-08-27 · $1.992026-08-28 · $1.992026-08-29 · $1.992026-08-30 · $1.992026-08-31 · $1.992026-09-01 · $1.992026-09-02 · $1.992026-09-03 · $1.992026-09-04 · $1.992026-09-05 · $1.992026-09-06 · $1.9992026-09-07 · $1.992026-09-08 · $1.992026-09-09 · $1.992026-09-10 · $1.992026-09-11 · $1.992026-09-12 · $1.992026-09-13 · $1.992026-09-14 · $1.992026-09-15 · $1.992026-09-16 · $1.992026-09-17 · $1.992026-09-18 · $1.992026-09-19 · $1.992026-09-20 · $1.992026-09-21 · $1.992026-09-22 · $1.992026-09-23 · $1.992026-09-24 · $1.992026-09-25 · $1.992026-09-26 · $1.992026-09-27 · $1.992026-09-28 · $1.992026-09-29 · $1.992026-09-30 · $1.992026-10-01 · $1.992026-10-02 · $1.992026-10-03 · $1.992026-10-04 · $1.99102026-10-05 · $1.992026-10-06 · $1.992026-10-07 · $1.992026-10-08 · $1.992026-10-09 · $1.992026-10-10 · $1.992026-10-11 · $1.992026-10-12 · $1.992026-10-13 · $1.992026-10-14 · $1.992026-10-15 · $1.992026-10-16 · $1.992026-10-17 · $1.992026-10-18 · $1.992026-10-19 · $1.992026-10-20 · $1.992026-10-21 · $1.99

About this game

DeveloperSewer Cat
PublisherSewer Cat
Released2 Oct, 2025
Languages
Portuguese - Brazil

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Com saudade dos anos 90? Isso passa rápido se tiver que cuidar de um Slinkie™!
O Slinkie Dinkie é um pet digital que te acompanha no seu dia a dia no computador! Você pode até fazer perguntas pra ele e receber respostas diretas!

O mundo de Slinkie Dinkie se uniu ao grupo musical SPG para te entregar o melhor da música e dos games! Você tem acesso a diversos sucessos do grupo dentro do universo do jogo, incluindo a faixa totalmente exclusiva "Slinkie Dinkie"! 

Cuide de Samuel ou de N11ne, deixe comida, limpe suas necessidades, converse com eles e no tempo livre, por que não dar uma surfada na web e ganhar pontos em mini games que podem ser convertidos em mais horas e horas de diversão?

Venha curtir esse game nostálgico de 2012 agora remasterizado e relançado em 2025!

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Slinkie Dinkie cost right now?

Slinkie Dinkie costs $1.99 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Slinkie Dinkie?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $1.99.

QShould I buy Slinkie Dinkie now?

The current price ($1.99) is at or very close to the lowest price on record. The next big Steam sale, the Steam Scream Fest, starts in 6 days. On US Steam it's $1.99 (about ₩2,642). Korea is 13% cheaper than the US. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Slinkie Dinkie?

Minimum: Graphics card GeForce 8 Series or Similar Radeon, Processor Dual Core 2Ghz, Memory 2 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.