List
Babel Legacy

Babel Legacy

English supported Lowest recorded! Casual Indie Simulation Strategy #City Builder
20%₩5,450 ₩4,360

Sale ends

That's 0.2 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

An idle game where you gather resources and grow your city. Sit back and watch your city expand!

Steam reviews · Very Positive 89% positive (232 reviews)
Players now 175

Should you buy?

It's at its all-time low

This is about the cheapest it has ever been, so buying now is unlikely to leave you with regrets.

Lowest recorded₩4,360Now at the lowest
Sales in the past year1 times
Typical discount20%Up to 20%
This sale ends in15 hours left
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$3.99Korea 18% cheaper · ≈₩5,298

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

4,0104,1904,3604,5304,71010/0710/1110/1410/1810/21Steam all-time low ₩4,360 (ITAD)2026-10-07 22:16 · ₩4,360 (-20%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 22:04 · ₩4,360 (-20%)

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card 1GB—
Processor Dual Core 2.5 GHz—
Memory 4 GB RAM—

Enter my PC specs to compare →

About this game

DeveloperBroken Toilet Games
PublisherBroken Toilet Games
Released7 Oct, 2026
Languages
English Japanese Korean Simplified Chinese Traditional Chinese Russian French German Spanish - Spain Portuguese - Brazil

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

An idle game where you gather resources and grow your city. Sit back and watch your city expand!

Mine ores to gather the resources needed for construction.

Develop your civilization using the legacy left behind by the city.

Forge your own city-building strategy.

Grow your city.

Build a wonder.

Collect legacies to complete an immortal civilization.


Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Babel Legacy cost right now?

Babel Legacy costs ₩4,360 right now. That's 20% off the regular price of ₩5,450.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Babel Legacy?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩4,360.

QShould I buy Babel Legacy now?

The current price (₩4,360) is at or very close to the lowest price on record. It has gone on sale 1 time in the past year. The next big Steam sale, the Steam Scream Fest, starts in 6 days. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Babel Legacy?

Minimum: Graphics card 1GB, Processor Dual Core 2.5 GHz, Memory 4 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.