List
Charlie Murder

Charlie Murder

English supported Steam Deck Verified Action Adventure Indie RPG #Horror#Co-op#Multiplayer#Zombies
$9.99

It’s a punk rock apocalypse! Team up with your friends to lead embattled punk rock band Charlie Murder in their epic quest to save the world from rival death metalers Gore Quaffer and their legions of evil.

Steam reviews · Overwhelmingly Positive 96% positive (2,978 reviews)
Players now 6

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded$2.49Now 301% higher
Sales in the past year5 timesAbout every 85 days
Typical discount75%Up to 75%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$9.99Korea 21% cheaper · ≈₩13,265

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

$1$4$6$9$112017.052019.092022.012024.062026.10Steam all-time low $2.49 (ITAD)2017-05-13 22:45 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-10-27 02:45 · $7.99 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2017-11-02 02:16 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-02-16 04:20 · $5.99 (-40%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-02-20 03:20 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-06-22 15:32 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-07-06 04:14 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-10-30 10:09 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-11-02 02:42 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-11-22 08:31 · $6.99 (-30%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-11-28 08:56 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2018-12-21 03:55 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-01-04 10:22 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-06-26 10:35 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-07-10 05:44 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-10-29 02:33 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-11-02 02:27 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-11-27 03:12 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-12-04 03:26 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2019-12-20 03:10 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-01-03 03:40 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-01-24 03:28 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-01-28 03:22 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-06-26 02:53 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-07-10 02:27 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-10-30 02:08 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-11-03 03:27 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-11-26 03:33 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-12-02 03:23 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2020-12-23 03:59 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-01-06 03:49 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-02-12 03:58 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-02-16 03:21 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-03-26 02:03 · $4.99 (-50%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-03-30 02:32 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-06-25 04:07 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-07-09 02:55 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-10-29 02:22 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-11-02 03:26 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-11-25 03:42 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-12-02 03:37 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2021-12-23 07:10 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-01-06 03:33 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-01-28 06:45 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-02-04 03:30 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-03-01 03:21 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-03-08 03:49 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-06-24 06:58 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-07-08 03:32 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-11-23 04:20 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-11-30 03:17 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2022-12-23 03:36 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-01-06 06:33 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-03-17 02:33 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-03-24 02:55 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-06-30 02:48 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-07-14 02:12 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-11-22 03:18 · $3.19 (-68%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-11-29 03:33 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2023-12-22 03:09 · $3.19 (-68%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-01-05 03:42 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-02-13 03:15 · $3.19 (-68%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-02-20 03:16 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-03-15 02:25 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-03-22 02:21 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-04-16 02:18 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-04-23 02:17 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-06-28 02:24 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-07-15 02:20 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-10-29 02:26 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-05 03:18 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-11-28 05:41 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-05 03:24 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-20 06:27 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-03 03:23 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-11 03:31 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-02-18 03:23 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 04:24 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 02:23 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-05-27 04:20 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-03 03:59 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 07:22 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 02:26 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 02:31 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 02:24 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-28 02:21 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-11-04 03:19 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 03:24 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 03:39 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 04:46 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 02:23 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 02:30 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 02:23 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-02 02:24 · $2.49 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 02:29 · $9.99 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 21:40 · $9.99

