List
Hypnospace Outlaw

Hypnospace Outlaw

English supported Steam Deck Playable Simulation #Puzzle#Fantasy
₩20,500

That's 1 fried chickens (at ₩20,000 per chicken)

Greetings Enforcer, and thank you for enlisting in the Hypnospace Patrol Department! As the world falls into its slumber, Hypnospace becomes a bustling global village. These virtual streets aren't going to police themselves!

Steam reviews · Overwhelmingly Positive 97% positive (5,606 reviews)
Players now 11

Should you buy?

A big Steam sale is coming

Steam Scream Fest starts in 6 days. It may be worth waiting until then.

Lowest recorded₩4,920Now 317% higher
Sales in the past year8 timesAbout every 48 days
Typical discount75%Up to 75%
Big Steam saleD-6Steam Scream Fest
US Steam price$19.99Korea 23% cheaper · ≈₩26,544

This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices. Prices from before Wish9 started tracking and the all-time low come from IsThereAnyDeal.

What do you think of this price?

Only opinions at this same price are counted. You can vote without logging in.

Price history

2,5807,65012,71017,77022,8402024.122025.052025.112026.052026.10Steam all-time low ₩4,920 (ITAD)2024-12-08 00:44 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2024-12-20 08:07 · ₩4,920 (-76%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-01-03 03:37 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-01 03:15 · ₩6,150 (-70%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-08 03:16 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-14 05:33 · ₩4,920 (-76%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-03-21 02:51 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-06 03:03 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-13 03:06 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-06-27 08:30 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-07-11 02:42 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-09 02:20 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-23 02:20 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-09-30 06:21 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-07 02:45 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-24 02:16 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-10-31 02:15 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-08 09:15 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-15 09:15 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2025-12-19 06:18 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-01-06 03:31 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-02 21:15 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-08 21:16 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-20 02:36 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-03-27 02:40 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-15 02:16 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-04-29 02:19 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-06-26 03:16 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-07-10 02:43 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-09-26 02:18 · ₩5,120 (-75%) (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-09 03:02 · ₩20,500 (IsThereAnyDeal history)2026-10-11 15:35 · ₩20,500

Small hollow dots are price history from before Wish9 started tracking, taken from IsThereAnyDeal. A dot appears only when the price changes.

Trailer and screenshots

Find more on YouTube

Wake me at this price

We'll message you on Discord when the price drops to your target or below. No login needed.

Quick picks
₩
How do I create a webhook URL?
  1. Click the gear icon (Edit Channel) of the Discord channel that should get the alerts.
  2. Create a webhook under Integrations → Webhooks → New Webhook, then click Copy Webhook URL.
  3. Paste the URL into the field above. A confirmation message arrives once it's set.

The webhook URL is used only to send alerts, and you can remove it any time with the turn-off link in the message.

My PC vs. requirements

MinimumRecommended
Graphics card Integrated graphics should be fineNVIDIA or AMD dedicated graphics with 1GB VRAM
Processor 1.4GHz processor or faster1.4GHz processor or faster
Memory 2 GB RAM4 GB RAM

Enter my PC specs to compare →

Price calendar

On sale 86 of 367 tracked days in the last year
MWF2025-10-20 · ₩20,5002025-10-21 · ₩20,5002025-10-22 · ₩20,5002025-10-23 · ₩20,5002025-10-24 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-10-25 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-10-26 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-10-27 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-10-28 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-10-29 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-10-30 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-10-31 · ₩20,5002025-11-01 · ₩20,5002025-11-02 · ₩20,500112025-11-03 · ₩20,5002025-11-04 · ₩20,5002025-11-05 · ₩20,5002025-11-06 · ₩20,5002025-11-07 · ₩20,5002025-11-08 · ₩20,5002025-11-09 · ₩20,5002025-11-10 · ₩20,5002025-11-11 · ₩20,5002025-11-12 · ₩20,5002025-11-13 · ₩20,5002025-11-14 · ₩20,5002025-11-15 · ₩20,5002025-11-16 · ₩20,5002025-11-17 · ₩20,5002025-11-18 · ₩20,5002025-11-19 · ₩20,5002025-11-20 · ₩20,5002025-11-21 · ₩20,5002025-11-22 · ₩20,5002025-11-23 · ₩20,5002025-11-24 · ₩20,5002025-11-25 · ₩20,5002025-11-26 · ₩20,5002025-11-27 · ₩20,5002025-11-28 · ₩20,5002025-11-29 · ₩20,5002025-11-30 · ₩20,500122025-12-01 · ₩20,5002025-12-02 · ₩20,5002025-12-03 · ₩20,5002025-12-04 · ₩20,5002025-12-05 · ₩20,5002025-12-06 · ₩20,5002025-12-07 · ₩20,5002025-12-08 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-09 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-10 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-11 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-12 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-13 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-14 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-15 · ₩20,5002025-12-16 · ₩20,5002025-12-17 · ₩20,5002025-12-18 · ₩20,5002025-12-19 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-20 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-21 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-22 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-23 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-24 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-25 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-26 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-27 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-28 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-29 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-30 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2025-12-31 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-01-01 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-01-02 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-01-03 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-01-04 · ₩5,120 (-75%)12026-01-05 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-01-06 · ₩20,5002026-01-07 · ₩20,5002026-01-08 · ₩20,5002026-01-09 · ₩20,5002026-01-10 · ₩20,5002026-01-11 · ₩20,5002026-01-12 · ₩20,5002026-01-13 · ₩20,5002026-01-14 · ₩20,5002026-01-15 · ₩20,5002026-01-16 · ₩20,5002026-01-17 · ₩20,5002026-01-18 · ₩20,5002026-01-19 · ₩20,5002026-01-20 · ₩20,5002026-01-21 · ₩20,5002026-01-22 · ₩20,5002026-01-23 · ₩20,5002026-01-24 · ₩20,5002026-01-25 · ₩20,5002026-01-26 · ₩20,5002026-01-27 · ₩20,5002026-01-28 · ₩20,5002026-01-29 · ₩20,5002026-01-30 · ₩20,5002026-01-31 · ₩20,5002026-02-01 · ₩20,50022026-02-02 · ₩20,5002026-02-03 · ₩20,5002026-02-04 · ₩20,5002026-02-05 · ₩20,5002026-02-06 · ₩20,5002026-02-07 · ₩20,5002026-02-08 · ₩20,5002026-02-09 · ₩20,5002026-02-10 · ₩20,5002026-02-11 · ₩20,5002026-02-12 · ₩20,5002026-02-13 · ₩20,5002026-02-14 · ₩20,5002026-02-15 · ₩20,5002026-02-16 · ₩20,5002026-02-17 · ₩20,5002026-02-18 · ₩20,5002026-02-19 · ₩20,5002026-02-20 · ₩20,5002026-02-21 · ₩20,5002026-02-22 · ₩20,5002026-02-23 · ₩20,5002026-02-24 · ₩20,5002026-02-25 · ₩20,5002026-02-26 · ₩20,5002026-02-27 · ₩20,5002026-02-28 · ₩20,5002026-03-01 · ₩20,50032026-03-02 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-03 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-04 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-05 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-06 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-07 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-08 · ₩20,5002026-03-09 · ₩20,5002026-03-10 · ₩20,5002026-03-11 · ₩20,5002026-03-12 · ₩20,5002026-03-13 · ₩20,5002026-03-14 · ₩20,5002026-03-15 · ₩20,5002026-03-16 · ₩20,5002026-03-17 · ₩20,5002026-03-18 · ₩20,5002026-03-19 · ₩20,5002026-03-20 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-21 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-22 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-23 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-24 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-25 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-26 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-03-27 · ₩20,5002026-03-28 · ₩20,5002026-03-29 · ₩20,5002026-03-30 · ₩20,5002026-03-31 · ₩20,5002026-04-01 · ₩20,5002026-04-02 · ₩20,5002026-04-03 · ₩20,5002026-04-04 · ₩20,5002026-04-05 · ₩20,50042026-04-06 · ₩20,5002026-04-07 · ₩20,5002026-04-08 · ₩20,5002026-04-09 · ₩20,5002026-04-10 · ₩20,5002026-04-11 · ₩20,5002026-04-12 · ₩20,5002026-04-13 · ₩20,5002026-04-14 · ₩20,5002026-04-15 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-16 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-17 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-18 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-19 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-20 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-21 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-22 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-23 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-24 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-25 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-26 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-27 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-28 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-04-29 · ₩20,5002026-04-30 · ₩20,5002026-05-01 · ₩20,5002026-05-02 · ₩20,5002026-05-03 · ₩20,50052026-05-04 · ₩20,5002026-05-05 · ₩20,5002026-05-06 · ₩20,5002026-05-07 · ₩20,5002026-05-08 · ₩20,5002026-05-09 · ₩20,5002026-05-10 · ₩20,5002026-05-11 · ₩20,5002026-05-12 · ₩20,5002026-05-13 · ₩20,5002026-05-14 · ₩20,5002026-05-15 · ₩20,5002026-05-16 · ₩20,5002026-05-17 · ₩20,5002026-05-18 · ₩20,5002026-05-19 · ₩20,5002026-05-20 · ₩20,5002026-05-21 · ₩20,5002026-05-22 · ₩20,5002026-05-23 · ₩20,5002026-05-24 · ₩20,5002026-05-25 · ₩20,5002026-05-26 · ₩20,5002026-05-27 · ₩20,5002026-05-28 · ₩20,5002026-05-29 · ₩20,5002026-05-30 · ₩20,5002026-05-31 · ₩20,50062026-06-01 · ₩20,5002026-06-02 · ₩20,5002026-06-03 · ₩20,5002026-06-04 · ₩20,5002026-06-05 · ₩20,5002026-06-06 · ₩20,5002026-06-07 · ₩20,5002026-06-08 · ₩20,5002026-06-09 · ₩20,5002026-06-10 · ₩20,5002026-06-11 · ₩20,5002026-06-12 · ₩20,5002026-06-13 · ₩20,5002026-06-14 · ₩20,5002026-06-15 · ₩20,5002026-06-16 · ₩20,5002026-06-17 · ₩20,5002026-06-18 · ₩20,5002026-06-19 · ₩20,5002026-06-20 · ₩20,5002026-06-21 · ₩20,5002026-06-22 · ₩20,5002026-06-23 · ₩20,5002026-06-24 · ₩20,5002026-06-25 · ₩20,5002026-06-26 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-06-27 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-06-28 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-06-29 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-06-30 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-07-01 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-07-02 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-07-03 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-07-04 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-07-05 · ₩5,120 (-75%)72026-07-06 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-07-07 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-07-08 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-07-09 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-07-10 · ₩20,5002026-07-11 · ₩20,5002026-07-12 · ₩20,5002026-07-13 · ₩20,5002026-07-14 · ₩20,5002026-07-15 · ₩20,5002026-07-16 · ₩20,5002026-07-17 · ₩20,5002026-07-18 · ₩20,5002026-07-19 · ₩20,5002026-07-20 · ₩20,5002026-07-21 · ₩20,5002026-07-22 · ₩20,5002026-07-23 · ₩20,5002026-07-24 · ₩20,5002026-07-25 · ₩20,5002026-07-26 · ₩20,5002026-07-27 · ₩20,5002026-07-28 · ₩20,5002026-07-29 · ₩20,5002026-07-30 · ₩20,5002026-07-31 · ₩20,5002026-08-01 · ₩20,5002026-08-02 · ₩20,50082026-08-03 · ₩20,5002026-08-04 · ₩20,5002026-08-05 · ₩20,5002026-08-06 · ₩20,5002026-08-07 · ₩20,5002026-08-08 · ₩20,5002026-08-09 · ₩20,5002026-08-10 · ₩20,5002026-08-11 · ₩20,5002026-08-12 · ₩20,5002026-08-13 · ₩20,5002026-08-14 · ₩20,5002026-08-15 · ₩20,5002026-08-16 · ₩20,5002026-08-17 · ₩20,5002026-08-18 · ₩20,5002026-08-19 · ₩20,5002026-08-20 · ₩20,5002026-08-21 · ₩20,5002026-08-22 · ₩20,5002026-08-23 · ₩20,5002026-08-24 · ₩20,5002026-08-25 · ₩20,5002026-08-26 · ₩20,5002026-08-27 · ₩20,5002026-08-28 · ₩20,5002026-08-29 · ₩20,5002026-08-30 · ₩20,5002026-08-31 · ₩20,5002026-09-01 · ₩20,5002026-09-02 · ₩20,5002026-09-03 · ₩20,5002026-09-04 · ₩20,5002026-09-05 · ₩20,5002026-09-06 · ₩20,50092026-09-07 · ₩20,5002026-09-08 · ₩20,5002026-09-09 · ₩20,5002026-09-10 · ₩20,5002026-09-11 · ₩20,5002026-09-12 · ₩20,5002026-09-13 · ₩20,5002026-09-14 · ₩20,5002026-09-15 · ₩20,5002026-09-16 · ₩20,5002026-09-17 · ₩20,5002026-09-18 · ₩20,5002026-09-19 · ₩20,5002026-09-20 · ₩20,5002026-09-21 · ₩20,5002026-09-22 · ₩20,5002026-09-23 · ₩20,5002026-09-24 · ₩20,5002026-09-25 · ₩20,5002026-09-26 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-09-27 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-09-28 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-09-29 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-09-30 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-10-01 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-10-02 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-10-03 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-10-04 · ₩5,120 (-75%)102026-10-05 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-10-06 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-10-07 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-10-08 · ₩5,120 (-75%)2026-10-09 · ₩20,5002026-10-10 · ₩20,5002026-10-11 · ₩20,5002026-10-12 · ₩20,5002026-10-13 · ₩20,5002026-10-14 · ₩20,5002026-10-15 · ₩20,5002026-10-16 · ₩20,5002026-10-17 · ₩20,5002026-10-18 · ₩20,5002026-10-19 · ₩20,5002026-10-20 · ₩20,5002026-10-21 · ₩20,500