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
$
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card OpenGL 3.0+ support (2.1 with ARB extensions acceptable)OpenGL 3.2+ support
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo 2.8 GHz or equivalentIntel Core 2 Duo or AMD Athlon 64 X2 5600+
Memory 1 GB RAM2 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 53 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · $9.992025-10-21 · $9.992025-10-22 · $9.992025-10-23 · $9.992025-10-24 · $9.992025-10-25 · $9.992025-10-26 · $9.992025-10-27 · $9.992025-10-28 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-29 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-30 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-10-31 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-11-01 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-11-02 · $2.49 (-75%)112025-11-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-11-04 · $9.992025-11-05 · $9.992025-11-06 · $9.992025-11-07 · $9.992025-11-08 · $9.992025-11-09 · $9.992025-11-10 · $9.992025-11-11 · $9.992025-11-12 · $9.992025-11-13 · $9.992025-11-14 · $9.992025-11-15 · $9.992025-11-16 · $9.992025-11-17 · $9.992025-11-18 · $9.992025-11-19 · $9.992025-11-20 · $9.992025-11-21 · $9.992025-11-22 · $9.992025-11-23 · $9.992025-11-24 · $9.992025-11-25 · $9.992025-11-26 · $9.992025-11-27 · $9.992025-11-28 · $9.992025-11-29 · $9.992025-11-30 · $9.99122025-12-01 · $9.992025-12-02 · $9.992025-12-03 · $9.992025-12-04 · $9.992025-12-05 · $9.992025-12-06 · $9.992025-12-07 · $9.992025-12-08 · $9.992025-12-09 · $9.992025-12-10 · $9.992025-12-11 · $9.992025-12-12 · $9.992025-12-13 · $9.992025-12-14 · $9.992025-12-15 · $9.992025-12-16 · $9.992025-12-17 · $9.992025-12-18 · $9.992025-12-19 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-20 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-21 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-22 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-23 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-24 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-25 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-26 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-27 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-28 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-29 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-30 · $2.49 (-75%)2025-12-31 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-01 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-02 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-04 · $2.49 (-75%)12026-01-05 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-01-06 · $9.992026-01-07 · $9.992026-01-08 · $9.992026-01-09 · $9.992026-01-10 · $9.992026-01-11 · $9.992026-01-12 · $9.992026-01-13 · $9.992026-01-14 · $9.992026-01-15 · $9.992026-01-16 · $9.992026-01-17 · $9.992026-01-18 · $9.992026-01-19 · $9.992026-01-20 · $9.992026-01-21 · $9.992026-01-22 · $9.992026-01-23 · $9.992026-01-24 · $9.992026-01-25 · $9.992026-01-26 · $9.992026-01-27 · $9.992026-01-28 · $9.992026-01-29 · $9.992026-01-30 · $9.992026-01-31 · $9.992026-02-01 · $9.9922026-02-02 · $9.992026-02-03 · $9.992026-02-04 · $9.992026-02-05 · $9.992026-02-06 · $9.992026-02-07 · $9.992026-02-08 · $9.992026-02-09 · $9.992026-02-10 · $9.992026-02-11 · $9.992026-02-12 · $9.992026-02-13 · $9.992026-02-14 · $9.992026-02-15 · $9.992026-02-16 · $9.992026-02-17 · $9.992026-02-18 · $9.992026-02-19 · $9.992026-02-20 · $9.992026-02-21 · $9.992026-02-22 · $9.992026-02-23 · $9.992026-02-24 · $9.992026-02-25 · $9.992026-02-26 · $9.992026-02-27 · $9.992026-02-28 · $9.992026-03-01 · $9.9932026-03-02 · $9.992026-03-03 · $9.992026-03-04 · $9.992026-03-05 · $9.992026-03-06 · $9.992026-03-07 · $9.992026-03-08 · $9.992026-03-09 · $9.992026-03-10 · $9.992026-03-11 · $9.992026-03-12 · $9.992026-03-13 · $9.992026-03-14 · $9.992026-03-15 · $9.992026-03-16 · $9.992026-03-17 · $9.992026-03-18 · $9.992026-03-19 · $9.992026-03-20 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-21 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-22 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-23 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-24 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-25 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-26 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-03-27 · $9.992026-03-28 · $9.992026-03-29 · $9.992026-03-30 · $9.992026-03-31 · $9.992026-04-01 · $9.992026-04-02 · $9.992026-04-03 · $9.992026-04-04 · $9.992026-04-05 · $9.9942026-04-06 · $9.992026-04-07 · $9.992026-04-08 · $9.992026-04-09 · $9.992026-04-10 · $9.992026-04-11 · $9.992026-04-12 · $9.992026-04-13 · $9.992026-04-14 · $9.992026-04-15 · $9.992026-04-16 · $9.992026-04-17 · $9.992026-04-18 · $9.992026-04-19 · $9.992026-04-20 · $9.992026-04-21 · $9.992026-04-22 · $9.992026-04-23 · $9.992026-04-24 · $9.992026-04-25 · $9.992026-04-26 · $9.992026-04-27 · $9.992026-04-28 · $9.992026-04-29 · $9.992026-04-30 · $9.992026-05-01 · $9.992026-05-02 · $9.992026-05-03 · $9.9952026-05-04 · $9.992026-05-05 · $9.992026-05-06 · $9.992026-05-07 · $9.992026-05-08 · $9.992026-05-09 · $9.992026-05-10 · $9.992026-05-11 · $9.992026-05-12 · $9.992026-05-13 · $9.992026-05-14 · $9.992026-05-15 · $9.992026-05-16 · $9.992026-05-17 · $9.992026-05-18 · $9.992026-05-19 · $9.992026-05-20 · $9.992026-05-21 · $9.992026-05-22 · $9.992026-05-23 · $9.992026-05-24 · $9.992026-05-25 · $9.992026-05-26 · $9.992026-05-27 · $9.992026-05-28 · $9.992026-05-29 · $9.992026-05-30 · $9.992026-05-31 · $9.9962026-06-01 · $9.992026-06-02 · $9.992026-06-03 · $9.992026-06-04 · $9.992026-06-05 · $9.992026-06-06 · $9.992026-06-07 · $9.992026-06-08 · $9.992026-06-09 · $9.992026-06-10 · $9.992026-06-11 · $9.992026-06-12 · $9.992026-06-13 · $9.992026-06-14 · $9.992026-06-15 · $9.992026-06-16 · $9.992026-06-17 · $9.992026-06-18 · $9.992026-06-19 · $9.992026-06-20 · $9.992026-06-21 · $9.992026-06-22 · $9.992026-06-23 · $9.992026-06-24 · $9.992026-06-25 · $9.992026-06-26 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-27 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-28 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-29 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-06-30 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-01 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-02 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-04 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-05 · $2.49 (-75%)72026-07-06 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-07 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-08 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-09 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-07-10 · $9.992026-07-11 · $9.992026-07-12 · $9.992026-07-13 · $9.992026-07-14 · $9.992026-07-15 · $9.992026-07-16 · $9.992026-07-17 · $9.992026-07-18 · $9.992026-07-19 · $9.992026-07-20 · $9.992026-07-21 · $9.992026-07-22 · $9.992026-07-23 · $9.992026-07-24 · $9.992026-07-25 · $9.992026-07-26 · $9.992026-07-27 · $9.992026-07-28 · $9.992026-07-29 · $9.992026-07-30 · $9.992026-07-31 · $9.992026-08-01 · $9.992026-08-02 · $9.9982026-08-03 · $9.992026-08-04 · $9.992026-08-05 · $9.992026-08-06 · $9.992026-08-07 · $9.992026-08-08 · $9.992026-08-09 · $9.992026-08-10 · $9.992026-08-11 · $9.992026-08-12 · $9.992026-08-13 · $9.992026-08-14 · $9.992026-08-15 · $9.992026-08-16 · $9.992026-08-17 · $9.992026-08-18 · $9.992026-08-19 · $9.992026-08-20 · $9.992026-08-21 · $9.992026-08-22 · $9.992026-08-23 · $9.992026-08-24 · $9.992026-08-25 · $9.992026-08-26 · $9.992026-08-27 · $9.992026-08-28 · $9.992026-08-29 · $9.992026-08-30 · $9.992026-08-31 · $9.992026-09-01 · $9.992026-09-02 · $9.992026-09-03 · $9.992026-09-04 · $9.992026-09-05 · $9.992026-09-06 · $9.9992026-09-07 · $9.992026-09-08 · $9.992026-09-09 · $9.992026-09-10 · $9.992026-09-11 · $9.992026-09-12 · $9.992026-09-13 · $9.992026-09-14 · $9.992026-09-15 · $9.992026-09-16 · $9.992026-09-17 · $9.992026-09-18 · $9.992026-09-19 · $9.992026-09-20 · $9.992026-09-21 · $9.992026-09-22 · $9.992026-09-23 · $9.992026-09-24 · $9.992026-09-25 · $9.992026-09-26 · $9.992026-09-27 · $9.992026-09-28 · $9.992026-09-29 · $9.992026-09-30 · $9.992026-10-01 · $9.992026-10-02 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-03 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-04 · $2.49 (-75%)102026-10-05 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-06 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-07 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-08 · $2.49 (-75%)2026-10-09 · $9.992026-10-10 · $9.992026-10-11 · $9.992026-10-12 · $9.992026-10-13 · $9.992026-10-14 · $9.992026-10-15 · $9.992026-10-16 · $9.992026-10-17 · $9.992026-10-18 · $9.992026-10-19 · $9.992026-10-20 · $9.992026-10-21 · $9.99

About this game

DeveloperSka Studios
PublisherSka Studios
Released12 May, 2017
Languages
English French Italian German Spanish - Spain Portuguese - Portugal Russian Japanese

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

It’s a punk rock apocalypse! Team up with your friends to lead embattled punk rock band Charlie Murder in their epic quest to save the world from rival death metalers Gore Quaffer and their legions of evil. RPG it up as you hoard insane loot to buff your character (and look excellent), earn fans to unlock powerful finishers and teamup moves, get tattoos to channel your “Anar-Chi,” and uncover mysterious relics of modern myth!

Originally released in 2013 on Xbox360.

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Charlie Murder cost right now?

Charlie Murder costs $9.99 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Charlie Murder?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is $2.49.

QShould I buy Charlie Murder now?

The lowest recorded price is $2.49. The current price is about 4.0x that. It has gone on sale 5 times in the past year, about every 85 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 75%, and the biggest was 75%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Charlie Murder?

Recommended: Graphics card OpenGL 3.2+ support, Processor Intel Core 2 Duo or AMD Athlon 64 X2 5600+, Memory 2 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card OpenGL 3.0+ support (2.1 with ARB extensions acceptable), Processor Intel Core 2 Duo 2.8 GHz or equivalent, Memory 1 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.