About this game

DeveloperTendershoot, Michael Lasch, ThatWhichIs Media
PublisherNo More Robots
Released12 Mar, 2019
Languages
English

Full audio · Listed languages are supported in the interface, subtitles, or audio (at least one).

Greetings Enforcer, and thank you for enlisting in the Hypnospace Patrol Department! As the corporatocracy sleeps, outlaws are out there committing terrible transgressions all across our beloved Hypnospace, and these virtual streets aren't going to police themselves!

Hypnospace Outlaw is a '90s internet simulator in which you scour Hypnospace's wide variety of weird and wonderful websites to hunt down wrongdoers, while also keeping an eye on your inbox, avoiding viruses and adware, and downloading a plethora of apps that may or may not be useful.

As part of your job as a Hypnospace Enforcer, you'll be watching out for copyright infringement, internet bullying and more, with reports and rewards coming direct from the Hypnospace Patrol Department to your inbox. In your spare time, you can customize your HypnOS desktop however you see fit, with a variety of downloads, wallpapers, screen savers and helper bots to keep you company.

So slip on your Hypnospace Headband™, and keep these key directives in mind:

  • Crawl through Cyberspace: Scour the darkest corners of the Web for scumbag users who violate Hypnospace law!

  • Dangers and delights: Download groovy GIFS and MIDI files, but watch out for adware, toolbars and hackers!

  • Treasure hunting: Do your job to earn Hypnocoins, or ignore your inbox and go hunting for hidden pages, downloads and secrets!

  • Relive your childhood: Equip obnoxious screensavers and skins for your desktop, and wiggle your mouse pointer around to make pages load faster!

Similar games on sale

FAQ

QHow much does Hypnospace Outlaw cost right now?

Hypnospace Outlaw costs ₩20,500 right now.

QWhat is the lowest price ever for Hypnospace Outlaw?

Based on Wish9's price records and IsThereAnyDeal history, the lowest price is ₩4,920.

QShould I buy Hypnospace Outlaw now?

The lowest recorded price is ₩4,920. The current price is about 4.2x that. It has gone on sale 8 times in the past year, about every 48 days on average. When it goes on sale, the discount is usually around 75%, and the biggest was 75%. This is for reference, based on past price records, and doesn't guarantee future prices.

QWhat are the recommended and minimum specs for Hypnospace Outlaw?

Recommended: Graphics card NVIDIA or AMD dedicated graphics with 1GB VRAM, Processor 1.4GHz processor or faster, Memory 4 GB RAM. Minimum: Graphics card Integrated graphics should be fine, Processor 1.4GHz processor or faster, Memory 2 GB RAM. Save your PC specs on Wish9 to compare them with this game instantly.